Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
05 APR 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The National Digital Health Mission (now known as Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission-ABDM) was launched as a pilot on 15th August 2020 in six Union Territories– Andaman & Nicobar, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Ladakh, Lakshadweep and Puducherry. Its aim is to establish a National Digital Health Ecosystem by creating an online platform enabling interoperability of health data within the health ecosystem to create longitudinal electronic health record of citizens & facilitate delivery of health services through this Digital Health Ecosystem.
Three key registries of NDHM namely Health ID, Health Professional Registry (HPR), Health Facility Registry (HFR) and digital infrastructure for data exchange have been developed and implemented in these UTs. On 27th September 2021, the national rollout of the ABDM has been announced. As on date, Rs 45 Cr has been released to National Health Authority (NHA) for implementation of ABDM.
Till 28th March 2022, a total of 20,97,55,222 Health IDs (ABHA Number) have been created in the country. The detail of state wise Health IDs (ABHAs) created is at Annexure.
As implementing agency, National Health Authority (NHA) has initiated awareness campaigns in healthcare facilities through IEC materials. As part of outreach activities, multiple SMS campaigns have been launched and webinars with doctors have been organized to raise awareness and increase participation in ABDM.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure
State
Health ID Created
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
416843
Andhra Pradesh
16454665
Arunachal Pradesh
170302
Assam
878814
Bihar
14797713
Chandigarh
515806
Chhattisgarh
1955208
Delhi
6090157
Goa
329842
Gujarat
3773135
Haryana
3715678
Himachal Pradesh
1612355
Jammu And Kashmir
641233
Jharkhand
4213345
Karnataka
6367493
Kerala
12790762
Ladakh
253772
Lakshadweep
62156
Madhya Pradesh
6649938
Maharashtra
13866532
Manipur
365737
Meghalaya
124416
Mizoram
289404
Nagaland
238794
Odisha
9777988
Puducherry
721381
Punjab
1872124
Rajasthan
6849567
Sikkim
290831
Tamil Nadu
2783542
Telangana
3534221
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
519936
Tripura
349290
Uttar Pradesh
12310597
Uttarakhand
2083976
West Bengal
10823469
*It is to mention that the above data does not include the ABHAs corresponding to the above States from 6,12,64,200 ABHA numbers (earlier Health IDs) created through the CoWin portal. The data (state) against these 6,12,64,200 ABHA numbers has not been populated as address is not a mandatory field during ABHA creation.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے متعلق تازہ معلومات
05 APR 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
قومی ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن (اب آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن-اے بی ڈی ایم کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے) کی شروعات خصوصی اہمیت کے طور پر 15اگست2020 کو 6مرکزی خطوں انڈومان نکوبار ،چندی گڑھ ،دادر اور نگر حویلی اور دمن او ر دیو،لداخ ، لکشدیپ اور پڈوچیری میں کی گئی تھی۔اس کا مقصد ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم کی تشکیل کرکے ایک قومی صحت ڈیجیٹل ماحولیاتی نظام کا قیام ہےتاکہ اس ڈیجیٹل صحت ایکو سسٹم کے ذریعہ شہریوں کی الیکٹرونک صحت کا ریکارڈ تیار کرنے اور صحت خدمات کی ترسیل میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لئے صحت ایکو سسٹم کے اندر صحت کے اعدادو شمار کو لائق استعمال کے اہل بنایا جاسکے۔
این ڈی ایچ ایم کی تین اہم رجسٹریاں یعنی صحت آئی ڈی ،پیشہ ورانہ صحت کی رجسٹری(ایچ پی آر)،صحت کی سہولت کی رجسٹری (ایچ ایف آر) اور ڈاٹا تبادلہ کے لئے بنیادی ڈھانچہ کو تیار کیا گیا اور ان مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں نافذ کیا گیا ۔27 ستمبر 2021 کو اے بی ڈی ایم کی شروعات کا اعلان کیا گیا آج کی تاریخ تک اے بی ڈی ایم کےنفاذ کے لئے قومی صحت اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے کو )45 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔
28مارچ2022 تک ملک میں کل209755222 صحت آئی ڈیز (اے بی ایچ اے نمبر) تیار کئے گئے ہیں۔ ریاستی سطح پر تیار کی گئی صحت آئی ڈیز(اے بی ایچ ایز) کی تفصیل ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہے۔
جیسا کہ پروگرام کا نفاذ کرنے والی ایجنسی قومی صحت اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) نے آئی ای سی سازو سامان کے ذریعہ صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کی سہولیات میں آگاہی مہمات کی شروعات کی ہے۔رسائی سرگرمیوں کے حصے کے طور پر متعدد ایس ایم ایس مہمات کی شروعات کی گئی ہیں اور بیداری پھیلانے اور اے بی ڈی ایم میں شرکت میں اضافے کے لئے ڈاکٹروں کے ساتھ ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔
ضمیمہ
ریاست
تشکیل دی گئی صحت آئی ڈی
انڈومان اور نکوبار جزائر
416843
آندھراپردیش
16454665
اروناچل پردیش
170302
آسام
878814
بہار
14797713
چندی گڑھ
515806
چھتیس گڑھ
1955208
دہلی
6090157
گوا
329842
گجرات
3773135
ہریانہ
3715678
ہماچل پردیش
1612355
جموں و کشمیر
641233
جھارکھنڈ
4213345
کرناٹک
6367493
کیرالہ
12790762
لداخ
253772
لکشدیپ
62156
مدھیہ پردیش
6649938
مہاراشٹر
13866532
منی پور
365737
میگھالیہ
124416
میزورم
289404
ناگالینڈ
238794
اڈیشہ
9777988
پڈوچیری
721381
پنجاب
1872124
راجستھان
6849567
سکم
290831
تمل ناڈو
2783542
تمل ناڈو
3534221
دادرر اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
519936
تریپورہ
349290
اترپردیش
12310597
اتراکھنڈ
2083976
مغربی بنگال
10823469
*واضح رہے کہ مذکورہ اعداد و شمار میں کو ون پورٹل کے ذریعے بنائے گئے 6,12,64,200 اے بی ایچ اے کی تعداد (ما قبل ہیلتھ آئی ڈی) سے ریاستوں سے متعلق معلومات اے بی ایچ ایز میں شامل نہیں ہیں۔ ان 6,12,64,200 اے بی ایچ اے نمبروں کے مقابلے ڈاٹا (ریاست) کو آبادی کے حساب سے شامل نہیں کیا گیا ہے کیونکہ اے بی ایچ اےکی تخلیق کے دوران پتہ لازمی فیلڈ نہیں ہے۔