Prime Minister's Office
India-Japan Summit Joint Statement Partnership for a Peaceful, Stable and Prosperous Post-COVID World
19 MAR 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Japan H.E. Mr. Kishida Fumio made an official visit to India, as his first bilateral visit, from 19 to 20 March 2022 for the 14th India-Japan Annual Summit with H.E. Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister of India. The Prime Ministers recognized that the Summit was taking place at a significant time as the two countries were celebrating the 70th anniversary of establishment of diplomatic relations and India was celebrating the 75th anniversary of its independence. They reviewed the developments since the last Annual Summit and discussed wide ranging areas of cooperation.
1. Reaffirming the Special Strategic and Global Partnership between India and Japan, the Prime Ministers concurred that the shared values and principles enunciated in the India-Japan Vision Statement issued in 2018 are particularly relevant in the present context, where global cooperation is required more than ever to address challenges that have become more acute. They highlighted their commitment to working in tandem towards a peaceful, stable and prosperous world, based on a rules-based order that respects sovereignty and territorial integrity of nations, and emphasized the need for all countries to seek peaceful resolution of disputes in accordance with international law without resorting to threat or use of force or any attempt to unilaterally change status quo. In this regard, they reaffirmed their common vision for a free and open Indo-Pacific, free from coercion. They shared the view that the economies of both countries in such a world would be powered by robust bilateral investment and trade flows through diversified, resilient, transparent, open, secure and predictable global supply chains that provide for economic security and prosperity of their peoples. Reaffirming that the two countries would continue to work together to realize these shared objectives, they resolved to further advance the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership.
Partnership for A Free and Open Indo-Pacific underpinned by Inclusiveness and Rules-based order
2. The Prime Ministers appreciated the significant progress made in security and defence cooperation and reaffirmed their desire to further deepen it. They welcomed the holding of the first 2+2 meeting of their Foreign and Defence Ministers in November 2019 in New Delhi and instructed their Ministers to hold the second meeting at the earliest opportunity in Tokyo. They also welcomed the operationalization of the Agreement Concerning Reciprocal Provision of Supplies and Services between the Japan Self-Defense Forces and the Indian Armed Forces. They expressed their commitment to continuing bilateral and multilateral exercises including "Dharma Guardian” and "Malabar” respectively, while welcoming the participation of Japan for the first time in exercise MILAN, as well as making efforts to increase their complexity in the future. They reaffirmed the decision to proceed with coordination for the inaugural fighter exercise between the Japan Air Self-Defense Force and the Indian Air Force and welcomed the efforts to hold the exercise at the earliest. They acknowledged ongoing collaboration in the area of Unmanned Ground Vehicle (UGV) and Robotics and directed their Ministers to further identify concrete areas for future cooperation in the area of defence equipment and technology.
3. With their commitment to promoting peace, security, and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region, the Prime Ministers affirmed the importance of bilateral and plurilateral partnerships among like-minded countries of the region, including the quadrilateral cooperation among Australia, India, Japan, and the United States (the Quad). They welcomed the Quad Leaders’ Summits in March and September 2021 and renewed their commitment to delivering tangible outcomes on the Quad’s positive and constructive agenda, especially on COVID vaccines, critical and emerging technologies, climate action, infrastructure coordination, cybersecurity, space and education. They looked forward to advancing Quad cooperation through the next Quad Leaders’ Summit in Japan in the coming months.
4. Prime Minister Kishida welcomed the Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI) announced by Prime Minister Modi in 2019. The Prime Ministers acknowledged the growing space for cooperation between the IPOI and Free and Open Indo-Pacific (FOIP). India appreciated Japan’s participation as a lead partner on the connectivity pillar of IPOI. They reiterated their strong support for ASEAN’s unity and centrality and their full support for the "ASEAN Outlook on the Indo-Pacific (AOIP)” which upholds the principles such as the rule of law, openness, freedom, transparency and inclusiveness.
5. The Prime Ministers emphasized that India and Japan, as two leading powers in the Indo-Pacific region, had a shared interest in the safety and security of the maritime domain, freedom of navigation and overflight, unimpeded lawful commerce and peaceful resolution of disputes with full respect for legal and diplomatic processes in accordance with international law. They reaffirmed their determination to continue prioritizing the role of international law, particularly the United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea (UNCLOS), and facilitate collaboration, including in maritime security, to meet challenges against the rules-based maritime order in the East and South China Seas. They emphasized the importance of non-militarisation and self-restraint. They further called for the full and effective implementation of the Declaration on the Conduct of Parties in the South China Sea and the early conclusion of a substantive and effective Code of Conduct in the South China Sea in accordance with international law, especially UNCLOS, without prejudice to the rights and interests of all nations including those not party to these negotiations.
6. The Prime Ministers condemned North Korea’s destabilising ballistic missile launches in violation of United Nations Security Council resolutions (UNSCRs). They reaffirmed their commitment to the complete denuclearization of North Korea consistent with the relevant UNSCRs, and the importance of addressing concerns related to North Korea’s proliferation linkages. They urged North Korea to fully comply with its international obligations under the relevant UNSCRs, and to immediately resolve the abductions issue.
