অর্থমন্ত্রক
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষে নেট প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহ ১৩,৬৩,০৩৮ কোটি টাকা, যাতে ৪৮.৪ শতাংশের বেশি অগ্রগতি
17 MAR 2022 6:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ মার্চ, ২০২২
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের ১৬ মার্চ পর্যন্ত প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৩,৬৩,০৩৮.৩ কোটি টাকা, যা ২০২০-২১ অর্থবর্ষের কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৯,১৮,৪৩০.৫ কোটি টাকার তুলনায় ৪৮.৪১ শতাংশ বেশি। একই ভাবে ২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের ১৬ মার্চ পর্যন্ত মোট সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ পূর্ববর্তী ২০১৯-২০ অর্থবর্ষের তুলনায় ৪২.৫০ শতাংশ বেশি। উল্লেখ করা যেতে পারে, ২০১৯-২০ অর্থবর্ষের আলোচ্য সময়ে প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ছিল ৯,৫৬,৫৫০.৩ কোটি টাকা।
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের ১৬ মার্চ পর্যন্ত মোট প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১৩,৬৩,০৩৮.৩ কোটি টাকার মধ্যে কর্পোরেট কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৭,১৯,৩৫ কোটি টাকা এবং ব্যক্তিগত কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৬,৪০,৫৮৮.৩ কোটি টাকা। আলোচ্য সময়ে মোট প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহের ধার্য লক্ষ্য ছিল বাজেট হিসেব অনুযায়ী ১১.০৮ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা এবং সংশোধিত হিসেব অনুযায়ী তা বেড়ে স্থির হয় ১২.৫০ কোটি টাকা।
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের ১৬ মার্চ পর্যন্ত রিফান্ড মেটানোর পূর্বে মোট প্রত্যক্ষ কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৫,৫০,৩৬৪.২ কোটি টাকা। গত অর্থবর্ষের আলোচ্য সময়ে এই সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ছিল ১১,৩৪,৭০৬.৩ কোটি টাকা।
মোট কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১৫,৫০,৩৬৪.২ কোটি টাকা, যার মধ্যে কর্পোরেট কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৮,৩৬,৮৩৮.২ কোটি টাকা। এছাড়াও সিকিউরিটি লেনদেন কর সহ ব্যক্তিগত কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৭,১০,০৫৬.৮ কোটি টাকা।
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের ১৬ মার্চ পর্যন্ত ক্রমপুঞ্জিত আগাম কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৬,৬২,৮৯৬.৩ কোটি টাকা। ২০২০-২১ অর্থবর্ষের একই সময়ে এই সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ছিল ৪,৭০,৯৮৪.৪ কোটি টাকা, যা এবার প্রায় ৪০.৭৫ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। অন্যদিকে, ২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের ১৬ মার্চ পর্যন্ত ক্রমপুঞ্জিত আগাম কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৬,৬২,৮৯৬.৩ কোটি টাকা, যা ২০১৯-২০ অর্থবর্ষের আলোচ্য সময়ের তুলনায় ৫০.৫৬ শতাংশ বেশি। এই আগাম কর সংগ্রহের মধ্যে কর্পোরেট কর বাবদ সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ৪,৮৪,৪৫১.৮ কোটি টাকা এবং ব্যক্তিগত কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ ১,৭৮,৪৪১.১ কোটি টাকা। ব্যাঙ্কের কাছ থেকে পাওয়া তথ্যের পর আগাম কর সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ আরও বাড়বে বলে মনে করা হচ্ছে।
উল্লেখ করা যেতে পারে, ২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষে এখনও পর্যন্ত রিফান্ড হিসেবে ১,৮৭,৩২৫.৯ কোটি টাকা মেটানো হয়েছে।

Ministry of Finance
Net Direct Tax collections for the F.Y. 2021-22 at Rs. 13,63,038 crore showing a growth of over 48.4%
Advance Tax collections for the F.Y. 2021-22 (Till 4th Instalment) stand at Rs. 6,62,896.3 crore as on 16.03.2022 which shows a growth of approximately 40.75%
Refunds aggregating to Rs. 1,87,325.9 crore issued in the current fiscal
17 MAR 2022 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The figures of Direct Tax collections for the Financial Year 2021-22, as on 16.03.2022 show that net collections are at Rs. 13,63,038.3 crore compared to Rs. 9,18,430.5 crore over the corresponding period of the preceding financial year i.e FY 2020-21, representing an increase of 48.41%. The net collection (as on 16.03.2022) in FY 2021-22 has registered a growth of 42.50% over the corresponding period of FY 2019-20 when the net collection was Rs. 9,56,550.3 crore, and a growth of 34.96% over the corresponding period of FY 2018-19 when the net collection was Rs. 10,09,982.9 crore.
The Net Direct Tax collection of Rs. 13,63,038.3 crore (as on 16.03.2022) include Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 7,19,035.0 crore (net of refund) and Personal Income Tax (PIT) including Security Transaction Tax (STT) at Rs. 6,40,588.3 crore (net of refund). Collection of Rs. 13,63,038.3 crore as on 16.03.2022 is as against a target of Rs. 11.08 lakh crore (BE) as revised to Rs. 12.50 lakh crore (RE).
The gross collection of Direct Taxes (before adjusting for refunds) for the F.Y. 2021-22 (as on 16.03.2022) stands at Rs. 15,50,364.2 crore compared to Rs. 11,20,638.6 crore in the corresponding period of the preceding financial year. The gross collection for the F.Y. 2019-20 was Rs. 11,34,706.3 crore and that for F.Y. 2018-19 was Rs. 11,68,048.7 crore in the corresponding period.
The gross collection of Rs. 15,50,364.2 crore includes Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 8,36,838.2 crore and Personal Income Tax (PIT) including Security Transaction Tax(STT) at Rs. 7,10,056.8 crore. Minor head wise collection (as on 16.03.2022), comprises Advance Tax of Rs. 6,62,896.3 crore, Tax Deducted at Source of Rs. 6,86,798.7 crore, Self-Assessment Tax of Rs. 1,34,391.1 crore; Regular Assessment Tax of Rs. 55,249.5 crore; Dividend Distribution Tax of Rs. 7,486.6 crore and Tax under other minor heads of Rs. 3,542.1 crore.
The cumulative Advance Tax collections for the F.Y. 2021-22 stand at Rs. 6,62,896.3 crore as on 16.03.22, against Advance Tax collections of Rs. 4,70,984.4 crore for the corresponding period of the immediately preceding Financial Year i.e 2020-21, showing a growth of 40.75% (approx). Further, the cumulative Advance tax collection of Rs. 6,62,896.3 crore as on 16.03.2022 (FY 2021-22) shows a growth of 50.56% over the corresponding period in FY 2019-20 when the advance tax collection(cumulative) was Rs 4,40,281.4 crore and a growth of 30.82 % over the corresponding period in FY 2018-19 when the advance tax collection(cumulative) was Rs 5,06,714.2 crore.
The Advance tax figure of Rs 6,62,896.3 crore as on 16.03.2022 comprises Corporation Tax (CIT) at Rs. 4,84,451.8 crore and Personal Income Tax (PIT) at Rs. 1,78,441.1 crore. This amount is expected to increase as further information is awaited from Banks.
Refunds amounting to Rs. 1,87,325.9 crore have also been issued in the F.Y. 2021-22 so far.