کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
حکومت نے 17 شعبوں اور سات خصوصی زمروں میں قومی اسٹارٹ اپ انعامات 2022 کےلئے درخواستیں طلب کیں
01 MAR 2022 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم مارچ ،2022
صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) نے قومی اسٹارٹ اپ انعامات کا تیسرا ایڈیشن لانچ کیا ہے۔آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی طرز پر،قومی انعامات 2022 اسٹارٹ اپ اور اہل افراد کو اعزاز سے نوازے گا،جو ہندوستان کی ترقی کے سفر میں انقلابی تبدیلی لانے میں بے حد اہم کردار ادا کررہے ہیں اور جن کے اندر آتم نربھر بھارت کے جذبے کو مزید تقویت دینے کی طاقت اور صلاحیت ہے۔
اسٹارٹ اپ کےلئے انعامات 50 سب کیٹگریز میں تقسیم 17 شعبوں میں دئے جائیں گے۔17 شعبوں میں زراعت،مویشی پروری،تعمیرات،پینے کا پانی،تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی ،توانائی ،انڈسٹریل ٹیکنولوجی،ماحولیاتی فنٹیک، فوڈ پروسیسنگ ،صحت اور بہبود ،صنعت 4.0 اور تفریخ ،سکیورٹی ،خلا،ٹرانسپورٹ اور سفر شامل ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ اسٹارٹ اپ کےلئے انعامات کے سات خصوصی زمرے ہیں:
• خواتین پر مرکوز اسٹارٹ اپ
• دیہی علاقوں میں اثر
• کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپ
• مینوفیکچرنگ کی فضیلت
• وبا سے نمٹنے میں اختراع (بچاؤ سے متعلق، ڈائیگنوسٹک،علاج سے متعلق،نگرانی،ڈیجیٹل رابطے،ورک فرام ہوم سولیوشنز وغیرہ)
• ہندوستانی زبانوں میں حل کی ترسیل یا کاروباری آپریشن
• شمال مشرق(اروناچل پردیش،آسام ،منی پور،میگھالیہ ،میزورم ،ناگالینڈ،سکم اور تریپورہ ) اور پہاڑی علاقوں (ہماچل پردیش،اتراکھنڈ ،جموں وکشمیر اور لداخ)سے اسٹارٹ اپس۔
قومی اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈس 2022 ایک مضبوط اسٹارٹ اپ نظام کے بنیادی حصے کے طورپر غیر معمولی انکیوبیٹرس اور ایکسیلریٹروں کو بھی انعامات سے نوازے گا۔
ہر فاتح اسٹارٹ اپ کو پانچ لاکھ روپے کا نقد انعام مہیا کیا جائےگا۔ جیتنے والوں اور رنر اپ کو ممکنہ پائلٹ پروجیکٹس اور ورک آرڈرز اور سرمایہ کاروں کے ساتھ مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے متعلقہ سرکاری حکام اور کارپوریٹس کو اپنے حل پیش کرنے کا موقع بھی دیا جائے گا۔ انہیں مختلف قومی اور بین الاقوامی اسٹارٹ اپ پروگراموں میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بھی ترجیح دی جائے گی۔
ایک فاتح انکیوبیٹر اور ایک فاتح ایکسیلریٹر ہر ایک کو 15 لاکھ روپے کا نقد انعام دیا جائےگا۔
قومی اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈ 2022 کےلئے درخواست 15 مارچ 2022 تک بھری جا سکتی ہیں ۔مزید تفصیل کےلئے برائے مہربانی
www.startupindia.gov.in/content/sih/en/nsa2022.html.
لنک سے رابطہ کریں۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:2120

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government invites applications for National Startup Awards 2022 across 17 sectors and 7 special categories
01 MAR 2022 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) has launched the third edition of the National Startup Awards. In line with Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the National Startup Awards 2022 will acknowledge startups and enablers who have been instrumental in revolutionising the development story of India and hold within them the power and potential to further fuel the spirit of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The first National Startup Awards were announced in 2020 and witnessed applications from over 1,600 startups and ecosystem enablers across India. The recently concluded National Startup Awards 2021 saw participation from over 2,200 startups and ecosystem enablers. After conducting two successful editions, the National Startup Awards 2022 are open for applications.
The awards for startups will be given in 17 sectors classified into 50 sub-sectors. The 17 sectors are Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Construction, Drinking Water, Education & Skill Development, Energy, Enterprise Technology, Environment, FinTech, Food Processing, Health and Wellness, Industry 4.0, Media & Entertainment, Security, Space, Transport, and Travel.
In addition, there are seven special categories of awards for startups:
• Women-led startups
• Impact in rural areas
• Campus startups
• Manufacturing excellence
• Innovation tackling the pandemic (preventive, diagnostic, therapeutic, monitoring, digital connect, work from home solutions, etc.)
• Solution delivery or business operations in Indic languages
• Startups from North-East (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura) and Hilly States/ Union Territories (Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Jammu & Kashmir, and Ladakh)
The National Startup Awards 2022 will also reward exceptional incubators and accelerators as key building blocks of a robust startup ecosystem.
A cash prize of INR 5 lakh will be awarded to each winning startup. The winners and runners-up will also be given opportunities to present their solutions to relevant public authorities and corporates for potential pilot projects and work orders and pitching opportunities with investors. They will also be given priority for participation in various national and international startup events.
A cash prize of INR 15 lakh each will be awarded to one winning incubator and one winning accelerator.
The applications for the National Startup Awards 2022 are open till 15th March 2022. For more details, visit www.startupindia.gov.in/content/sih/en/nsa2022.html.