Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National Agriculture Infra Financing Facility
05 APR 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
As on 28 March 2022, Rs. 663.9 Crore have been sanctioned in Rajasthan for 824 projects and out of which Rs. 390.5 crore have been disbursed for 552 projects. In Uttar Pradesh Rs. 280 Crores has been sanctioned for 798 projects and out of which Rs. 141.7 Crores have been disbursed for 530 projects.
On the basis of the share of the State/UT in agriculture production, the Rs.1 lakh crore financing facility of Agri Infra Fund is tentatively distributed among all the states and UTs. (The tentative budget allocated to Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh over a period of six years (2020-21 to 2025-26) is Rs. 9015 Crore and Rs. 12831 Crore respectively.)
The number of beneficiaries in the country, State/UT-wise including Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh is as below:
No.
State
No. of beneficiaries/ sanctioned projects under AIF
1
Madhya Pradesh
2889
2
Andhra Pradesh
1537
3
Tamil Nadu
296
4
Karnataka
959
5
Rajasthan
824
6
Telangana
406
7
Kerala
121
8
Maharashtra
907
9
Gujarat
498
10
Uttar Pradesh
798
11
Bihar
88
12
West Bengal
395
13
Haryana
335
14
Odisha
255
15
Chhattisgarh
240
16
Uttarakhand
144
17
Punjab
218
18
Himachal Pradesh
47
19
Assam
42
20
Delhi
5
21
Nagaland
10
22
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
3
23
Jharkhand
31
24
Arunachal Pradesh
2
25
Mizoram
3
26
Sikkim
11
27
Jammu and Kashmir
15
28
Manipur
1
29
Meghalaya
0
30
Chandigarh
1
31
Goa
2
32
Tripura
0
Grand Total
11083
*The sanction figures include inprinciple sanctioned projects by cooperative banks
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
قومی زرعی ڈھانچہ سرمایہ فراہمی سہولت
05 APR 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت زراعت اورکسانوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے ۔
28مارچ ،2022تک راجستھان میں 824پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 663.9 کروڑروپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہےاوران میں 552پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 390.5کروڑروپے کی ادائیگی کردی گئی ہے ۔
اترپردیش میں 798پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 141.7کروڑروپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے اوراس میں سے 530پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 141.7 کروڑروپے اداکردیئے گئے ہیں ۔
زرعی پیداوار میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے حصے کی بنیاد پر ، سبھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے مابین زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ کی ایک لاکھ کروڑروپے کے بقدر سرمایہ کی فراہمی کی سہولت کے تحت وقتی طورپر ادائیگی کردی گئی ہے ۔
(راجستھان اوراترپردیش کے لئے چھ سال کی مدت کے دوران (21-2020تا 26-2025) مختص کیاگیا عارضی بجٹ بالترتیب 9015کروڑروپے اور 12831کروڑروپے ہے ۔)
راجستھان اوراترپردیش سمیت ریاستوں /مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے ملک میں مستفدین کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے :
ریاست
مستفیدین کی تعداد /اے آئی ایف کے تحت منظورشدہ پروجیکٹس
1
مدھیہ پردیش
2889
2
آندھراپردیش
1537
3
تمل ناڈو
296
4
کرناٹک
959
5
راجستھان
824
6
تیلنگانہ
406
7
کیرالہ
121
8
مہاراشٹر
907
9
گجرات
498
10
اترپردیش
798
11
بہار
88
12
مغربی بنگال
395
13
ہریانہ
335
14
اڈیشہ
255
15
چھتیس گڑھ
240
16
اتراکھنڈ
144
17
پنجاب
218
18
ہماچل پردیش
47
19
آسام
42
20
دہلی
5
21
ناگالینڈ
10
22
انڈمان ونکوبار
3
23
جھارکھنڈ
31
24
اروناچل پردیش
2
25
میزورم
3
26
سکّم
11
27
جموں وکشمیر
15
28
منی پور
1
29
میگھالیہ
0
30
چنڈی گڑھ
1
31
گوا
2
32
تری پورہ
0
کل میزان
11083