Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on phone with His Excellency Yoon Suk-yeol, President-elect of the Republic of Korea
17 MAR 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone earlier today with His Excellency Yoon Suk-yeol, President-elect of the Republic of Korea.
Prime Minister congratulated H.E. Yoon on his victory in the recent Presidential elections of ROK.
The leaders agreed on the importance of further broadening and deepening the India-Korea Special Strategic Partnership, especially in the present global context. They discussed various sectors that offer potential for accelerated bilateral cooperation, and agreed to work together to this end.
The leaders also emphasised their desire to jointly celebrate the 50th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between India and ROK next year.
Prime Minister invited H.E. Yoon to visit India at his earliest convenience.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ নিৰ্বাচিত-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ইউন চুক-ইয়লৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
17 MAR 2022 2:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আগবেলা কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ নিৰ্বাচিত-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ইউন চুক-ইয়লৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শেহতীয়া কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্য (ROK) ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভৰ বাবে মহামহিম ইউনক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
নেতাদ্বয়ে সাম্প্ৰতিক বৈশ্বিক প্ৰেক্ষাপটকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি ভাৰত-কোৰিয়াৰ বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক বিস্তৃত আৰু গভীৰ কৰাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত সহমত পোষণ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা ত্বৰান্বিতকৰণৰ সম্ভাৱনা আগবঢ়োৱা বিভিন্ন খণ্ড সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা আৰু এই উদ্দেশ্যৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
নেতা দুজনে অহা বৰ্ষত ভাৰত আৰু আৰঅ'কেৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ ৫০ সংখ্যক বাৰ্ষিকী যুটীয়াভাৱে উদযাপনৰ ইচ্ছাৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামহিম ইউনক সুবিধা অনুযায়ী সোনকালেই ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।