Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Bhoomi Rashi Portal
24 MAR 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has developed the Bhoomi Rashi portal to digitize the land acquisition process for National Highway (NH) Projects. The Portal has been made mandatory for all the Project Implementing Agencies w.e.f. 01.04.2018.
With the adoption of Bhoomi Rashi portal, all the draft Land Acquisition notifications are submitted online by the concerned revenue official of the State Government, duly designated as Competent Authority for Land Acquisition (CALA). The draft notifications after the approval of the Ministry are then sent online to the Government of India Press through e-Gazette.
Thus, the entire land acquisition process has been digitized and has become paperless. The portal has greatly reduced the time period for publication of notifications and brought in efficiency as well as transparency. During the Financial year 2018-19, a total of 2842 land acquisition notifications were issued as against an average of 1000 notifications issued yearly during the financial years 2016-17 and 2017-18 (prior to the launch of Bhoomi Rashi portal). A total of 9464 notifications under section 3 of the National Highways Act, 1956 have been published through the Bhoomi Rashi portal from 01.04.2018 till 21.03.2022. Also, a total of 86235.6981231 hectare land has been acquired under section 3(D) of the National Highways Act, 1956 through the Bhoomi Rashi portal from 01.04.2018 to 21.03.2022.
The efficacy of the portal is reviewed in the Ministry from time to time and based on the feedback from the State Governments, as also from the Implementing Agencies of the Ministry, relevant changes are carried out in the Bhoomi Rashi portal.
The details to part (b) of the question is Annexed.
ANNEXURE
ANNEXURE REGARDING BHOOMI RASHI PORTAL
The State wise details of the cases registered on the Bhoomi Rashi portal since its inception:-
Sl.No.
State
Surveys (In Numbers)
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
69015
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2
1.
ASSAM
12516
1.
BIHAR
75494
1.
CHHATTISGARH
47648
1.
DELHI
1663
1.
GOA
4233
1.
GUJARAT
27209
1.
HARYANA
116616
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
33358
1.
JAMMU & KASHMIR
10747
1.
JHARKHAND
27905
1.
KARNATAKA
73749
1.
KERALA
38653
1.
LADAKH
2546
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
60589
1.
MAHARASHTRA
71022
1.
MANIPUR
4690
1.
MIZORAM
21409
1.
ODISHA
33230
1.
PONDICHERRY
680
1.
PUNJAB
111024
1.
RAJASTHAN
89769
1.
SIKKIM
3992
1.
TAMIL NADU
72279
1.
TELANGANA
18704
1.
TRIPURA
13274
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
83260
1.
UTTARAKHAND
24795
1.
WEST BENGAL
12683
Total
1162754
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
بھومی راشی پورٹل
24 MAR 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نےآج لوک سبھا میں بتایا کہ سڑک اور ٹرانسپورٹ کی وزارت نے قومی شاہراہ(این ایچ) پروجیکٹوں کےلیےزمین کی حصولی کے عمل کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنےکی خاطر بھومی راشی پورٹل تیار کیا ہے۔یہ پورٹل یکم اپریل 2018 سے پروجیکٹ نافذ کرنے والی تمام ایجنسیوں کےلیےلازمی بنایاگیاہے۔
بھومی راشی پورٹل کو اپنانے کےساتھ زمین کی حصولی کے مسودے کے متعلق سبھی نوٹی فکیشن ریاستی سرکارمتعلقہ رینیو افسر کے ذریعہ آن لائن داخل کیے جاتے ہیں،جنہیں زمین کی حصولی کے لیے مجاز اتھارٹی (سی اے ایل اے)کے طور پر نامزد کیا گیا ہے۔وزارت کی منظوری کے بعد نوٹی فکیشن کامسودہ ،اس کے بعد ای-گزٹ کے ذریعے گورنمنٹ آف انڈیا پریس کو آن لائن بھیجا جاتاہے۔
اس طرح زمین کے حصولی کے تمام عمل کو ڈیجیٹائز کردیا گیا ہےاور اب یہ عمل کاغذ کے بغیر بن گیا ہے۔یہ پورٹل نوٹی فکیشن کی اشاعت کے لیے وقت کی مدت کوکافی حدتک کم کرپایاہے اور شفافیت کے ساتھ ساتھ اثرپذیری بھی لایا ہے۔ 19-2018 کےمالی سال کےدوران زمین کی حصولی کے کل 2842 نوٹی فکیشن جاری کیے گئے تھےجب کہ اس کے برعکس 17-2016اور18-2017 (بھومی راشی پورٹل کے شروع ہونے سے قبل)کے مالی سال کےدوران سالانہ اوسطا ایک ہزارنوٹی فکیشن جاری کیے گئے۔قومی شاہراہوں کے قانون 1956 کی دفعہ 3 کے تحت کل 9464 نوٹی فکیشن یکم اپریل 2018 سے 21 مارچ 2022 تک بھومی راشی پورٹل کے ذریعے شائع کیے گئے۔بھومی راشی پورٹل کے ذریعے یکم اپریل 2018 سے 21 مارچ 2022 تک قومی شاہراہوں کے قانون 1956 کی دفعہ 3 (ڈی) کے تحت کل86235.6981231حاصل کی گئی۔
پورٹل کی اثرپذیری کا وقتا فوقتا وزارت میں جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور ریاستی سرکاروں سے ملنے والے فیڈبیک کی بنیاد پر اور وزارت کی نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں سے معلومات کی بنیاد پر بھومی راشی پورٹل میں مناسب تبدیلیاں کی جاتی ہیں۔
سوال کے حصہ (بی) کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں ہے۔
ضمیمہ
بھومی راشی پورٹل سے متعلق ضمیمہ
معاملات کی ریاست کے اعتبار سےتفصیلات اس کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے بھومی راشی پورٹل پر درج کی گئی ہیں:۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
سروے (تعداد میں)
1
آندھرا پردیش
69015
2
اروناچل پردیش
2
3
آسام
12516
4
بہار
75494
5
چھتیس گڑھ
47648
6
دہلی
1663
7
گوا
4233
8
گجرات
27209
9
ہریانہ
116616
10
ہماچل پردیش
33358
11
جموں وکشمیر
10747
12
جھارکھنڈ
27905
13
کرناٹک
73749
14
کیرالہ
38653
15
لداخ
2546
16
مدھیہ پردیش
60589
17
مہاراشٹر
71022
18
منی پور
4690
19
میزورم
21409
20
اوڈیشہ
33230
21
پانڈیچری
680
22
پنجاب
111024
23
راجستھان
89769
24
سکم
3992
25
تمل ناڈو
72279
26
تلنگانہ
18704
27
تریپورہ
13274
28
اترپردیش
83260
29
اتراکھنڈ
24795
30
مغربی بنگال
12683
کل میزان
1162754