Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, for commencing COVID-19 vaccination of children in 12 to 14 years age group and Precaution Dose for all citizens above 60 years
Under leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, who is committed to safe and healthy life of every Indian, under the free vaccine campaign for all, from today onwards, COVID-19 vaccination of children in 12-14 years age group and precaution dose for all citizens of 60+ years has started
Everyone in this age group must get vaccinated
In a nation with a population of 130 crore, it was impossible to run a COVID-19 vaccination campaign with such speed without strong will and leadership, which Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has displayed, and made possible through his farsightedness
I congratulate Shri Modi and, salute all health workers who made this campaign a success
16 MAR 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, for commencing COVID-19 vaccination of children in the 12 to 14 years age group and the Precaution Dose for all citizens above 60 years of age.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “Under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, who is committed to the safe and healthy life of every Indian, under the free vaccine campaign for everyone, from today onwards, COVID-19 vaccination of children in 12 to 14 years age group and precaution dose to all citizens of 60+ years has started. Everyone in this age group must get vaccinated.”
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said “In a nation with a population of 130 crore, it was impossible to run COVID-19 vaccination campaign with such speed, without strong will and leadership, which Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has shown, and made possible through his farsightedness. I congratulate Shri Modi for this, and, salute all health workers who made this campaign a success.”

गृह मंत्रालय
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलांसाठी लसीकरण आणि साठ वर्षे वयावरील सर्व नागरिकांना खबरदारीच्या लसमात्रा देण्यास प्रारंभ केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी केले पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे अभिनंदन
16 MAR 2022 7:36PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 16 मार्च 2022
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील बालकांसाठी लसीकरण आणि साठ वर्षांहून जास्त वय असलेल्या सर्व नागरिकांसाठी लसमात्रा यांचा आरंभ केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी अभिनंदन केले आहे.
"प्रत्येक भारतीय नागरिकाची सुरक्षितता आणि आरोग्य यासाठी वचनबद्ध असलेल्या नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली प्रत्येकाला विनामूल्य लस या मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज पासून 12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलांसाठी लसीकरण सुरू झाले आहे तसेच साठ वर्षे वयांहून जास्त वय असलेल्या नागरिकांना देखील खबरदारीची लसमात्रा दिली जात आहे. या वयोगटातील प्रत्येकाचे लसीकरण झाले पाहिजे", असे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आपल्या ट्विटर संदेशात म्हटले आहे.
"एकशे तीस कोटी लोकसंख्या असलेल्या देशात कोविड-19 च्या लसीकरण मोहीमेला एवढा वेग आणणे हे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची प्रबळ इच्छाशक्ती आणि नेतृत्वाविना शक्य झाले नसते. त्यांच्या दूरदर्शीपणातूनच हे प्रत्यक्षात येऊ शकले", असेही शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे
" मोदी यांचे मी यासाठी अभिनंदन करतो. त्याचप्रमाणे ही मोहीम यशस्वी करणाऱ्या सर्व आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना मी अभिवादन करतो" असेही शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.