Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.37 Cr
More than 30.81 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.28%
19,968 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,24,187
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.27%
20 FEB 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 30.81 lakh Doses (30,81,336) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.37 Cr (1,75,37,22,697) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,98,72,555 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,661
2nd Dose
99,52,131
Precaution Dose
40,45,802
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,876
2nd Dose
1,74,15,830
Precaution Dose
58,97,178
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,36,25,069
2nd Dose
2,15,57,154
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,02,94,446
2nd Dose
43,55,43,092
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,20,30,925
2nd Dose
17,82,84,433
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,99,513
2nd Dose
11,10,65,151
Precaution Dose
90,03,436
Precaution Dose
1,89,46,416
Total
1,75,37,22,697
48,847 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,20,86,383.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.28%.
19,968 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,24,187. Active cases constitute 0.52% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,87,766 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.93 Cr (75,93,15,246) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.27% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.68%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 175.37 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 30.81 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.81 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 19,968 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 2,24,187ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 2.27 فیصد ہے
20 FEB 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،20 فروری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 30.81 لاکھ سے زیادہ (30,81,336) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 175.37کروڑ (1,75,37,22,697) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,98,09,200 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,00,661
دوسری خوراک
99,52,131
احتیاطی خوراک
40,45,802
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,07,876
دوسری خوراک
1,74,15,830
احتیاطی خوراک
58,97,178
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,36,25,069
دوسری خوراک
2,15,57,154
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,02,94,446
دوسری خوراک
43,55,43,092
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,20,30,925
دوسری خوراک
17,82,84,433
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,61,99,513
دوسری خوراک
11,10,65,151
احتیاطی خوراک
90,03,436
احتیاطی خوراک
1,89,46,416
میزان
1,75,37,22,697
­­­­­­­
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 48,847 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 4,20,86,383 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.28 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 19,968 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 2,24,187 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.52 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 11,87,766 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 75.93 کروڑ (75,93,15,246) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.27 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.68 فیصد ہے۔