கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘செங்கோட்டை திருவிழா – பாரத் பாக்ய விதாதா’ பத்து நாள் நிகழ்வை மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி ஜூபின் இரானி தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
25 MAR 2022 4:27PM by PIB Chennai
செங்கோட்டை திருவிழா – பாரத் பாக்ய விதாதா’ எனும் பத்து நாள் நிகழ்வு இன்று தொடங்கியது. இது தில்லியில் உள்ள 17-ம் நூற்றாண்டின் அடையாளச் சின்னமான செங்கோட்டையில் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 3 வரை தொடர்ந்து நடைபெறும். மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி ஜூபின் இரானி இன்று இந்த விழாவைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், புதிய இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க ஒருங்கிணைவோம் என செங்கோட்டையிலிருந்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி., உறுதியேற்றதை நினைவு கூர்ந்தார். செங்கோட்டை வெறும் நினைவுச் சின்னம் அல்ல. வாழும் உதாரணம் என்று குறிப்பிட்ட அமைச்சர், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும், அரசியல் சட்டம் குறித்த தேசத்தின் பொறுப்பையும், உறுதியேற்பையும் தீர்மானத்தையும் உணரச் செய்கிறது என்றார். இன்று தொடங்கப்பட்ட விழாவின் மூலம், இந்தியாவின் பன்முக கலாச்சாரம் ஒரு குடையின் கீழ், கொண்டுவரப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
செங்கோட்டை விழா இந்தியாவின் அனைத்துப் பகுதி கலாச்சாரத்தையும், பாரம்பரியத்தையும் நினைவுப்படுத்தும் விழாவாகும் என்று அவர் கூறியிருக்கிறார். விழா அரங்கில் 70-க்கும் அதிகமான சிறந்த கைவினை கலைஞர்களின் கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1809656

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani inaugurates ten-day mega ‘Red Fort Festival - Bharat Bhagya Vidhata’
Red Fort Festival - Bharat Bhagya Vidhata promotes heritage conservation and tourism of India
Bharat Bhagya Vidhata brings the diverse cultures of India under one roof: Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani
25 MAR 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
The ten-day mega Red Fort Festival - Bharat Bhagya Vidhata, kick started from today and will continue till 3rd April, 2022 at the iconic 17th- century monument, Red Fortin Delhi. Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani inaugurated the festival today.
The festival will feature a wide range of experiences including “Matrubhumi” –Projection Mapping Show, YATRA - A 360° immersive experience, a Cultural Parade, Khao Galli, Live performances at Rang Manch, Dances of India, Anokhe Vastra, Khel Manch and Khel Gaon and Yoga on the Go. More than 70 artists from across India will participate in the event.
On the occasion Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani recalled Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s invocation from the Red Fort to join hands for making a New India. The minister said that Red Fort is not just a monument but a living example, which every year makes the nation realize its resolve, promise and its responsibility towards the Constitution. She also mentioned that through this event, the diverse culture of India has been brought under one roof. We must tell the children of tomorrow that we must preserve what was our glorious past so that they work to take India to greater heights across the world, she added.
The Red Fort mega festival-Bharat Bhagya Vidhata is being organised as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav by Ministry of Culture. The Red Fort festival is to commemorate the heritage of the country and culture of every part of India. The festival Bharat Bhagya Vidhata will help everyone to appreciate the diversity of India. More than 70 master craftsmen have displayed their craftsmanship at the venue.
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, along with Red Fort’s “Monument Mitra”, Dalmia Bharat Ltd. have conceptualized the mega event as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Red Fort Festival - Bharat Bhagya Vidhata promises a rich cultural treat to visitors and aims to promote heritage conservation and tourism.
Click here for more details