President's Secretariat
President's Ram Navami greetings
09 APR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
Ram Navami is an auspicious occasion to recall the ideals of Lord Ram and apply them in our lives. His life inspires us to follow the sublime values of virtue, tolerance, kindness and fraternity. Our lives be guided by these eternal values while following our duties.
Let us dedicate ourselves to follow the path shown by Lord Ram and resolve to build a glorious nation.”
Please click here to see the President's message

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राम नवमी की शुभकामनाएं दी
09 APR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने राम नवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
रामनवमी के पावन अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
राम नवमी भगवान राम के आदर्शों को याद करने और उन्हें अपने जीवन में उतारने का एक शुभ अवसर है। उनका जीवन हमें सदाचार, सहिष्णुता, दया और बंधुत्व के उदात्त मूल्यों का अनुसरण करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है। कर्तव्यों का पालन करते हुए, हमारे जीवन का मार्गदर्शन इन शाश्वत मूल्यों द्वारा होना चाहिए।
आइए, हम भगवान राम द्वारा दिखाए गए मार्ग पर चलने के लिए खुद को समर्पित करें और एक गौरवशाली राष्ट्र के निर्माण का संकल्प लें।“
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें