خلا ء کا محکمہ
مشن گگن یان
23 MAR 2022 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت اور وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایاس کہ گگن یان پروگرام کی موجودہ صورت حال مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
1. بینگلورو میں خلا ءنوردی کا ایک تربیتی مرکز شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ اس نئے شروع کئے گئے خلاء نوردی کی تربیت کے مرکز میں تربیتی سرگرمیاں جاری ہیں۔
2. گگن یان کے لئے سبھی نظام اور ذیلی نظام کا ڈیزائن مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔ اسے تیار کرنے کا عمل مختلف مرحلوں میں ہے۔
• III. انسان والے، کرایوجنک انجن کی اہلیت کی لمبی مدت والی جانچ اور انسان والے وکاس انجن کی پہلے مرحلے کی جانچ مکمل کرلی گئی ہے۔ گگن یان سروس ماڈیول پروپلژن نظام کے لئے ڈیمونسٹریشن کا پہلا مرحلہ مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔
1. سروس فراہم کرنے والی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ زمینی نیٹ ورک کے لئے پروف آف کنسیپٹ ڈیمونسٹریشن کی تکمیل۔ آربیٹل ماڈیول تیاری کے لئے انٹی گریشن مرکز کی تعمیر مکمل ہونے والی ہے۔
2. قومی اور بین الاقوامی دونوں طرح کی ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ ، متعلقہ سرگرمیاں، جو مفاہمت ناموں، ٹھیکوں اور عمل در آمد کے بندو بست (آئی اے) سے متعلق ہیں، جاری ہیں۔ انسان پر مرکوز مختلف مصنوعات کا ڈیزائن مکمل ہو گیا ہے اور مختلف نمونوں پر کام جاری ہے۔
3. میسرز گلاو کوزموس (روس) اور سی این ای ایس (فرانس) کو دیئے گئے ٹھیکوں کے عوض گگن یان کی خدمات شروع کی گئیں۔
4. عملے کی بحالی کی کارروائیوں کے لئے اہم اور ذمہ داری کی تفصیلات۔
5. مائیکرو گریوٹی کے فروغ سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع ہو گئی ہیں۔ تجربات کے لئے تیار کئے گئے ڈیزائن پر کام جاری ہے۔
حکومت ہارڈ ویئر، کل پرزون کی سپلائی، صحت پر نظر رکھنے والے آلات ، ورچوئل ریئلٹی سیمولیٹرس وغیرہ، مختلف گگن یان سرگرمیوں کے لئے پرائیویٹ شعبے اور اسٹارٹ اپ کی حوصلہ افزائی کر رہی ہے۔

Department of Space
MISSION GAGANYAAN
23 MAR 2022 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The current status of Gaganyaan programme is as follows:
1. An Astronaut training facility has been commissioned in Bengaluru. Training activities are progressing well at the newly commissioned Astronaut training facility.
2. The design of all systems and sub-systems for Gaganyaan has been completed. Realisation of the same is in different stages of progress.
3. Long duration qualification test of human rated cryogenic engine and First phase testing of human rated VIKAS Engine completed. First phase of demonstration tests for Gaganyaan service module propulsion system completed.
4. Proof of concept demonstration for ground network with service providers completed. Construction of integration facility for Orbital module preparation is nearing completion.
5. The MoU, Contracts and Implementation Arrangements (IA) related activities with both national and international agencies are progressing well. The design of various human centric products has been completed and various prototypes are under realization.
6. Receipt of Gaganyaan deliverables against contracts with M/s. Glavkosmos (Russia) and CNES (France) commenced.
7. Roles and responsibility for crew recovery operations and rehearsals finalized. Detailed operational requirements for nominal missions scenarios worked out.
8. The activities related to development of microgravity experiments have commenced. The conceptual design for experiments is under review.
The government is encouraging the private sector and start-ups for various Gaganyaan activities such as hardware realization, components supply, health monitoring devices, Virtual reality simulators etc.
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievance & Pensions and in the Prime Minister’s Office, Dr. Jitendra singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.