நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
விடுதலைப் பெருவிழாவின் கீழ் சிறப்பு வார விழாவை மார்ச் 7-ம் தேதி முதல் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் கொண்டாட உள்ளது
05 MAR 2022 1:27PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 75-வது சுதந்திர தினம் கொண்டாடப்பட உள்ள நிலையில், விடுதலைப்பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 2022, மார்ச் 7-ம் தேதி முதல் மார்ச் 11-ம் தேதி வரை சிறப்பு வார விழாவை கொண்டாட நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இதையொட்டி நாடு முழுவதும் சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற உள்ளது. புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர். அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் (பீம் அரங்கம்) மார்ச் 7-ம் தேதி சிறப்பு வார விழாவை மத்திய நிலக்கரி சுரங்கம் மற்றும் ரயில்வே இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராவ் சாஹேப் பாடீல் டேன்வோன் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார். நிலக்கரி் துறைச் செயலாளர் தலைமையில் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் இதர அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவன அதிகாரிகள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளனர்.
நிலக்கரித் துறையில் இந்தியாவின் சிறந்த சாதனைகளை எடுத்துக் காட்டும் வகையிலும் எதிர்கால நடவடிக்கைகளை குறிப்பிடும் வகையிலும், அமைச்சகம் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்தியாவின் 75-வது சுதந்திரதினத்தையொட்டி அதன் வரலாற்றை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில், விடுதலைப்பெருவிழாவை இந்திய அரசு கொண்டாடி வருகிறது. இதன் அதிகாரபூர்வமான கொண்டாட்டம் 2021ஆம் ஆண்டு மார்ச் மாதம் 12ம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. இதன் 75வது வாரம் 2023ஆம் ஆண்டு ஆகஸ்ட் மாதம் 15ம் தேதி நிறைவடைகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1803140

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry To Celebrate “Iconic Week” Under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav From 7th March, 2022
05 MAR 2022 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of Independence and as India enters into the Amrit Kaal,Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes throughout the country from7th to 11th March, 2022, as part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ Iconic Week celebrations.
The Iconic Week celebrations will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Coal, Mines and RailwaysShri Raosaheb Patil Danveon 7th March 2022 at Dr Ambedkar International Centre [Bhim Auditorium], New Delhi. It would also have participation from senior officers of the Ministry of Coal led by the Secretary (Coal) and also from other Ministries & PSUs. Domain experts are being invited for talks on various areas commemorating our journey in the coal sector and its relevance today.
As part of the celebrations, a series of commemorative events and activities have been planned by the Ministry that will showcase the best of India’s achievements in the coal sector and also lay down the roadmap for the future. It will also highlight the initiatives and achievements in the field of sustainable mining, reducing carbon footprints and aiming carbon neutrality, import substitution through efficient mining operations, creating positive impact on the socio-economic conditions of the local communities/ rural population in mine areas and the emergence of cutting edge clean coal technologies such as coal bed methane and hydrogen from coal.
The broader mandate of the Ministry of Coal is to work towards the twin goal of Atmanirbhar Bharat in ensuring energy security and sustainable development and generate self-reliance in taping the full potential of coal resources and securing our energy needs.
Government of India is celebrating 75 years of Indian Independence “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” to mark 75 years of progressive India and its elegant history. The official journey of AKAM commenced on 12th March, 2021 which kick-started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of independence and will end on 15th August 2023.