خلا ء کا محکمہ
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ حکومت اسرو کی ریسرچ میں مدد کرنے کے لئے ملک میں مزید ریسرچ سینٹر قائم کرنا چاہتی ہے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ اسرو زمین کے سائنسی مطالعات کے لئے ایک سیٹیلائٹ مشن بعنوان ’ناسا-اسرو سنتھیٹک ایپرچر رڈار (این آئی ایس اے آر)‘ کو مشترکہ طور پر عملی جامہ پہنانے کے مقصد سے ناسا کے ساتھ کام کر رہا ہے
06 APR 2022 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملے، عوامی شکایات،پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں 2022 کے منصوبے کے مطابق اسرو کے آئندہ خلائی مشن کی درج تفصیلات پیش کیں:
• ایک ڈیڈیکیٹڈ کمرشیل مشن اور ایک ای او ایس۔ 06 ارتھ آبزرویشن سیٹلائٹ کی لانچنگ کے لیے مشن سمیت دو پولر سیٹلائٹ لانچ وہیکل (پی ایس ایل وی) مشن
• اسرو کے اسمال سیٹلائٹ لانچ وہیکل (ایس ایس ایل وی) کی 2 ڈیولپمنٹل فلائٹس
• این اے وی آئی سی کے لیے این وی ایس۔ 01 نیویگیشن سیٹلائٹ کی لانچنگ کے لیے ایک جیو سنکرونس سیٹلائٹ لانچ وہیکل (جی ایس ایل وی) مشن
• کمرشیل کسٹمر کے لئے پوروکیورڈ لانچ کے ذریعے ایک کمیونی کیشن سیٹلائٹ مشن (جی ایس اے ٹی۔ 24)
• ایک جیو سنکرونس سیٹلائٹ لانچ وہیکل مشن۔ مارک III (جی ایس ایل وی۔ ایم کے III) مشن، جو کہ ایک ڈیڈیکیٹیڈ کمرشیل مشن ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ حکومت اسرو کی ریسرچ میں مدد کرنے کے لئے ملک میں مزید ریسرچ سینٹر قائم کرنا چاہتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ موجودہ اسپیس ٹیکنالوجی انکیوبیشن سینٹر، ریجنل اکیڈمیا سینٹر فار اسپیس کو زیادہ سے زیادہ 200 لاکھ روپے سالانہ کی گرانٹ مل گی اور نئے مجوزہ سیل بھی انہی رہنما خطوط پر عمل کریں گے۔
اس وقت اسرو (خلائی تحقیق کی ہندوستانی تنظیم) زمین کے سائنسی مطالعات کے لئے ایک سیٹیلائٹ مشن بعنوان ’ناسا-اسرو سنتھیٹک ایپرچر رڈار (این آئی ایس اے آر)‘ کو مشترکہ طور پر عملی جامہ پہنانے کے مقصد سے امریکہ کے ادارے نیشنل ایروناٹکس اینڈ اسپیس ایڈمنسٹریشن (ناسا) کے ساتھ کام کررہا ہے۔

Department of Space
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Government intends to establish more research centres in the country to support the research of ISRO
Minister informs that ISRO is working with NASA to jointly realise a satellite mission named ‘NASA-ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar (NISAR)’ for scientific studies of Earth
06 APR 2022 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today gave the details of the upcoming ISRO space missions planned in 2022 in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha as follows:
1. 2 Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) missions including 1 dedicated commercial mission and 1 mission for launching the EOS-06 earth observation satellite
2. 2 developmental flights of ISRO’s Small Satellite Launch Vehicle (SSLV)
3. 1 Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) mission for launching NVS-01 navigation satellite for NavIC
4. 1 communication satellite mission (GSAT-24) through procured launch for commercial customer
v. 1 Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle – Mark III (GSLV Mk-III) mission, which is a dedicated commercial mission
Dr Jitendra Singh also informed that Government intends to establish more research centres in the country to support the research of ISRO. He added that existing Space Technology Incubation Centre, Regional Academia Centre for Space will get a grant of Rs. 200 lakhs per year maximum and new proposed cells also will adopt the same guidelines.
The Minister said, Government pursues collaborative projects with foreign space research organizations with the objectives of enhancing the capacity of the Indian space programme for advancing programmatic priorities, augmenting space science and earth observation data base, widening ground station networks, bettering products and services through joint experiments and creating platforms for inflow of expertise.
Currently, Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is working with National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) of United States of America to jointly realise a satellite mission named ‘NASA-ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar (NISAR)’ for scientific studies of Earth.