Ministry of Education
Clarification regarding fake websites
07 MAR 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Education that in order to dupe innocent applicants several websites have been created with the name similar to the schemes (like www.sarvashiksha.online, https://samagra.shikshaabhiyan.co.in, https://shikshaabhiyan.org.in) of this Department.
These websites are offering employment opportunities to the aspiring candidates and misguiding the job aspirants through the layout of website, content and presentation in a manner similar to original website and asking for money from the respondents for the applications. While, these websites have come to the notice of the Department of School Education and Literacy, there may be more such other websites/social media accounts promising jobs and demanding money for recruitment process.
The General Public is, hereby, advised to avoid applying for job opportunities on such websites and to ensure themselves that the websites are authorised by visiting the official website of the concerned Department/personal inquiry/telephone call/e-mail to safeguard their own interest. Any person applying on these websites will be doing so at his own risk & cost and shall be responsible for the consequences thereof.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
फर्जी वेबसाइटों के संबंध में स्पष्टीकरण
07 MAR 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय की जानकारी में आया है कि सीधे-सादे आवेदकों को ठगने के लिए इस विभाग की योजनाओं के नाम जैसी कई वेबसाइट (www.sarvashiksha.online, https://samagra.shikshaabhiyan.co.in, https://shikshaabhiyan.org.in जैसी) बनाई गई हैं।
ये वेबसाइट इच्छुक आवेदकों को रोजगार के अवसरों की पेशकश कर रही हैं और असली वेबसाइट की तरह वेबसाइट के लेआउट, कंटेंट और प्रस्तुतीकरण के माध्यम से नौकरी के इच्छुक लोगों को गुमराह कर रही हैं। साथ ही आवेदन के लिए प्रतिक्रिया देने वालों से पैसे की मांग कर रही हैं। जहां स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग के संज्ञान में इन वेबसाइटों के नाम आए हैं, वहीं ऐसी कई अन्य वेबसाइट/ सोशल मीडिया खाते हो सकते हैं जो नौकरी का विश्वास दिला रही हैं और नियुक्ति प्रक्रिया के लिए पैसे की मांग कर रही हैं।
इस संबंध में आम जनता को ऐसी वेबसाइटों पर रोजगार के अवसरों के लिए आवेदन से बचने और यह सुनिश्चित करने की की सलाह दी जाती है कि वेबसाइट अधिकृत हैं या नहीं। इसके लिए उन्होंने संबंधित विभाग की वेबसाइट पर जाकर/व्यक्तिगत पूछताछ/ टेलीफोन कॉल/ ई-मेल के माध्यम से अपने हितों की रक्षा करनी चाहिए। अगर कोई व्यक्ति इन वेबसाइटों पर जाकर आवेदन करता है तो वह ऐसा अपने जोखिम और कीमत पर करेगा। इसके परिणामों के लिए वह खुद ही जिम्मेदार होगा।