Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

ਅੰਕੜੇ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ’ਚ ਪੇਰੋਲ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ – ਇੱਕ ਰਸਮੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ
25 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Chandigarh
‘ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ’ (NSO), ਅੰਕੜਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਤ ਪਾਸਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਚੋਣਵੀਂਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਕੋਲ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਤੰਬਰ 2017 ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਦਸੰਵਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ‘ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ’ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਨੋਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਨੋਟ ਨਾਲ ਨੱਥੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