Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.20 Cr
Over 2.04 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,639
1,033 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.22%
07 APR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.20 Cr (1,85,20,72,469) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,23,20,478 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.04 Cr (2,04,40,247) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403951
2nd Dose
10003375
Precaution Dose
4506652
FLWs
1st Dose
18413677
2nd Dose
17517313
Precaution Dose
6959375
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
20440247
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57491065
2nd Dose
39046615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554905338
2nd Dose
468620860
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202798184
2nd Dose
185937186
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126775913
2nd Dose
115815818
Precaution Dose
12436900
Precaution Dose
2,39,02,927
Total
1,85,20,72,469
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,639 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,222 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,98,789.
1,033 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,82,039 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.25 Cr (79,25,09,451) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.22% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.21%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کےلئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد185.20کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
اب تک 12 سے 14سال کی عمر کے زمرے میں 2.04 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین ڈوسز لگائی گئیں
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد11639 ہے
گزشتہ 24گھنٹے میں1033 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.76 ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 0.22فیصد ہے
07 APR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹوں کے مطابق 185.20 کروڑ (1,85,20,72,469) سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔یہ سنگ میل2,23,20,478 سیشن کے ذریعہ حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لئے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اب تک 2.04 کروڑ(2,04,40,247) سے زیادہ نوعمر لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی ڈوز لگائی گئی ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد وشمار کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10403951
دوسری خوراک
10003375
احتیاطی خوراک
4506652
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18413677
دوسری خوراک
17517313
احتیاطی خوراک
6959375
12-14سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20440247
15-18سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
57491065
دوسری خوراک
39046615
18-44سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
554905338
دوسری خوراک
468620860
45-59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202798184
دوسری خوراک
185937186
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126775913
دوسری خوراک
115815818
احتیاطی خوراک
12436900
احتیاطی خوراک
2,39,02,927
کُل تعداد
1,85,20,72,469
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے رجحانات کے بعد بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد مزید کم ہوکر آج 11639ہوگئی ہے جو ملک کے مجموعی مثبت شرح والے معاملات کا 0.03فیصد ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں ، اس وقت ہندوستان میں شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1222 مریض شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں ۔اور اس طرح شفایاب ہونے و الے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے )اس وقت4,24,98,789 ہے۔
گزشتہ 24گھنٹے میں1033 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24گھنٹے میں کووڈ -19 سے متاثر افراد کےمجموعی طورپر482039 ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طورپر 79.25 (79,25,09,45)کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ اور ہفتہ وار شرح میں بھی مسلسل گراوٹ دیکھی جارہی ہے۔ملک میں مثبت معاملات کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 0.22فیصد ہے۔جبکہ مثبت معاملات کی یومیہ شرح اس وقت 0.21 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