7. The Prime Ministers reaffirmed their intention to collaborate closely to realise peace and stability in Afghanistan, and stressed the importance of addressing humanitarian crisis, promoting human rights and ensuring establishment of a truly representative and an inclusive political system. They also reaffirmed the importance of UNSCR 2593 (2021) which unequivocally demands that Afghan territory not be used for sheltering, training, planning or financing terrorist acts and called for concerted action against all terrorist groups, including those sanctioned by the UNSC.
8. The Prime Ministers expressed deep concern at the growing threat of terrorism and underlined the need for strengthening international cooperation to combat terrorism in a comprehensive and sustained manner. They called upon all countries to work together for rooting out terrorist safe havens and infrastructure, disrupting terrorist networks and their financing channels, and halting cross-border movement of terrorists. In this context, they also called upon all countries to ensure that territory under their control is not used to launch terror attacks, to expeditiously bring to justice the perpetrators of such attacks. They reiterated their condemnation of terrorist attacks in India, including 26/11 Mumbai and Pathankot attacks and called upon Pakistan to take resolute and irreversible action against terrorist networks operating out of its territory and comply fully with international commitments including to FATF. They also concurred to strengthen counter-terrorism efforts in multilateral fora, and to work together on early adoption of the Comprehensive Convention on International Terrorism (CCIT) in the United Nations.
9. The Prime Ministers remained concerned about the situation in Myanmar and called for an end to violence, the release of all those detained and a return to the path of democracy. They reaffirmed their support for ASEAN efforts to seek a solution in Myanmar, and welcomed Cambodia’s active engagement as ASEAN chair to break the deadlock. They called on Myanmar to urgently implement ASEAN’s Five-Point Consensus.
10. The Prime Ministers expressed their serious concern about the ongoing conflict and humanitarian crisis in Ukraine and assessed its broader implications, particularly to the Indo-Pacific region. They emphasized that the contemporary global order has been built on the UN Charter, international law and respect for sovereignty and territorial integrity of states. They underscored the importance of safety and security of nuclear facilities in Ukraine and acknowledged active efforts of the IAEA towards it. They reiterated their call for an immediate cessation of violence and noted that there was no other choice but the path of dialogue and diplomacy for resolution of the conflict. The Leaders affirmed that they would undertake appropriate steps to address the humanitarian crisis in Ukraine.
11. Prime Minister Kishida congratulated India on its successful Presidency of the UN Security Council in August 2021 including Prime Minister Modi’s chairmanship of the UNSC at the High-Level Open Debate on "Maintenance of International Peace and Security: Maritime Security”. Prime Minister Modi reiterated India's support for Japan's candidature for a non-permanent seat at the UNSC for the term 2023-2024, to which Prime Minister Kishida expressed his appreciation. They concurred to continue to work closely on matters in the UNSC during the respective tenures of India and Japan. The Prime Ministers resolved to continue to work closely together for an early reform of the UNSC to reflect the contemporary realities of the 21st century. They expressed their determination to accelerate its process, including through the commencement of text-based negotiations in the Inter-Governmental Negotiations (IGN) with an overall objective to achieve concrete outcomes in a fixed timeframe. They reaffirmed their shared recognition that India and Japan are legitimate/deserving candidates for permanent membership in an expanded UNSC.
12. The Prime Ministers reaffirmed their shared commitment to the total elimination of nuclear weapons and remained resolute in the task of strengthening international cooperation to address the challenges of nuclear proliferation and nuclear terrorism. Prime Minister Kishida stressed the importance of early entry into force of the Comprehensive Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty (CTBT). They called for an immediate commencement and early conclusion of negotiations on a non-discriminatory, multilateral, and internationally and effectively verifiable Fissile Material Cut-off Treaty (FMCT) in the Conference on Disarmament on the basis of Shannon Mandate. They pledged to continue working together for India’s membership of the Nuclear Suppliers Group, with the aim of strengthening the global non-proliferation efforts.
Partnership for Sustainable Growth in a post-COVID World
13. The Prime Ministers reiterated that India and Japan would continue to contribute to global efforts to combat COVID-19 and to protecting the lives and livelihoods of people. They welcomed the progress made under the Quad Vaccine Partnership to enhance equitable access to safe and effective vaccines in the Indo-Pacific and beyond. Prime Minister Modi expressed his appreciation for the support extended by Japan to efforts of the Government of India to combat COVID-19 and provide social protection. Prime Minister Kishida praised India’s initiatives in the fight against COVID-19, especially in ensuring a supply of medicines and medical equipment and providing safe and effective vaccines through the Vaccine Maitri initiative. They reaffirmed their commitment to achieve the health-related SDGs, in particular universal health coverage, and to strengthen global health architecture, including the leading and coordinating role of the World Health Organization and its reform.
