பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றம் இயற்கை எரிவாயு அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை விருதுகளை வழங்கிய அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரி, ‘இந்திய பெட்ரோலியம் & இயற்கை எரிவாயுப் புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் 2020-21’-ஐ வெளியிட்டார்
11 MAR 2022 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரி, அமைச்சகத்தின் தூய்மை இருவார விருதுகளை வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு இன்று வழங்கினார்.
அமைச்சகத்தின் வருடாந்திர வெளியீடான ‘இந்தியப் பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் 2020-21’-ஐ அமைச்சர் வெளியிட்டார். இந்தியாவின் எண்ணெய் மற்றும் எரிவாயுத் துறையின் ஆய்வு, உற்பத்தி, சுத்திகரிப்பு, போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்தல், கச்சா எண்ணெய் மற்றும் பெட்ரோலியப் பொருட்களின் இறக்குமதி மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதி உள்ளிட்ட ஒட்டுமொத்த விவரங்களை வழங்கும் தரவுகளின் களஞ்சியம் இதுவாகும்.
வெற்றியாளர்கள் மற்றும் நிகழ்வின் பங்கேற்பாளர்களைப் பாராட்டிய திரு புரி, மத்திய அரசின் திட்டங்களில் தூய்மைக்கு மிகவும் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படுவதாகக் கூறினார். எண்ணெய் மற்றும் எரிவாயுத் துறையின் பங்குதாரர்கள் தூய்மையான செயல்பாடுகளைப் பின்பற்றி வருகிறார்கள் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
தேசியப் பொருளாதாரத்தில் இத்துறையின் பங்களிப்புக்காகப் பாராட்டிய அமைச்சர், இத்துறையில் நாட்டை தற்சார்பு கொண்டதாக மாற்ற அதிக முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என வலியுறுத்தினார். நம்பகமான தரவுகளை உருவாக்கி பொது தளத்தில் வைப்பதையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பகுப்பாய்வுக்கு இது பயன்படுத்தப்படலாம் என அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
கடந்த ஆண்டு ஜூலை 1-15 தேதிகளில் எண்ணெய் மற்றும் எரிவாயு மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவலகங்களால் தூய்மை இருவார நிகழ்ச்சி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. தூய்மை இந்தியாவுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் நிகழ்வுகள் முழு ஆர்வத்துடனும் உற்சாகத்துடனும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டன.
தூய்மை இருவார விருதுகளைப் பொருத்தவரை, ஐஓசிஎல் முதலிடத்தையும், ஓஎன்ஜிசி இரண்டாவது இடத்தையும், எச்பிசிஎல் மூன்றாம் இடத்தையும் பெற்றுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1805064

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
MoPNG Swachhta Pakhwada Awards presented by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri ‘Indian Petroleum & Natural Gas Statistics 2020-21’ publication launched
11 MAR 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The MoPNG Swachchta Pakhwada Awards were presented to the winners by the Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Hardeep Singh Puri today. The Minister also launched the Ministry’s annual publication ‘Indian Petroleum & Natural Gas Statistics 2020-21’. This is a repository of data which gives an overall picture of India’s oil & Gas sector including exploration, production, refining, transportation and marketing, imports and exports of crude oil& petroleum products.
Congratulating the winners and the participants of the event, Shri Puri said that among all the central programs, Swachchta is more than a scheme. It not only has the physical targets, but also it is a process aimed at generating higher consciousness about cleanliness. He said that the stakeholders in the oil and gas sector have captured this philosophy in their work and their premises have become top class. The Minister also lauded the sector for its contribution in the national economy. The Minister emphasised on making more efforts to make the country Atamnirbhar in the sector. Shri Puri also stressed on generating reliable data and putting it in the public domain, so that it can be used for research and analysis.
The Swachhta Pakhwada was organised by Oil & Gas CPSEs, and attached offices of Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas during 1st-15th July last year. Motivational events were organised with full zeal and enthusiasm to encourage the Petroleum sector fraternity for their active participation and contribution towards Swachh Bharat Abhiyan and making India clean, green and healthy. In order to ensure a healthy competition and more effective outcome of the Pakhwada, “Swachhta Pakhwada Awards” have been instituted for exemplary performance during the fortnight. Base on their performance in the event, IOCL was ranked first, ONGC second and HPCL came third.
As a result of this initiative led by MoPNG, more than 2 lakh hygiene kits, around 3 lakh masks and around 1.1 lakh eco-friendly bags were distributed. Around 1.3 lakh trees were planted and more than 7 thousand dustbins installed. During the pakhwada, 40 plastic waste collection centres were set up and more than 4000 online internal & external competitions were organized which saw an active participation of around 70 thousand people.