தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
யூப் டிவி - சர்வதேச ஓடிடி தளத்தில் டிடி இந்தியா அலைவரிசை பெருமளவில் சென்றடைகிறது
07 MAR 2022 12:26PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் மதிப்பை உலகளவில் எடுத்துச் செல்லும் அளவில், டிடி இந்தியா அலைவரிசையை யூப் டிவி, ஓடிடி தளத்தில் இடம் பெறச் செய்வதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இந்தியாவின் பொது ஒலிபரப்பு நிறுவனமான பிரசார் பாரதி கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
உலகம் முழுவதும் உள்ள தொலைக்காட்சி பார்வையாளர்களுக்கான நுழைவாயில்.யூப் டிவி மூலம் அமெரிக்கா, இங்கிலாந்து, ஐரோப்பா, மத்திய கிழக்கு, சிங்கப்பூர், ஆஸ்திரேலியா மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து நாடுகளில் யூப் டிவியின் ஓடிடி தளத்தில் டிடி இந்தியா அலைவரிசையை தற்போது காணமுடிகிறது.
டிடி இந்தியா அலைவரிசையின் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மூலம் உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் உலகளவிலான முன்னேற்றங்கள் பற்றி இந்தியாவின் சிந்தனை, சர்வதேச அளவில் தொலைக்காட்சி நேயர்களுக்கு அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த அலைவரிசை 190க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நாடுகளில் ஒலிபரப்பாகி வருகிறது. இந்தியாவுக்கும் உலகம் முழுவதும் வசிக்கும் இந்தியா வம்சாவளியினருக்கும் இடையே இணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்தும் ஊடகமாகவும் டிடி இந்தியா அலைவரிசை திகழ்கிறது.
யூப் டிவி மூலம் உலகின் எந்த இடத்திலும், எந்த நேரத்திலும் ஒருவர் நிகழ்ச்சிகளைக் காணமுடியும். இந்தியாவின் தொலைக்காட்சி அலைவரிசையை யூப் டிவி மூலம் சர்வதேச அளவில் எளிதாகவும் குறைந்த செலவிலும் காணமுடியும்.
இதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் பிரசார் பாரதியின் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரி சஷி சேகர் வேம்பட்டியும் யூப் டிவி நிறுவனரும் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரியுமான உதய் ரெட்டியும் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1803511

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
DD India on Yupp TV - Global OTT Platform widens reach
07 MAR 2022 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of its vision to expand the global reach of DD India channel, to put forth India’s perspective on various international developments on global platforms and to showcase India’s culture and values to the world, India’s public broadcaster Prasar Bharati has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with ‘Yupp TV’, an over-the-top (OTT) platform, which is a gateway for television viewers across the globe.
With this, DD India is now available on the OTT platform of Yupp TV in USA, UK, Europe, Middle East, Singapore, Australia and New Zealand.
DD India, Prasar Bharati’s international channel, is India’s window to the world. The channel through its various programmes offers international viewers India’s perspective on all domestic and global developments. Available in more than 190 countries, DD India also acts as a bridge between India and Indian diaspora spread across the world.
DD India has established itself as a global influencer on India related issues through its sharp analysis & commentary, thought provoking views and opinions and cutting edge visual presentation. One of the popular shows based on in-depth analysis and research are Bio-Quest. This series deals with origin of COVID-19, Vaccine development and other scientific discoveries related to COVID. Some of the other high viewership shows are India Ideas, World Today, Indian Diplomacy, DD Dialogue, News Night etc.
Through Yupp TV, one can watch live TV anytime anywhere in the world. Yupp TV has made Indian TV channels easily and cost effectively available across the globe.
The content hosting agreement was signed by Prasar Bharati CEO Shashi Shekhar Vempati and Yupp TV Founder and CEO Uday Reddy.