14. The Prime Ministers, building on the outcome of COP26, recognized the importance and imminence of tackling climate change, and shared the importance of various pathways for pragmatic energy transitions reflecting different national circumstances and constant innovation to achieving global net-zero emission. They welcomed the launch of the India-Japan Clean Energy Partnership (CEP) for cooperation towards achieving sustainable economic growth, addressing climate change and ensuring energy security, in areas such as electric vehicles (EV), storage systems including batteries, electric vehicle charging infrastructure (EVCI), solar energy, clean including green hydrogen/ammonia, wind energy, exchange of views on respective energy transition plans, energy efficiency, CCUS (Carbon dioxide Capturing, Utilization and Storage) and Carbon Recycling. They committed to continue further discussion for establishing the Joint Crediting Mechanism (JCM) between India and Japan for the implementation of Article 6 of the Paris Agreement. They also reaffirmed their determination to promote environmental cooperation in other areas. In this regard, they welcomed the signing of the MoC for cooperation in decentralized domestic wastewater management. Prime Minister Modi conveyed appreciation for the past and ongoing Japanese cooperation for smart cities missions in Varanasi, Ahmedabad and Chennai, and looked forward to further cooperation in this field. Prime Minister Kishida commended India’s initiatives such as the International Solar Alliance (ISA) and the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI) and conveyed that Japan would be joining the Indian-Swedish climate initiative LeadIT to promote heavy industry transition. They welcomed the signing of the MoC on Sustainable Urban Development.
15. The Prime Ministers reaffirmed their commitment to upholding and strengthening the rules-based multilateral trading system, with the World Trade Organization (WTO) at its core, and to work closely with each other to achieve meaningful outcomes in the 12th WTO Ministerial Conference (MC12). They shared their opposition to coercive economic policies and practices that run counter to this system and committed to work collectively to foster global economic resilience against such actions.
16. The Prime Ministers noted with appreciation that since elevation of ties to a Special Strategic and Global Partnership, there had been significant growth in economic cooperation. They expressed satisfaction that the investment target of JPY 3.5 trillion announced in 2014 has been achieved. Noting steps taken by India to improve the business environment for Japanese investors in India, as well as other measures to boost economic growth and improve ease of doing business, they expressed their shared intention to realize JPY 5 trillion of public and private investment and financing from Japan to India in the next five years, to finance appropriate public and private projects of mutual interest. Prime Minister Modi expressed his appreciation for various initiatives taken by Japan to strengthen economic cooperation with India. In this context, the Prime Ministers recalled the establishment of the India-Japan Industrial Competitiveness Partnership (IJICP) in November 2021 and welcomed the formulation of a Roadmap under the IJICP, to further promote industrial cooperation between the two countries including in the areas of MSME (Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises), manufacturing and supply chains. They also confirmed to work together towards reliable, resilient, efficient supply chains in the region and welcomed the progress in this regard in areas such as sharing of best practices. They emphasized the importance of collaboration to address illicit technology transfers, build resilient supply chains and strengthen the protection of critical infrastructure, including through the Quad. They welcomed the renewal of their bilateral currency swap agreement of USD 75 billion. They recognized the need for enhancing bilateral trade and welcomed the amendment promoting trade of fish surimi between India and Japan under India-Japan Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement (CEPA). Stressing the importance of promoting trade and investment between the two countries, they encouraged further review of the implementation of CEPA through existing mechanisms. They welcomed India’s approval of imports of Japanese apples and relaxation of procedures of Indian mango exports to Japan.
17. The Prime Ministers recognized that digital technologies would play an increasingly important role in the post-COVID world and welcomed the growing cooperation under the India-Japan Digital Partnership with a view to enhancing digital economy through promotion of joint projects for digital transformation, support to provide opportunities for Indian IT professionals to work in Japan and Japanese companies, and collaboration made in the area of IoT, AI and other emerging technologies. In this regard, Prime Minister Kishida looked forward to attracting more highly skilled Indian IT professionals to contribute to the Japanese ICT sector. They also welcomed the progress on the "India-Japan fund-of-funds” to mobilize funds for emerging Indian start-ups. Welcoming the signing of MoCs in the fields of Cybersecurity and ICT, they appreciated progress in the bilateral relationship in cyber domain and affirmed to further deepen cyber engagement with each other in multilateral fora, including in the United Nations. They shared the view to further cooperate in various fields like 5G, Open RAN, Telecom Network Security, submarine cable systems, and Quantum Communications. They welcomed the progress of bilateral cooperation in the field of science and technology, including through the holding of the 10th Meeting of the India-Japan Joint Committee on Science and Technology Cooperation in November 2020, and looked forward to the joint lunar research project. They reaffirmed the commitment to strengthen the efforts so that the vision for technologies, guided by the Quad Principles on Technology Design, Development, Governance, and Use, would be further shared by all like-minded nations.
