சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத்தின் கெவாடியாவில் நடைபெற உள்ள 2 நாள் (4 மார்ச்- 5 மார்ச்- 2022) உணர்திறன் பயிலரங்கை மத்திய சமூக நீதி & அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
03 MAR 2022 1:46PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத்தின் கெவாடியாவில் மத்திய சமூக நீதி & அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள 2 நாள் (4 மார்ச்- 5 மார்ச்- 2022) உணர்திறன் பயிலரங்கை அத்துறைக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் தொடங்கி வைக்கவுள்ளார்.
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் நலனுக்காக மத்திய அரசு செயல்படுத்தும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் இந்த பயிலரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் எளிதில் சென்று வரக்கூடிய முன்மாதிரி இடங்களில் ஒன்றான ஒற்றுமை சிலையை (சர்தார் பட்டேல் சிலை) பார்வையிடுவதும் இந்த பயிலரங்கின் ஒருபகுதியாகும்.
தேசிய அறக்கட்டளையின் சுயஉதவி குழுக்களின் உற்பத்திப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் ஆலிம்கோ நிறுவனத்தின் உதவி சாதனங்கள் அடங்கிய கண்காட்சி ஒன்றும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நடத்தப்படும்.
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் எளிதில் அணுகுவதற்கான மற்றும் கட்டமைப்பு தொடர்பான திரைப்படம் ஒன்று, திரையிடப் படுவதுடன் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் நலத்துறை தலைமை ஆணையர் அலுவலக அதிகாரப்பூர்வ வலைதளமும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1802590

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar to inaugurate a two – day (4th March - 5th March, 2022) sensitization workshop at Tent City, Kevadia, Gujarat
The workshop, organised by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, aims to create awareness about the schemes and programmes being implemented by Government of India for Persons with Disabilities
An exhibition, as part of the workshop, will showcase products by self -help groups of National Trust and aids & assistive devices of ALIMCO
The official website of CCPD will also be launched during the workshop
03 MAR 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar will inaugurate a two –day (4th March - 5th March, 2022) sensitization workshop, organised by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment at Tent City, Kevadia, Gujarat.
The workshop aims to create awareness about the Schemes and Programmes being implemented by Government of India for Persons with Disabilities viz implementation of RPwDAct,2016, functioning of Chief Commissioner for Persons with Disabilities and best practice on accessibility by the State Governments.
A visit to Statue of Unity is also a part of the workshop as it is one of the Model places to showcase accessibility for Divyangjan.
An exhibition will also be the part of the event where products by self -help groups of National Trust and aids & assistive devices of ALIMCO will be showcased.
A film prepared by National Institute under the Department on accessibility and infrastructure will also be presented and the official website of CCPD will also be launched during the event.
Smt Anjali Bhawra, Secretary and Shri Kishor B. Surwade, Dy. Director General and Officers of the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities will also be present during the function.