Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation organizing ‘WINGS INDIA 2022’ from 24th – 27th March 2022 in Hyderabad
‘WINGS INDIA 2022’ is Asia's largest event on Civil Aviation (Commercial, General and Business Aviation)
Theme of the event is “India@75: New Horizon for Aviation Industry”
22 MAR 2022 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation(MOCA) and FICCI are jointly organizing WINGS INDIA 2022 - Asia's largest event on Civil Aviation (Commercial, General and Business Aviation), providing a congenial forum catering to the rapidly changing dynamics of the sector. It focuses on new business acquisition, investments, policy formation and regional connectivity. It will provide a much-desired fillip to the aviation, and restructured focused forums shall be instrumental in attaining the objective of connecting the Buyers, Sellers, Investors, and other stakeholders at a common vantage forum 'WINGS INDIA 2022' from 24th – 27th March 2022, Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad, India. Hyderabad being the hub of Aviation, remains the natural host of the event. MOCA is delighted to announce the launch of the next edition of “WINGS INDIA AWARDS 2022” for Excellence in the Civil Aviation Sector. As part of the country’ Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM), the theme of the event is “India@75: New Horizon for Aviation Industry”.
“WINGS INDIA AWARDS” will be conferred upon the Aviation-related Companies/Institutions/Organizations that have created benchmarks and made notable contributions in the area of Civil Aviation in India. The prestigious Award Ceremony will be organized on Thursday, 25th March 2022, on the side-lines of WINGS INDIA 2022.
Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia, Minister of Civil Aviation will be formally inaugurating the event on 25th March, 2022. Several foreign dignitaries, ambassadors, representatives from various sectors of Aviation like Airlines, Airport Operators, Airports Agencies, Civil Aviation Authorities, Consultant, Engineering, Flight/ Simulator Training, Flight Operations / Transportation, Maintenance\Repair & Overhaul Agencies, Pilot / Instructor, Sales, Service or Support etc. will be taking part in the event.
In his message for the event, Shri Scindia said “Wings India 2022 epitomizes the Government of India’s commitment to transform India into the world’s top civil aviation hub. I am confident that the forum that Wings India provides, will serve to synchronize policy formation, with concerns of the stakeholders in the civil aviation sector. Hence, it will consequentially bring unprecedented investment and business acquisition opportunities, thereby creating millions of jobs for those looking to enter this industry. Our new Helicopter Policy, Drone Policy, MRO Policy and Flying Training Organization Policy stand as testimony towards our commitment to streamline and promote the entry of Indian industry into opportunities that the Civil Aviation sector has to offer. I look forward to seeing all the stakeholders at Wings India 2022 and celebrating this incredible growth story of the Indian Civil Aviation Sector.”
Gen Dr. V.K. Singh (Retd.), Minister of State for Ministry of Civil Aviation has expressed his wishes for the event, “As India continues to emerge towards playing a dominant role globally, its aviation sector cannot be overlooked. This sector acts as a growth multiplier including economic output, jobs and trade enabled through better connectivity and has proved to be one of the largest contributors to the ‘Make in India’ initiative. WINGS INDIA 2022 is Asia’s largest event on Civil Aviation, providing a congenial forum catering to the rapidly changing dynamics of the sector, focusing on new business acquisition, investments, policy formation and regional connectivity. With all measures taken, for India Aviation, “the sky is the limit”. I wish Wings 2022 will be a huge success.”
First two days i.e. 24th and 25th March will have different exhibition, discussions, demonstration like Exhibition & Flying Display by SARANG Team (Indian Air Force), roundtable/panel discussion on Helicopter Industry, Business Aviation, Krishi UDAN, Golden Age of Drones, India - US Roundtable with AMCHAM, Drone Demonstration, Inaugural Session: India@75: New Horizon for Aviation Industry, Global CEOs Forum, Wings India Awards 2022 ceremony etc. On 26th and 27th March, 2022, Exhibition & mesmerising Flying Display by SARANG Team (Indian Air Force) will be witnessed and will be open for general public.
For other information about event, website https://www.wings-india.co.in. can be visited.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت24 سے 27 مارچ 2022 تک حیدرآباد میں ’ونگز انڈیا 2022‘ پروگرام کا انعقاد کررہی ہے
