റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭൂമി രാശി പോർട്ടൽ
24 MAR 2022 12:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: മാർച്ച് 24, 2022
ദേശീയ പാത (NH) പദ്ധതികൾക്കായുള്ള ഭൂമി ഏറ്റെടുക്കൽ പ്രക്രിയ ഡിജിറ്റൈസ് ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത - ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം 'ഭൂമി രാശി' പോർട്ടൽ വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്തു. 01.04.2018 മുതൽ എല്ലാ പദ്ധതിനിർവഹണ ഏജൻസികൾക്കും ഈ പോർട്ടൽ നിർബന്ധമാക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നു.
ഭൂമി രാശി പോർട്ടൽ നിലവിൽവന്നതോടെ, സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഭൂമി ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അംഗീകൃത അധികാരിയായ (CALA) ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട റവന്യൂ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥൻ, ഭൂമി ഏറ്റെടുക്കൽ സംബന്ധിച്ച എല്ലാ കരട് വിജ്ഞാപനങ്ങളും ഓൺലൈനായി സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നു. മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ അംഗീകാരത്തിനു ശേഷമുള്ള കരട് വിജ്ഞാപനങ്ങൾ ഇ-ഗസറ്റ് വഴി ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ പ്രസ്സിലേക്ക് ഓൺലൈനായി അയയ്ക്കുന്നു. അങ്ങനെ ഭൂമി ഏറ്റെടുക്കൽ പ്രക്രിയ മുഴുവൻ ഡിജിറ്റൈസ് ചെയ്യപ്പെടുന്നു.
2016-17, 2017-18 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിവർഷം ശരാശരി 1000 വിജ്ഞാപനങ്ങൾ പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചപ്പോൾ, 2018-19 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ മൊത്തം 2842 ഭൂമി ഏറ്റെടുക്കൽ വിജ്ഞാപനം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു. 01.04.2018 മുതൽ 21.03.2022 വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ അനുസരിച്ചു, 1956 ലെ ദേശീയപാത നിയമം സെക്ഷൻ 3 പ്രകാരം 'ഭൂമി രാശി' പോർട്ടൽ വഴി ആകെ 9464 വിജ്ഞാപനങ്ങൾ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചു.
അഭിപ്രായങ്ങളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ പോർട്ടലിൽ പ്രസക്തമായ മാറ്റങ്ങളും നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നു.
കേരളത്തിൽ നടപ്പാക്കിയതു മുതൽ പോർട്ടലിൽ ഇതുവരെ 38,653 കേസുകൾ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി ലോക്‌ സഭയിൽ രേഖാമൂലം നൽകിയ മറുപടിയിലാണ് ഈ വിവരം അറിയിച്ചത്.

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Bhoomi Rashi Portal
24 MAR 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has developed the Bhoomi Rashi portal to digitize the land acquisition process for National Highway (NH) Projects. The Portal has been made mandatory for all the Project Implementing Agencies w.e.f. 01.04.2018.
With the adoption of Bhoomi Rashi portal, all the draft Land Acquisition notifications are submitted online by the concerned revenue official of the State Government, duly designated as Competent Authority for Land Acquisition (CALA). The draft notifications after the approval of the Ministry are then sent online to the Government of India Press through e-Gazette.
Thus, the entire land acquisition process has been digitized and has become paperless. The portal has greatly reduced the time period for publication of notifications and brought in efficiency as well as transparency. During the Financial year 2018-19, a total of 2842 land acquisition notifications were issued as against an average of 1000 notifications issued yearly during the financial years 2016-17 and 2017-18 (prior to the launch of Bhoomi Rashi portal). A total of 9464 notifications under section 3 of the National Highways Act, 1956 have been published through the Bhoomi Rashi portal from 01.04.2018 till 21.03.2022. Also, a total of 86235.6981231 hectare land has been acquired under section 3(D) of the National Highways Act, 1956 through the Bhoomi Rashi portal from 01.04.2018 to 21.03.2022.
The efficacy of the portal is reviewed in the Ministry from time to time and based on the feedback from the State Governments, as also from the Implementing Agencies of the Ministry, relevant changes are carried out in the Bhoomi Rashi portal.
The details to part (b) of the question is Annexed.
ANNEXURE
ANNEXURE REGARDING BHOOMI RASHI PORTAL
The State wise details of the cases registered on the Bhoomi Rashi portal since its inception:-
Sl.No.
State
Surveys (In Numbers)
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
69015
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2
1.
ASSAM
12516
1.
BIHAR
75494
1.
CHHATTISGARH
47648
1.
DELHI
1663
1.
GOA
4233
1.
GUJARAT
27209
1.
HARYANA
116616
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
33358
1.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
10747
1.
JHARKHAND
27905
1.
KARNATAKA
73749
1.
KERALA
38653
1.
LADAKH
2546
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
60589
1.
MAHARASHTRA
71022
1.
MANIPUR
4690
1.
MIZORAM
21409
1.
ODISHA
33230
1.
PONDICHERRY
680
1.
PUNJAB
111024
1.
RAJASTHAN
89769
1.
SIKKIM
3992
1.
TAMIL NADU
72279
1.
TELANGANA
18704
1.
TRIPURA
13274
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
83260
1.
UTTARAKHAND
24795
1.
WEST BENGAL
12683
Total
1162754
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.