کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت 7 مارچ 2022 سے 'آئکونک ویک' منائے گی
05 MAR 2022 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کے 75 سال اور بھارت کے امرت کال میں داخل ہونے کی تقریب منانے کے لئے کوئلہ کی وزارت 'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو' آئکونک ویکتقریب کے حصہ کے طور پر 7 مارچ سے 11 مارچ 2022 تک ملک بھر میں خصوصی تقریب اور اور پروگرام کا انعقاد کرے گی۔
آئکونک ویک تقریب کا افتتاح کوئلہ، خوراک اور ریلوے کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے کے ذریعہ 7 مارچ 2022 کو نئی دہلی کے ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر (بھیم آڈیٹوریم) کیا جائے گا۔ اس میں سکریٹری (کوئلہ) کی قیادت میں کوئلہ کی وزارت اور دیگر وزارتوں اور پی ایسیو کے سینئر افسران بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ کوئلے کے شعبے میں ہمارے سفر کے مختلف شعبوں اور آج اس کی مناسبت پر بات چیت کے لیے اس شعبے کے ماہرین کو مدعو کیا جا رہا ہے۔
تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، وزارت کے ذریعہ متعلقہ پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں کی ایک سیریز کامنصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے جو کوئلے کے شعبے میں بھارت کی بہترینحصولیابیوں کو ظاہر کرے گا اور مستقبل کے لیے ایک خاکہ بھی تیار کرے گا ۔یہ پائیدار کان کنی، کاربن فٹپرنٹ میں کمی لانے اور کاربن نیوٹریلٹی کا ہدف مقرر کرنے، موثر کان کنی آپریشنز کے ذریعےدرآمد سے متعلق متبادل، کان کے شعبوں میں مقامی کمیونٹیز/دیہی آبادی کے سماجی اقتصادی حالات پر مثبت اثرات مرتب کرنا اور کوئلہ سے کول بیڈ میتھین جیسی جدید ترین صاف ستھری ٹیکنالوجیز کے ارتقا کے شعبے میں اقدامات اور کامیابیوں کو بھی نمایاں کرے گی۔
کوئلہ کی وزارت کا وسیع مینڈیٹ توانائی کے تحفظ اور پائیدار ترقی کو یقینی بنانے میں اور کوئلے کے وسائل کی مکمل صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے میں خودانحصاری حاصل کرنے اور ہماری توانائی کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے آتم نربھربھارت کے دوہرے ہدف کی سمت میں کام کرنا ہے۔
بھارت سرکار ترقی پسند بھارت اور اس کی قابل فخر تاریخ کے 75 سال کو نمایاں کرنے کے لئے بھارت آزادی کے 75 سال 'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو' کا جشن منا رہی ہے۔ اے کے اے ایم کا سرکاری دورہ 12 مارچ 2021 کو شروع ہوا، جس سے ہماری آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کے لیے 75 ہفتوں کی الٹی گنتی شروع ہوگئی اور یہ 15 اگست 2023 کو ختم ہوگی۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry To Celebrate “Iconic Week” Under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav From 7th March, 2022
05 MAR 2022 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of Independence and as India enters into the Amrit Kaal,Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes throughout the country from7th to 11th March, 2022, as part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ Iconic Week celebrations.
The Iconic Week celebrations will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Coal, Mines and RailwaysShri Raosaheb Patil Danveon 7th March 2022 at Dr Ambedkar International Centre [Bhim Auditorium], New Delhi. It would also have participation from senior officers of the Ministry of Coal led by the Secretary (Coal) and also from other Ministries & PSUs. Domain experts are being invited for talks on various areas commemorating our journey in the coal sector and its relevance today.
As part of the celebrations, a series of commemorative events and activities have been planned by the Ministry that will showcase the best of India’s achievements in the coal sector and also lay down the roadmap for the future. It will also highlight the initiatives and achievements in the field of sustainable mining, reducing carbon footprints and aiming carbon neutrality, import substitution through efficient mining operations, creating positive impact on the socio-economic conditions of the local communities/ rural population in mine areas and the emergence of cutting edge clean coal technologies such as coal bed methane and hydrogen from coal.
The broader mandate of the Ministry of Coal is to work towards the twin goal of Atmanirbhar Bharat in ensuring energy security and sustainable development and generate self-reliance in taping the full potential of coal resources and securing our energy needs.
Government of India is celebrating 75 years of Indian Independence “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” to mark 75 years of progressive India and its elegant history. The official journey of AKAM commenced on 12th March, 2021 which kick-started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of independence and will end on 15th August 2023.