प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति-निर्वाचित महामहिम यून सुक-योल से फोन पर बात की
17 MAR 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति-निर्वाचित महामहिम यून सुक-योल के साथ फोन पर बात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम यून को कोरिया गणराज्य के हाल के राष्ट्रपति चुनावों में मिली उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने विशेष रूप से वर्तमान वैश्विक संदर्भ में भारत-कोरिया विशेष रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और व्यापक एवं मजबूत करने के महत्व पर सहमति व्यक्त की। उन्होंने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों पर चर्चा की, जिनमें त्वरित द्विपक्षीय सहयोग की संभावना है और दोनों राजनेता इस उद्देश्य के लिए मिलकर काम करने पर सहमत हुए।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने अगले साल भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना की 50वीं वर्षगांठ को संयुक्त रूप से मनाने की अपनी इच्छा पर भी बल दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम यून को अपनी सुविधानुसार जल्द से जल्द भारत आने के लिए आमंत्रित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on phone with His Excellency Yoon Suk-yeol, President-elect of the Republic of Korea
17 MAR 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone earlier today with His Excellency Yoon Suk-yeol, President-elect of the Republic of Korea.
Prime Minister congratulated H.E. Yoon on his victory in the recent Presidential elections of ROK.
The leaders agreed on the importance of further broadening and deepening the India-Korea Special Strategic Partnership, especially in the present global context. They discussed various sectors that offer potential for accelerated bilateral cooperation, and agreed to work together to this end.
The leaders also emphasised their desire to jointly celebrate the 50th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between India and ROK next year.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Yoon to visit India at his earliest convenience.