18. Prime Minister Modi appreciated Japan’s support for India’s socio-economic development over the years. The Prime Ministers welcomed the signing of the exchange of notes concerning seven yen loan projects in which Japan provides over 300 billion yen (over INR 20400 crores) in total. The Prime Ministers expressed satisfaction on the progress in the flagship bilateral cooperation project of the Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR). They affirmed that this project was an important symbol of India-Japan collaboration and would lead to transfer of technology which would further enhance the capacity of railways in India. They reaffirmed that they would work together for the commencement of operations at the earliest possible timing. Prime Minister Modi appreciated Japan’s cooperation on the MAHSR and various Metro Projects in India and looked forward to the planned preparatory survey for the Patna Metro.
19. The Prime Ministers reaffirmed the significance of collaborative projects between India and Japan in the Indo-Pacific region. They acknowledged the progress in ongoing projects in Bangladesh and looked forward to exploring expansion of such cooperation to ASEAN, Pacific island countries and others. They appreciated the importance of their continued collaboration through the Act East Forum (AEF) for sustainable economic development of India’s North Eastern Region and for enhancing the Region’s connectivity with Southeast Asia. They welcomed the launch of the "India-Japan Initiative for Sustainable Development of the North Eastern Region of India”, which includes "Initiative for Strengthening the Bamboo Value Chain in the North East” and cooperation in health care, forest resources management, connectivity and tourism in different states of the North Eastern Region.
20. The Prime Ministers reaffirmed their resolve to make the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership more robust and complementary in view of the 70th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations in 2022 through people-to-people exchanges, tourism and sports. They welcomed the opening of the Rudraksha Convention Centre in Varanasi as a symbol of India-Japan friendship. They appreciated the progress made in Japanese language education and training in India and decided to expand this initiative through the Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers (JOCV) scheme.
21. They reaffirmed the importance of strengthening cooperation in the area of skill development and creation of employment opportunities. They welcomed the fact that more than 3,700 Indians were trained in JIMs (Japan-India Institutes for Manufacturing) and JECs (Japanese Endowed Courses) in the past year. They noted with pleasure the operationalization of the Specified Skilled Worker (SSW) system under the Memorandum of Cooperation signed in January 2021. They welcomed the starting of SSW examinations in India earlier this year and noted that some skilled workers have started working in Japan already as SSW. They also noted with pleasure that approximately 200 Indians are staying in Japan as Technical Intern Trainees. They concurred to work together to boost the number of skilled Indians who could contribute to Japanese economy through these existing frameworks.
22. Prime Minister Modi congratulated Prime Minister Kishida for the success of the Olympic and Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020, and Prime Minister Kishida expressed his appreciation for India’s support. Prime Minister Modi confirmed India’s participation in the Expo 2025 Osaka, Kansai, Japan, as an opportunity to further strengthen and broaden trade, investment and people-to-people links between the two countries. Prime Minister Kishida welcomed India’s participation and expressed his gratitude for Prime Minister Modi’s support for its success.
23. The Prime Ministers confirmed the importance of building upon the achievements through annual mutual visits by the leaders, and looked forward to continuing such visits in the years ahead. Prime Minister Kishida thanked Prime Minister Modi for the warmth and hospitality extended to him and members of his delegation during his visit to India and extended an invitation to Prime Minister Modi to visit Japan on the occasion of the Quad Leaders’ Summit. Prime Minister Modi accepted the invitation with great pleasure.
Prime Minister of the Republic of India
Prime Minister of Japan

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিডোত্তৰ এক শান্তিপূর্ণ, সুস্থিৰ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী বিশ্বৰ লক্ষ্যৰে অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰত-জাপানৰ যুটীয়া বিবৃতি
