President's Secretariat
President's Ram Navami greetings
09 APR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
Ram Navami is an auspicious occasion to recall the ideals of Lord Ram and apply them in our lives. His life inspires us to follow the sublime values of virtue, tolerance, kindness and fraternity. Our lives be guided by these eternal values while following our duties.
Let us dedicate ourselves to follow the path shown by Lord Ram and resolve to build a glorious nation.”
Please click here to see the President's message

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपतींकडून रामनवमीच्या शुभेच्छा
09 APR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद यांनी रामनवमीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला दिलेल्या आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे:-
रामनवमीच्या शुभ प्रसंगी, मी सर्व देशवासियांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देतो.
रामनवमी हा प्रभू रामाच्या आदर्श मूल्यांचे स्मरण करण्याचा आणि ती आचरणात आणण्याचा एक पवित्र प्रसंग आहे. त्यांचे जीवन आपल्याला सद्गुण, सहिष्णुता, दयाळूपणा आणि बंधुभाव या उदात्त मूल्यांचे पालन करण्यास प्रेरित करते. आपल्या कर्तव्यांचे पालन करताना ही शाश्वत मूल्य आपल्याला मार्गदर्शन करत राहतील.
प्रभू रामाने दाखविलेल्या मार्गावर चालण्यासाठी आपण स्वतःला समर्पित करूया आणि गौरवशाली राष्ट्र निर्माण करण्याचा संकल्प करूया.
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा.