Department of Space
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Government intends to establish more research centres in the country to support the research of ISRO
Minister informs that ISRO is working with NASA to jointly realise a satellite mission named ‘NASA-ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar (NISAR)’ for scientific studies of Earth
06 APR 2022 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today gave the details of the upcoming ISRO space missions planned in 2022 in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha as follows:
1. 2 Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) missions including 1 dedicated commercial mission and 1 mission for launching the EOS-06 earth observation satellite
2. 2 developmental flights of ISRO’s Small Satellite Launch Vehicle (SSLV)
3. 1 Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle (GSLV) mission for launching NVS-01 navigation satellite for NavIC
4. 1 communication satellite mission (GSAT-24) through procured launch for commercial customer
v. 1 Geosynchronous Satellite Launch Vehicle – Mark III (GSLV Mk-III) mission, which is a dedicated commercial mission
Dr Jitendra Singh also informed that Government intends to establish more research centres in the country to support the research of ISRO. He added that existing Space Technology Incubation Centre, Regional Academia Centre for Space will get a grant of Rs. 200 lakhs per year maximum and new proposed cells also will adopt the same guidelines.
The Minister said, Government pursues collaborative projects with foreign space research organizations with the objectives of enhancing the capacity of the Indian space programme for advancing programmatic priorities, augmenting space science and earth observation data base, widening ground station networks, bettering products and services through joint experiments and creating platforms for inflow of expertise.
Currently, Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) is working with National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) of United States of America to jointly realise a satellite mission named ‘NASA-ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar (NISAR)’ for scientific studies of Earth.

விண்வெளித்துறை
இஸ்ரோவின் ஆராய்ச்சிக்கு ஆதரவாக நாட்டில் அதிக ஆராய்ச்சி மையங்களை நிறுவ அரசு உத்தேசித்துள்ளது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
06 APR 2022 2:09PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); புவி அறிவியல் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
2022-ல் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ள இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனமான இஸ்ரோவின் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த விவரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
* ஈஓஎஸ்-06 புவி கண்காணிப்பு செயற்கைக்கோளை ஏவுவதற்கான பணி மற்றும் 1 பிரத்யேக வணிகப் பணி உட்பட 2 போலார் செயற்கைக்கோள் ஏவுதல் வாகனம் (பிஎஸ்எல்வி) பணிகள்.
* இஸ்ரோவின் சிறிய செயற்கைக்கோள் ஏவுதல் வாகனத்தின் (எஸ்எஸ்எல்வி) 2 மேம்பாட்டு விமானங்கள்.
* நாவிக்-கான என்விஎஸ்-01 வழிசெலுத்தல் செயற்கைக்கோளை ஏவுவதற்கான ஜியோசின்க்ரோனஸ் செயற்கைக்கோள் ஏவுகணை வாகனம் (ஜிஎஸ்எல்வி) பணி
* தகவல் தொடர்பு செயற்கைக்கோள் பணி (ஜிசாட்-24)
* ஜியோசின்க்ரோனஸ் செயற்கைக்கோள் ஏவுதல் வாகனம் (ஜிஎஸ்எல்வி)- மார்க் III
இஸ்ரோவின் ஆராய்ச்சிக்கு ஆதரவாக நாட்டில் அதிக ஆராய்ச்சி மையங்களை நிறுவ அரசு உத்தேசித்துள்ளது. தற்போதுள்ள விண்வெளி தொழில்நுட்ப வழிகாட்டுதல் மையம், விண்வெளிக்கான பிராந்திய கல்வி மையம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு ஆண்டுக்கு அதிகபட்சம் ரூ 200 லட்சம் மானியம் கிடைக்கும். புதிய மையங்களும் நிறுவப்படும்.
இந்திய விண்வெளி திட்டத்தின் திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல், விண்வெளி அறிவியல் மற்றும் புவி கண்காணிப்பு தரவு தளத்தை விரிவுபடுத்துதல், தரை நிலைய நெட்வொர்க்குகளை விரிவுபடுத்துதல், கூட்டு சோதனைகள் மூலம் தயாரிப்புகள் மற்றும் சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் தளங்களை உருவாக்குதல் போன்ற நோக்கங்களுடன் வெளிநாட்டு விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து அரசு திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1814043