19 MAR 2022 10:30PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ সৈতে চতুর্দশ ভাৰত-জাপান বার্ষিক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে ১৯ আৰু ২০ মার্চত প্রথম দ্বিপাক্ষিক ভ্ৰমণসূচীৰে জাপানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্ৰীযুত কিশিদা ফুমিঅ’ই ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে এইকথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে যে এক অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময়ত এই বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে, যেতিয়া ভাৰত আৰু জাপানে কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্কৰ ৭০সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি আৰু ভাৰতে স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উদযাপন কৰিছে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে অন্তিম বার্ষিক বৈঠকৰ সময়ৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰে৷
১৷ ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ মাজত বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু বিশ্ব অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০১৮ চনত ভাৰত আৰু জাপানে জাৰি কৰা ভৱিষ্যৎ ৰূপৰেখা সম্পৰ্কীয় বিবৃতিত যি অভিন্ন মূল্যবোধ আৰু নীতিৰ কথা কোৱা হৈছিল সেই নীতিত সহমত প্রকাশ কৰে৷ ২০১৮ চনৰ সেই বিবৃতিত যে বিভিন্ন প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ বিশ্বজোৰা সহযোগিতা গঢ়ি তোলাটো এতিয়া আৰু অধিক আৱশ্যক হৈ পৰিছে। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সার্বভৌমত্ব আৰু এক ৰাষ্ট্রৰ ভৌগোলিক অখণ্ডতাৰ পৰিপ্রেক্ষিতত আইনৰ শাসনভিত্তিক এক শান্তিপূর্ণ, সুস্থিৰ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী বিশ্ব ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ব্যক্ত কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে কয় যে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আইন অনুসৰি যিকোনো সমস্যাৰ শান্তিপূর্ণ সমাধানসূত্র বিচাৰি পোৱাটো সম্ভৱ। এই প্রসংগত লগতে কয় যে হুমকি বা বল প্রয়োগ অথবা একপক্ষীয়ভাবে সু্স্থিৰতা পৰিৱর্তন কৰাৰ যিকোনো প্রচেষ্টা ত্যাগ কৰিব লাগিব৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বলপূৰ্বক ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে এক উদাৰ আৰু উন্মুক্ত ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চল গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে নিজৰ অভিন্ন দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে এই দিশতো সহমত প্রকাশ কৰে যে বর্তমান বিশ্ব পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্রেক্ষিতত শক্তিশালী দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিনিয়োগ আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক বাণিজ্যৰ মাধ্যমেৰে দুয়োখন দেশৰ অর্থ ব্যৱস্থা শক্তিশালী হৈ উঠিব পাৰে। অভিন্ন এই মূল্যবোধসমূহ বাস্তবায়িত কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্রকাশ কৰি দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-জাপান বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু বিশ্ব অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ নিজৰ প্রতিশ্রুতি ব্যক্ত কৰে৷
ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত অন্তৰ্ভূক্তিমূলক তথা নিয়মভিত্তিক অবাধ আৰু মুক্ত সহযোগিতা
২৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিৰাপত্তা আৰু প্রতিৰক্ষা সহযোগিতা ক্ষেত্রত যি লক্ষ্যণীয় অগ্রগতি হৈছে, সেই সন্দৰ্ভত সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰি এই সম্পর্কক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে। দুয়োখন দেশৰ বৈদেশিক আৰু প্রতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্রীসকলৰ মাজত নতুন দিল্লীত ২০১৯ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত প্রথম ২+২ বৈঠক আয়োজন কৰাটো তেওঁলোকে আদৰণি জনায়। জাপানৰ আত্মৰক্ষা বাহিনী আৰু ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক যোগান আৰু সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্রত স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তিকো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আদৰণি জনায়। জাপানৰ এয়াৰ চেল্ফ ডিফেন্স ফোৰ্চ আৰু ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীৰ মাজত প্রাৰম্ভিক যুদ্ধ অনুশীলনৰ বাবে পাৰস্পৰিক সমন্বয়ক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে যি সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছে, সেই ক্ষেত্ৰতো তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে৷ মানৱবিহীন যানবাহন আৰু ৰ’বটিক্সৰ ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতাৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰি দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্রতিৰক্ষা সা-সঁজুলি আৰু প্রতিৰক্ষা ক্ষেত্রত ভৱিষ্যতৰ সহযোগিতাক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰিবলৈ সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভাগৰ মন্ত্রীসকলক নির্দেশ দিছে৷
৩৷ ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত শান্তি, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ প্রসাৰত নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অঞ্চলৰ সম মনোভাবাপন্ন দেশসমূহৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক আৰু বহুপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্ব গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া, ভাৰত, জাপান আৰু মার্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্রৰ মাজত চতুর্দেশীয় কোৱাড গঢ়ি তোলাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷
