Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.37 Cr
More than 30.81 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.28%
19,968 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,24,187
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.27%
20 FEB 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 30.81 lakh Doses (30,81,336) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.37 Cr (1,75,37,22,697) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,98,72,555 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,661
2nd Dose
99,52,131
Precaution Dose
40,45,802
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,876
2nd Dose
1,74,15,830
Precaution Dose
58,97,178
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,36,25,069
2nd Dose
2,15,57,154
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,02,94,446
2nd Dose
43,55,43,092
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,20,30,925
2nd Dose
17,82,84,433
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,99,513
2nd Dose
11,10,65,151
Precaution Dose
90,03,436
Precaution Dose
1,89,46,416
Total
1,75,37,22,697
48,847 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,20,86,383.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.28%.
19,968 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,24,187. Active cases constitute 0.52% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,87,766 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.93 Cr (75,93,15,246) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.27% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.68%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 175.37 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30.81 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.28% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 19,968 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 2,24,187
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.27%
20 FEB 2022 9:56AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30.81 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (30,81,336) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 175.37 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,75,37,22,697) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,98,72,555 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,00,661
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,52,131
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
40,45,802
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,07,876
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,15,830
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
58,97,178
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,36,25,069
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,15,57,154
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,02,94,446
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
43,55,43,092
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,20,30,925
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,82,84,433
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,61,99,513
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,10,65,151
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
90,03,436
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,89,46,416
ਕੁੱਲ
1,75,37,22,697
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 48,847 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,20,86,383 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.28% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, histogram
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 19,968 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 2,24,187 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.52% ਹਨ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 11,87,766 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 75.93 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (75,93,15,246) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.27% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਲੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.68% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart