Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178 Cr
More than 21 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.62%
6,561 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 77,152
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.99%
03 MAR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 21 lakh Doses (21,83,976) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178 Cr (1,78,02,63,222) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,05,41,983 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,757
2nd Dose
99,70,032
Precaution Dose
41,99,279
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,861
2nd Dose
1,74,48,537
Precaution Dose
62,90,304
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,50,25,490
2nd Dose
2,87,35,449
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,20,71,254
2nd Dose
44,61,31,357
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,15,853
2nd Dose
18,05,83,661
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,47,292
2nd Dose
11,24,68,351
Precaution Dose
97,64,745
Precaution Dose
2,02,54,328
Total
1,78,02,63,222
14,947 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,53,620.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.62%.
6,561 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 77,152. Active cases constitute 0.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,82,953 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77 Cr (77,00,50,005) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.99% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.74%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 178 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً21لاکھ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.62 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 6,561 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 77,152 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 0.99 فیصد ہے
03 MAR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً21لاکھ (21,83,976) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 178(1,78,02,63,222)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,05,41,983 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,757
دوسری خوراک
99,70,032
احتیاطی خوراک
41,99,279
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,09,861
دوسری خوراک
1,74,48,537
احتیاطی خوراک
62,90,304
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,50,25,490
دوسری خوراک
2,87,35,449
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,20,71,254
دوسری خوراک
44,61,31,357
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,23,15,853
دوسری خوراک
18,05,83,661
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,64,47,292
دوسری خوراک
11,24,68,351
احتیاطی خوراک
97,64,745
احتیاطی خوراک
2,02,54,328
کل تعداد
1,78,02,63,222
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 14947 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,23,53,620) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.62 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 6,561 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 77,152 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.18 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 8,82,953 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر77کروڑ (77,00,50,005) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت0.99 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 0.74 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