৪৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে ২০১৯ চনত ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলৰ বাবে যি প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছিল প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই সেই ঘোষণাৰ আদৰণি জনায়। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক অবাধ আৰু মুক্ত ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চল গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে ক্রমৱর্ধমান সহযোগিতাৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে৷
৫৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সজোৰে কয় যে ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত দুয়োখন অগ্রণী শক্তিধৰ দেশ হিচাপে ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ সামুদ্রিক সুৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা, অবাধ নৌ-বাণিজ্য আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আইন অনুসৰি কূটনৈতিক প্রক্রিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সমস্যাৰ শান্তিপূর্ণ সমাধানসূত্র বাহিৰ কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পাৰস্পৰিক স্বার্থ আছে। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আত্মসংযম আৰু সামৰিক ব্যৱস্থা বহির্ভূত বিষয়ে গুৰুত্বৰ কথা জোৰ দিয়ে৷ দক্ষিণ চীন সাগৰত বিভিন্ন পক্ষক লৈ যি ঘোষণা হৈছে, তাৰ সম্পূর্ণ আৰু কার্যকৰী ৰূপায়ন বাস্তবায়িত কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়।
৬৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদৰ নীতি-নিয়ম ভংগ কৰি উত্তৰ কোৰিয়াই বেলেষ্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র উৎক্ষেপণৰ নিন্দা কৰে৷ উত্তৰ কোৰিয়াৰ পৰমাণু নিৰস্ত্রীকৰণত যাৱতীয় প্রয়াস গ্রহণত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা জনায়। উত্তৰ কোৰিয়াক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নীতি-নিয়ম সম্পূর্ণভাৱে মানি চলাৰ বাবে দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহ্বান জনায়।
৭৷ আফগানিস্তানত শান্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতা ঘূৰাই আনিবলৈ সমন্বয় বজাই ৰাখি কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা ব্যক্ত কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে আফগানিস্তানত মানৱীয় সংকট দূৰ কৰা, মানৱাধিকাৰ প্রতিষ্ঠা আৰু প্রকৃতাৰ্থত প্রতিনিধিত্বমূলক ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ওপৰ জোৰ দিয়ে। আফগানিস্তানৰ ভূখণ্ড যাতে যিকোনো ধৰণৰ সন্ত্রাসমূলক কাম-কাজত ব্যৱহৃত নহয় আৰু সন্ত্রাসমূলক কাম-কাজত বিত্ত সাহাৰ্য বন্ধ কৰা যায়, সেই সন্দৰ্ভতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সহমত প্রকাশ কৰে৷
৮৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক্রমৱর্ধমান সন্ত্রাসবাদৰ বিপদত উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ কৰি এই ভীতিৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতাকে আৰু অধিক নিবিড় কৰাৰ প্রয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁলোকে সকলো দেশক উগ্ৰবাদীৰ নিৰাপদ আশ্রয় আৰু এই সম্পৰ্কীয় যাৱতীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনি চিৰদিনলৈ নির্মূল কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। মুম্বাইত ২৬/১১ সন্ত্রাসবাদী আক্ৰমণ আৰু পাঠানকোটত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণকে ধৰি ভাৰতত সকলো ধৰণৰ সন্ত্রাসবাদী আক্রমণৰ ঘটনাৰ তেওঁলোকে নিন্দা কৰে৷ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ নেটৱর্ক ভাঙি পেলোৱা আৰু সেই দেশৰ ভূখণ্ডক সন্ত্রাসবাদী কাম-কাজত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ নিদিয়াৰ বাবে দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাকিস্তানক দৃঢ় আৰু অপৰিৱর্তনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণৰ আহ্বান জনায়। বহুপাক্ষিক মঞ্চত সন্ত্রাস দমনৰ প্রচেষ্টাক আৰু অধিক জোৰদাৰ কৰাৰ ওপৰত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দিয়ে।
৯৷ ম্যানমাৰৰ পৰিস্থিতিক লৈও দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ দেশখনত হিংসা দমনৰ নামত যিসকলক আটক কৰি ৰখা হৈছে, তেওঁলোকক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আৰু গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যৱস্থাৰ পথত ঘূৰি অহাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। ম্যানমাৰৰ সমস্যাৰ সমাধানত আছিয়ান দেশসমূহৰ প্রয়াসত সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায়ৰ বাবেও দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা প্রকাশ কৰে৷
১০৷ ইউক্রেইনত চলিত সংঘাত আৰু মানৱীয় সংকটক লৈ গভীৰ উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘৰ চনদ, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আইন অনুসৰি এক সম সাময়িক বিশ্ব ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন ৰাষ্ট্রত সার্বভৌমত্ব আৰু আঞ্চলিক অখণ্ডতাৰ প্রতি সন্মান জনোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷ ইউক্ৰেইনত পাৰমাণৱিক কেন্দ্রসমূহৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰ প্রয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰতো তেওঁলোকে জোৰ দিয়ে। ইউক্ৰেইনত মানৱীয় সংকটৰ সমাধানত উপযুক্ত প্রচেষ্টা গ্রহণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ব্যক্ত কৰে৷
১১৷ ২০২১ চনৰ আগষ্ট মাহত ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদত সভাপতি পদত সফলভাৱে দায়িত্ব পালনৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই ভাৰতক অভিনন্দন জনায়। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে ২০২৩-২৪বৰ্ষত ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদত অস্থায়ী সদস্য পদৰ বাবে জাপানৰ প্রতি ভাৰতৰ সমর্থনৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে। এই প্রসংগত প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদায়ে ভাৰতৰ প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ কৰে৷ ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদত সভাপতি হিচাপে দায়িত্ব পালনৰ সময় ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সহমত প্রকাশ কৰে৷ ৰাষ্ট্রসংঘ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদৰ সংস্কাৰত একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিয়ে৷
১২৷ আনৱিক সন্ত্রাস আৰু পাৰমাণৱিক ক্ষেত্রৰ প্ৰসাৰজনিত প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ দূৰ কৰিবলৈ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতাক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি পাৰমাণৱিক অস্ত্র-শস্ত্র চিৰদিনৰ বাবে নির্মূল কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ মিলিত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা দৃঢ়তাৰে কয়৷ পাৰমাণৱিক সৰবৰাহ গোষ্ঠীত ভাৰতৰ সদস্য পদৰ বাবে দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একেলগে কাম চলাই যাবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ হৈছে৷
ক’ভিডোত্তৰ বিশ্বত বহনক্ষম বিকাশৰ বাবে সহযোগিতা
১৩৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্রচেষ্টাত ভাৰত আৰু জাপানে ইয়াৰ কর্তব্য পালন কৰিব, যাতে মানুহৰ জীৱন আৰু জীৱিকা সুৰক্ষিত ৰক্ষা হয়৷ ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চল আৰু ইয়াৰ বাহিৰে সাধাৰণ লোকৰ বাবে নিৰাপদ টিকা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ কোৱাড ভেকচিন অংশীদাৰিত্বত যি অগ্রগতি হৈছে তাতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মোকাবিলা আৰু সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা প্রদানত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ প্রচেষ্টাত জাপানে যি সহযোগিতা কৰিছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ কৰে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ভাৰতৰ প্রচেষ্টাৰ প্রশংসা কৰে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই। ভেকচিন মৈত্রী উদ্যোগৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰাপদ টিকা আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্রী যোগানত ভাৰতৰ প্রচেষ্টাৰ প্রশংসা কৰে জাপানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বনহক্ষম উন্নয়নৰ লক্ষ্য পূৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডত ধার্য কৰা লক্ষ্য অর্জনত নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে৷
১৪৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কপ-২৬ বৈঠকৰ ফলাফলৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত জলবায়ু পৰিৱর্তনৰ মোকাবিলাৰ প্রয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে৷ ভাৰত-জাপান প্ৰদূষণমুক্ত শক্তি অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ শুভাৰম্ভণিকো তেওঁলোকে আদৰণি জনায়। পেৰিচ চুক্তিৰ ৬ নম্বৰ ধাৰাৰ ৰূপায়নৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ মাজত এক যৌথ বিত্ত সহায়কাৰী ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা আগুৱাই লৈ যাবলৈও তেওঁলোকে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ বুলি জনায়। ভাৰতত স্মার্ট চিটী মিচনৰ অধীনত বাৰাণসী, আহমেদাবাদ আৰু চেন্নাইত চলি থকা সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে জাপানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ কৰে৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৈত্ৰী আৰু দুৰ্যোগ প্রতিৰোধী আন্তঃগাঁথনি গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ জোট গঠনৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্রশংসা কৰে৷
১৫৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংস্থাৰ সৈতে আইনৰ শাসনভিত্তিক বহুপাক্ষিক লেনদেন ব্যৱস্থাক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে৷ এই সম্পর্কে বিশ্ব বাণিজ্য সংস্থাৰ মন্ত্রী পর্যায়ৰ দ্বাদশ সন্মিলনৰ পৰা যাতে ফলপ্ৰসূ ফল পায় তাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
১৬৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃতজ্ঞতাৰে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু বিশ্ব অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰা আর্থিক সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্রত উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতি হৈছে। দুয়োখন দেশৰ নিবিড় অর্থনৈতিক সম্পর্ক আৰু ভাৰতত ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্যৰ ক্ষেত্রত যি অনুকূল পৰিৱেশ সৃষ্টি হৈছে, তাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অহা পাঁচ বছৰত জাপান চৰকাৰ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ পৰা ৫ ট্রিলিয়ন জাপানী ইয়েন বিনিয়োগ কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। ভাৰতৰ সৈতে অর্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে জাপানে যিবোৰ প্রচেষ্টা গ্রহণ কৰিছে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে তাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ কৰে৷ দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত ৭৫ বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলাৰ মূল্যৰ মুদ্রা বিনিময়ৰ যি চুক্তি নৱীকৰণ কৰা হৈছে দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক আদৰণিত জনায়।
