President's Secretariat
President's Ram Navami greetings
09 APR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
Ram Navami is an auspicious occasion to recall the ideals of Lord Ram and apply them in our lives. His life inspires us to follow the sublime values of virtue, tolerance, kindness and fraternity. Our lives be guided by these eternal values while following our duties.
Let us dedicate ourselves to follow the path shown by Lord Ram and resolve to build a glorious nation.”
Please click here to see the President's message

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ نے رام نومی کی مبارکباد دی
09 APR 2022 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے رام نومی سے قبل کی شام کو اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے:-
’’رام نومی کے پر مسرت موقع پر، میں تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
رام نومی، بھگوان رام کے اصولوں کو یاد کرنے اور انہیں اپنی زندگیوں میں اتارنے کا ایک اچھا موقع ہے۔ ان کی زندگی ہمیں نیکی، رواداری، مہربانی اور بھائی چارے کی اعلیٰ اقدار کی پیروی کرنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے۔ ہماری زندگیاں اپنے فرائض کی پیروی کرتے ہوئے ان ابدی اقدار سے رہنمائی حاصل کریں۔
آئیے ہم بھگوان رام کے دکھائے ہوئے راستے پر چلنے کے لیے خود کو وقف کریں اور ایک شاندار قوم کی تعمیر کا عزم کریں۔
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں