சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கோவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 182.87 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 16,741 (0.04%) ஆக குறைந்துள்ளது
26 MAR 2022 9:24AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டோர் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 182.87 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (1,82,87,68,476) டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2,16,75,657 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி 12-14 வயதிற்குட்பட்டோருக்கான 16 மார்ச் 2022 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதுவரை, ஏறத்தாழ 1 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (1,07,03,941) இளம் பருவத்தினருக்கு கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசியின் முதல் டோஸ் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை (16,741) மிகக் குறைவாக உள்ளது. நாட்டின் மொத்த நோய் தொற்று உள்ளவர்கள் தற்போது 0.04% ஆக உள்ளனர்.
இதை தொடர்ந்து இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் 98.75 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மொத்தம் குணமடைந்தோர் எண்ணிக்கை 2,349. பெருந்தொற்றின் தொடக்கத்திலிருந்து இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,24,80,436.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,660 புதிய நோயாளிகள் மட்டுமே பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 6,58,489 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 78.56 கோடி (78,63,02,714). வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 0.29 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.25 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1809900

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 182.87 Cr
Over 1.07 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 16,741 today; stands at 0.04% of India’s total Positive Cases
1,660 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.29%
26 MAR 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 182.87 Cr (1,82,87,68,476) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,16,75,657 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.07 Cr (1,07,03,941) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403387
2nd Dose
9995166
Precaution Dose
4409040
FLWs
1st Dose
18412654
2nd Dose
17498704
Precaution Dose
6769105
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
10703941
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
56709375
2nd Dose
36903555
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554170726
2nd Dose
462702270
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202670789
2nd Dose
184553718
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126684042
2nd Dose
114954922
Precaution Dose
11227082
Precaution Dose
2,24,05,227
Total
1,82,87,68,476
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 16,741 today, constituting 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,349 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,80,436.
1,660 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,58,489 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.63 Cr (78,63,02,714) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.29% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.