১৭৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইকথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে যে ক’ভিডোত্তৰ বিশ্বত ডিজিটেল প্রযুক্তিৰ ভূমিকা ক্রমান্বয়ে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ হৈ পৰিছে৷ এনে পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত জাপান-ভাৰত ডিজিটেল অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অধীনত ক্রমৱর্ধমান সহযোগিতাক দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আদৰণি জনায়। জাপানৰ তথ্য আৰু যোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তি খণ্ডত আৰু অধিক দক্ষ ভাৰতীয় বৃত্তিধাৰকসকল আকৃষ্ট হ’ব বুলি প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই বিশ্বাস কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তা তথা তথ্য আৰু যোগাযোগ প্রযুক্তি খণ্ডত চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তা ক্ষেত্রত দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বত যি অগ্রগতি হৈছে, সেই ক্ষেত্ৰত সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷
১৮৷ ভাৰতৰ আর্থসামাজিক উন্নয়নত বিগত বছৰসমূহত জাপানৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ কৰে৷ মুম্বাই-আহমেদাবাদ হাইস্পীড ৰে’ল প্রকল্পত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাত অগ্রগতিতো প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সন্দৰ্ভত সহমত প্রকাশ কৰে যে এই ৰে’ল প্রকল্পই ভাৰত-জাপান সহযোগিতাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ প্রতীক আৰু প্রযুক্তি হস্তান্তৰৰ এক দৃষ্টান্ত হৈ পৰিব৷
১৯৷ ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ মাজত একাধিক সহযোগিতামূলক প্রকল্পৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি ব্যক্ত কৰে৷ বাংলাদেশত চলি থকা প্রকল্পসমূহৰ যি অগ্রগতি হৈছে, সেই ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ আচিয়ান অঞ্চলত এই ধৰণৰ সহযোগিতা সম্প্রসাৰণৰ সম্ভাৱনা বিচাৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো তেওঁলোকে দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস কৰে৷ উত্তৰ পূব ভাৰতত দীর্ঘ ম্যাদী উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ মাজত যি প্ৰচেষ্টা শুভাৰম্ভ হৈছে, সেই ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷
২০৷ মানুহৰ সৈতে মানুহৰ যোগাযোগ, পর্যটন আৰু খেলাধূলাৰ জৰিয়তে ২০২২ চনত কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্ক স্থাপনৰ ৭০সংখ্যক বার্ষিকী, ভাৰত-জাপান বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু বিশ্ব অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক দৃঢ় আৰু পৰিপূৰক কৰি তোলাৰ ওপৰত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দিয়ে৷ ভাৰত-জাপান বন্ধুত্বৰ নিদর্শন হিচাপে বাৰাণসীত ৰুদ্রাক্ষ কনভেনচন চেণ্টাৰ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বিষয়টোক তেওঁলোকে আদৰণি জনায়। ভাৰতে জাপানী ভাষাৰ শিক্ষা আৰু প্রশিক্ষণ ক্ষেত্রত যি অগ্রগতি হৈছে, সেই ক্ষেত্ৰতো তেওঁলোকে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ জাপান অ’ভাৰচিচ কো-অপাৰেচন ভলেণ্টিয়াৰ্চ কর্মসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে ভাষা শিক্ষা আৰু প্রশিক্ষণৰ এই প্ৰচেষ্টাক আৰু অধিক সম্প্রসাৰিত কৰা হ’ব৷
২১৷ দক্ষতা উন্নয়নৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কর্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দৰে বিষয়ত সহযোগিতাক আৰু অধিক নিবিড় কৰাৰ প্রয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দিয়ে৷ ভাৰতত ২০২১ চনৰ জানুৱাৰী মাহত সুনির্দিষ্ট ক্ষেত্রৰ বাবে দক্ষ শ্রমিক বাহিনী গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ যি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হয়, সেয়া কার্যকৰী হোৱাত দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰে৷ টেকনিকেল ইণ্টাৰ্ণ ট্রেইনী হিচাপে প্রায় ২০০জন ভাৰতীয় জাপানত পঢ়াশুনা কৰিছে বুলি অৱগত কৰে৷ বর্তমান ব্যৱস্থাৰ মাধ্যমেৰে জাপানৰ অর্থনীতিতে আৰু অধিক সুদক্ষ ভাৰতীয়ই যাতে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ অৱদান আগবঢ়াব পাৰে তাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
২২৷ ২০২০চনৰ টকিঅ’ অলিম্পিক আৰু পেৰালিম্পিক গেমছ সফলতাৰে আয়োজন কৰাৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কিশিদাক অভিনন্দন জনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে। ২০২৫ চনত অ’ছাকা প্রদর্শনীত ভাৰতে অংশগ্রহণ কৰিব বুলিও প্রধানমন্ত্রী সদৰি কৰে। ভাৰতৰ অংশগ্রহণৰ এই আগ্রহক প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ লগতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীৰ সমর্থনৰ প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ কৰে৷
২৩৷ নেতৃবৃন্দৰ পাৰস্পৰিক ভ্ৰমণ আৰু আলোচনাৰ জৰিয়তে সাফল্যৰ ভেঁটি গঢ় লয় বুলিও দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সহমত প্রকাশ কৰে৷ অনাগত বছৰসমূহতো নেতৃবৃন্দৰ পাৰস্পৰিক ভ্ৰমণ অব্যাহত থকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশাপ্রকাশ কৰে৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই তেওঁৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ প্রতিনিধি দলৰ সদস্যসকলৰ এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত জনোৱা উষ্ণ অভ্যর্থনা আৰু আতিথ্যৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীক ধন্যবাদ জনায়। প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাই কোৱাড নেতৃবৃন্দৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্রহণ কৰিবলৈ জাপান ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীক আমন্ত্রণ জনায়৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদাৰ আমন্ত্রণ সাদৰেৰে গ্রহণ কৰে৷
ভাৰতৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
জাপানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী৷