Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.20 Cr
Over 2.04 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,639
1,033 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.22%
07 APR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.20 Cr (1,85,20,72,469) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,23,20,478 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.04 Cr (2,04,40,247) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403951
2nd Dose
10003375
Precaution Dose
4506652
FLWs
1st Dose
18413677
2nd Dose
17517313
Precaution Dose
6959375
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
20440247
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57491065
2nd Dose
39046615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554905338
2nd Dose
468620860
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202798184
2nd Dose
185937186
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126775913
2nd Dose
115815818
Precaution Dose
12436900
Precaution Dose
2,39,02,927
Total
1,85,20,72,469
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,639 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,222 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,98,789.
1,033 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,82,039 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.25 Cr (79,25,09,451) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.22% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.21%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের মোট সংখ্যা ১৮৫ কোটি ২০ লক্ষ ডোজ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২ থেকে ১৪ বছর বয়সসীমায় ২ কোটি ৪ লক্ষ ডোজেরও বেশি টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে এখন চিকিৎসাধীন রোগীর সংখ্যা ১১,৬৩৯
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ হাজার ৩৩
সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৬ শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক সংক্রমণের হার ০.২২ শতাংশ
07 APR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
আজ সকাল সাতটা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া অন্তর্বর্তী রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী, ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের মোট সংখ্যা ১৮৫ কোটি ২০ লক্ষ (১,৮৫,২০,৭২,৪৬৯) ডোজ ছাড়িয়েছে। এজন্য লেগেছে মোট ২,২৩,২০,৪৭৮টি সেশন।
১২ থেকে ১৪ বছর বয়সসীমায় কোভিড টিকাকরণ শুরু হয়েছিল চলতি বছরের ১৬ই মার্চ থেকে। এপর্যন্ত ২ কোটি ৪ লক্ষেরও বেশি (২,০৪,৪০,২৪৭) কিশোর-কিশোরীকে টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
আজ সকাল ৭-টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৪,০৩,৯৫১
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০০,০৩,৩৭৫
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
৪৫,০৬,৬৫২
সামনের সারির করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৪,১৩,৬৭৭
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৭৫,১৭,৩১৩
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
৬৯,৫৯,৩৭৫
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
২,০৪,৪০,২৪৭
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫,৭৪,৯১,০৬৫
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৩,৯০,৪৬,৬১৫
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫৫,৪৯,০৫,৩৩৮
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪৬,৮৬,২০,৮৬০
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
২০,২৭,৯৮,১৮৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৮,৫৯,৩৭,১৮৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১২,৬৭,৭৫,৯১৩
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৫৮,১৫,৮১৮
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,২৪,৩৬,৯০০
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
২,৩৯,০২,৯২৭
মোট
১,৮৫,২০,৭২,৪৬৯
দেশে করোনা সংক্রমণ ধারাবাহিকভাবে কমছে। বর্তমানে চিকিৎসাধীন রোগীর সংখ্যা ১১ হাজার ৬৩৯। মোট করোনা আক্রান্তের মধ্যে উপসর্গযুক্ত রোগীর হার ০.০৩ শতাংশ।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৬ শতাংশ। গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ১,২২২ জন রোগী করোনামুক্ত হয়েছেন। এই নিয়ে অতিমারীর শুরু থেকে এপর্যন্ত মোট ৪ কোটি ২৪ লক্ষ ৯৮ হাজার ৭৮৯ জন সুস্থ হয়ে উঠলেন।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ হাজার ৩৩।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪ লক্ষ ৮২ হাজার ৩৯টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এই নিয়ে এপর্যন্ত দেশে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৯ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ছাড়ালো (৭৯,২৫,০৯,৪৫১)।
সাপ্তাহিক ও দৈনিক সংক্রমণের হার ধারাবাহিকভাবে কমছে। বর্তমানে সাপ্তাহিক সংক্রমণের হার ০.২২ শতাংশ এবং দৈনিক সংক্রমণের হার ০.২১ শতাংশ।