Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 182.87 Cr
Over 1.07 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 16,741 today; stands at 0.04% of India’s total Positive Cases
1,660 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.29%
26 MAR 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 182.87 Cr (1,82,87,68,476) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,16,75,657 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.07 Cr (1,07,03,941) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403387
2nd Dose
9995166
Precaution Dose
4409040
FLWs
1st Dose
18412654
2nd Dose
17498704
Precaution Dose
6769105
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
10703941
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
56709375
2nd Dose
36903555
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554170726
2nd Dose
462702270
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202670789
2nd Dose
184553718
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126684042
2nd Dose
114954922
Precaution Dose
11227082
Precaution Dose
2,24,05,227
Total
1,82,87,68,476
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 16,741 today, constituting 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,349 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,80,436.
1,660 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,58,489 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.63 Cr (78,63,02,714) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.29% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 182.87کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 1.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر 16,741رہ گئی ہے ؛جومجموعی معامالات کا 0.04 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,660 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.29 فیصد ہے
26 MAR 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 26 ماچ، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 182.87کروڑ (1,82,87,68,476) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,16,75,657 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 1.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,07,03,941) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10403387
دوسری خوراک
9995166
احتیاطی خوراک
4409040
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18412654
دوسری خوراک
17498704
احتیاطی خوراک
6769105
12 سے 14 سال کےنو عمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
10703941
15 تا 18سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56709375
دوسری خوراک
36903555
18 تا 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
554170726
دوسری خوراک
462702270
45 تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202670789
دوسری خوراک
184553718
60سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126684042
دوسری خوراک
114954922
احتیاطی خوراک
11227082
احتیاطی خوراک
2,24,05,227
میزان
1,82,87,68,476
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے باعث ملک بھر میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 16,741ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.04 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2,349 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک 4,24,80,436 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,660 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 6,58,489 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 78.63 کروڑ (78,63,02,714) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.29 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.25 فیصد ہے۔