’ونگز انڈیا -2022 ‘ شہری ہوابازی (کمرشیل عام اور تجارتی ہوا بازی) پر ایشیا کا سب سے بڑا پروگرام ہے
اس پروگرام کا عنوان ’انڈیا @75:ہوا بازی صنعت کے لئے نیا افق‘ ہے
22 MAR 2022 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22 مارچ 2022/
وزار ت شہری ہو ا بازی اور فکی مشترکہ طورسے شہری ہوا بازی (کمرشیل، عام اور تجارتی ہوا بازی) پر ایشیا کے سب سے بڑے پروگرام ونگز انڈیا 2022 کا انعقاد کررہے ہیں۔ اس کا مقصد شعبے کی تیزی سے بدلتی رفتار (ڈائنامک) کو پورا کرنے کے لئے ایک معقول پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرنا ہے۔ یہ نئے تجارتی ایکوزیشن (اختیار) سرمایے پالیسی سازی اور علاقائی کنکٹی ویٹی پر مرکوز ہے۔ حیدرآباد میں واقع بیگم پیٹ ہوائی اڈےمیں 24 سے 27 مارچ 2022 تک منعقدہ ایک مشترکہ سہولت فورم ’ونگز انڈیا 2022‘ ہوا بازی کے شعبے کو بہت پسندیدہ حوصلہ افزائی فراہم کرے گا اور نومنظم فوکس پلیٹ فارم خریداروں ، فروخت کاروں ، سرمایہ کاروں اور دیگر شراکت داروں کو جوڑنے کے میدان میں عمدگی کے لئے ’’ونگز انڈیا ایوارڈز 2022 ‘‘ کے اگلے ایڈیشن کے آغاز کا اعلان کرتے ہوئے وزارت نے خوشی کا اظہار کیا ۔ ملک کی آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت اس انعقاد کا عنوان ’انڈیا 75 ہوا بازی صنعت کے لئے نیا افق ‘‘ ہے۔
ونگز انڈیا وائس ، ہوا بازی سے متعلق ان کمپنیوں/اداروں /تنظیموں کو فراہم کئے جائیں گے جنہوں نے ہندستان میں شہری ہوا بازی کے شعبے میں ریکارڈ قائم کئے ہیں اور اپنا اہم تعاون دیا ہے۔ یہ معروف ایوارڈز تقریب بروز جمعرات ، 25 مارچ 2022 کو ونگز انڈیا 2022 کے ساتھ منعقد کی جائے گی۔
شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر جناب جیوتر آدتیہ سندھیا 25 مارچ 2022کو باقاعدہ طور سے اس پروگرام کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں کئی متعدد غیر ملکی اہم شخصیات ،سفیر ، ہوا بازی کے مختلف شعبوں کے نمائندگان جیسے کہ ایئرلائنز، ہوائی اڈہ آپریٹرز، ایئرپورٹ ایجنسیاں، شہری ہوا بازی اتھارٹی، مشیر ، انجینئرنگ، اڑان، آمدروفت ، رکھا رکھاؤ، مرمت اور اوور ہال ایجنسیاں، پائلٹ/فلائٹ آپریٹر ،فروخت اور خدمت یا مدد وغیرہ حصہ لیں گے۔
جناب سندھیا نےا س پروگرام کے لئے دیئے گئے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ’ونگز انڈیا 2022 ،ہندستان کو دنیا کے چوٹی کے شہری ہوا بازی مرکز میں تبدیل کرنے کے لئے حکومت ہند کی پابند عہد کی علامت ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ونگز انڈیا جو پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے وہ شہری ہوا بازی کے شعبے میں اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی تشویشات کے ساتھ پالیسی سازی کو سپمرونائز کرنے میں اہم کام کرے گا۔
اس کے نتیجے میں بھاری سرمایہ کاری اور تجارت کے موقع پیداہوں گے جس سے اس صنعت میں آنے کے خواہش مند لوگوں کے لئے لاکھوں روزگار پیدا ہوں گے۔ شہری ہوابازی شعبے کے سامنے پیش کی جانے والی ہماری نئی ہیلی کاپٹر پالیسی ، ڈرون پالیسی، ایم آر او پالیسی اور اڑان تربیتی تنظیم پالیسی ہندستانی صنعت کے مواقع میں داخلے کو منظم کرنے اور ہماری عہد بستگی کے گواہ ہیں۔ میں ونگز انڈیا 2022 میں تمام شراکت داروں کو دیکھنے اور شہری ہوا بازی شعبے کی اس انوکھی ترقی کی کہانی کا جشن منانے کے لئے بے تاب ہوں۔
شہری ہوابازی کےوزیر مملکت جنرل ڈاکٹر وی کے سنگھ (سبکدوش) اس پروگرام کے لئے اپنی نیک خواہشات دیں انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’جیسا کہ ہندستان عالمی پیمانے پر ایک اہم کردار نبھانے کے لئے سامنے آرہا ہے، اس کے ہوا بازی شعبے کو نظر انداز نہیں کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ یہ شعبہ معاشی پروڈکٹس ، نوکریوں، اور بہتر کنکٹی ویٹی کے ذریعہ اہل تجارت سمیت ترقی کو بڑھانے کا کام کرتا ہے اور یہ میک ان انڈیا پہل میں خود کو سب سے بڑے تعاون کرنے والوں میں سے ایک ثابت کیا ہے۔ ونگز انڈیا 2022 شہری ہوا بازی پر ایشیا کا سب سے بڑا پروگرام ہے ، جو نئے تجارتی قبضے، سرمایے، پالیسی سازی اور علاقائی کنکیٹی ویٹی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے شعبے کی تیزی سے بدلتی رفتار کے لئے ایک معقول پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتاہے۔ ہندستان ہوا بازی، آسمان کی حد ہے‘‘ کے لئے تمام اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں۔ میں خواہش کرتا ہوں کہ ونگز 2022 کو ایک بڑی کامیابی حاصل ہوگی۔
پہلے دو دن یعنی 24 اور 25 مارچ کو الگ الگ نمائشوں، تبادلہ خیال اور پرزینٹیشن منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ ان میں سارنگ ٹیم (ہندستانی فضائیہ) کے ذریعہ نمائش اور اڑان نمائش ، ہیلی کاپٹر صنعت پر گول میز میٹنگ /پینل تبصرہ تجارتی ہوا بازی ، زرعی اڑان، ڈرون کا طلائی دور، اے ایم سی ایچ اے ایم کے ساتھ ہندستان-امریکہ گول میز کانفرنس ، ڈرون مظاہرہ ، افتتاحی اجلاس ہندستان 75 ہوا بازی صنعت کے لئے نیا افق ، عالمی سی ای او فورم اور ونگز انڈیا ایوارڈ 2022 تقریبات وغیرہ شامل ہیں، وہیں 26 اورر27 مارچ 2022 کو سارنگ ٹیم ہندستانی فضائیہ، کی نمائش اور دل کو موہ لینے والا اڑان مظاہرہ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ عوام کے لئے کھلا رہے گا۔
اس پروگرام کے بارے میں دیگر معلومات کے لئے ویب سائٹ https://www.wings-india.co.in دیکھیں۔