شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
اے اے آئی کے 7 ہوائی اڈوں کا ایئر پورٹ کونسل انٹر نیشنل کے ذریعے صارفین کے اطمینان کے پیمانے ‘‘ وائس آف کسٹمر ریکگنیشن ’’ اعزاز 2021 کے لئے انتخاب
10 FEB 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
سات اے اے آئی ہوائی اڈوں، چنئی، کولکاتہ، گوا، پنے، پٹنہ، بھونیشور اور چنڈی گڑھ کو جنہوں نے 2021 میں اے سی آئی -اے ایس کیو سروے میں حصہ لیا تھا۔ وائس آف کسٹمر رکگنیشن کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا ہے، جو ایئر پورٹس کونسل انٹر نیشنل (اے سی آئی ) ورلڈز وائس آف کسٹمر پہل کے تحت ہوتا ہے۔ ایئر پورٹس کونسل انٹر نیشنل نے ان ہوائی اڈوں کی نشاندہی اور اعترف کے لئے وائس آف دی کسٹمر پہل کا آغاز کیا ہے، جو اپنے صارفین کو بہترین سہولتیں دیتے ہیں اور جنہوں نے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے دوران بھی اپنے اس عزم کو جاری رکھا۔
ایئر پورٹ سروس کوالٹی (اے ایس کیو)سروے دنیا کا ممتاز اور با وقار عالمی بینچ مارکنگ کا پروگرام ہے، جس میں کسی ہوائی اڈے سے سفر کرنے والے مسافروں کے اطمینان کو جانچا جاتا ہے ااور یہ ایئر پورٹس کونسل انٹر نیشنل کے ذریعے کرایا جاتا ہے۔ اے کیو آئی ایوارڈ دنیا بھر کے ہوائی اڈوں میں سے ان کا انتخاب کرتا ہے، جو خود ان کے مسافروں کے ذریعے بہترین خدمات کا اعتراف حاصل کر چکے ہیں۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Seven AAI airports chosen for Voice of Customer Recognition 2021 by Airports Council International
10 FEB 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Seven AAI airports namely Chennai, Kolkata, Goa, Pune, Patna, Bhubaneswar & Chandigarh that participated in ACI-ASQ survey in 2021, have been chosen for Voice of Customer Recognition under Airports Council International (ACI) World’s Voice of the Customer initiative.Airports Council International has initiated the ‘Voice of the Customer' initiative to acknowledge and recognize airports that continued to prioritize their customers and are committed to ensuring their voice was heard, even during the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic.
Airport Service Quality (ASQ) survey is the world-renowned and internationally established global benchmarking programme measuring passenger’s satisfaction, whilst they travel through an airport, conducted by the Airports Council International (ACI). ASQ Awards recognize those airports around the world that deliver the best customer experience in the opinion of their own passengers.The ASQ programme provides the research tool and management information to better understand passengers’ views and what they want from an airport from the products and services standpoint.