Ministry of Textiles
A total of 1,77,825 Weavers and Artisans are registered on Government-e-Marketplace (GeM)
Total sales figure as recorded on GeM portal since July 2020 till date is Rs 118.30 crore by the registered Artisans and Weavers
09 FEB 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 1,77,825 artisans and weavers are registered on Government-e-Marketplace (GeM) to sell their products directly to various Government departments and organizations. The State/UT- wise details is annexed at Annexure-I. Total sales figure as recorded on GeM portal since July 2020 till date comes to Rs 118.30 crore by the registered artisans and weavers. 1,116 artisans & weavers have registered themselves on GeM portal. Total sales figure as recorded on GeM portal since July 2020 till date comes to Rs 19.43 crore by the registered artisans and weavers for Delhi.
Annexure -I
State/UT-wise number of artisans and weavers registered on GeM
Sl.No.
State/UT
Count of Seller State
No. of registered artisans and weavers
1.
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
37
91
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
79
35624
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
80
2290
1.
ASSAM
1142
4126
1.
BIHAR
173
2229
1.
CHANDIGARH
546
-
1.
CHHATTISGARH
299
2638
1.
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
8
-
1.
DAMAN AND DIU
3
-
1.
DELHI
3468
1116
1.
GOA
19
59
1.
GUJARAT
1501
4316
1.
HARYANA
703
2558
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
112
656
1.
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
1897
528
1.
JHARKHAND
257
1718
1.
KARNATAKA
286
10316
1.
KERALA
37
8889
1.
LADAKH
16
-
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
807
6701
1.
MAHARASHTRA
941
1574
1.
MANIPUR
54
3450
1.
MEGHALAYA
84
1079
1.
MIZORAM
1
530
1.
NAGALAND
69
1280
1.
ORISSA
237
4901
1.
PUDUCHERRY
2
-
1.
PUNJAB
2494
1259
1.
RAJASTHAN
1432
1875
1.
SIKKIM
19
28
1.
TAMIL NADU
166
18010
1.
TELANGANA
229
22717
1.
TRIPURA
57
4094
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
3335
11705
1.
UTTARAKHAND
375
3791
36.
WEST BENGAL
1639
9666
37.
OTHERS
276
8011
Total
22880
177825
This information was given by the Minister of State for Textiles Smt. Darshana Jardosh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
گورنمنٹ-ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) پر مجموعی طور پر 177825 بنکر اور دست کار رجسٹرڈ ہیں
رجسٹرڈ دست کاروں اور بنکروں کے ذریعہ جولائی 2020 سے اب تک جی ای ایم پورٹل پر 118.30 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی فروخت درج کی گئی ہے
09 FEB 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ درشنا جردوش نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں کو براہ راست اپنی مصنوعات فروخت کرنے کے لیے گورنمنٹ-ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) پر مجموعی طور پر 177825 دست کار اور بنکر رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں دی گئی ہیں۔ جی ای ایم پورٹل پر جولائی 2020 سے اب تک رجسٹرڈ دست کاروں اور بنکروں کے ذریعہ 118.30 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی فروخت درج کی گئی ہے۔ جی ای ایم پورٹل پر 1116 دست کاروں اور بنکروں نے اپنا رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔ جولائی 2020 سے لے کر اب تک جی ایم پورٹل پر دہلی کے لئے رجسٹرڈ دست کاروں اور بُنکروں کے ذریعہ 19.43 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی فروخت درج کی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ -I
جی ای ایم پر رجسٹرڈ دست کاروں اور بنکروں کی ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے وار تعداد
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطہ
ریاستی فروخت کنندگان کی تعداد
رجسٹرڈ دست کاروں اور بنکروں کی تعداد
1.
انڈو مان و نکوبار جزائز
37
91
1.
آندھرا پردیش
79
35624
1.
اروناچل پردیش
80
2290
1.
آسام
1142
4126
1.
بہار
173
2229
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
546
-
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
299
2638
1.
دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
8
-
1.
دہلی
3
-
1.
گوا
3468
1116
1.
گجرات
19
59
1.
ہریانہ
1501
4316
1.
ہماچل پردیش
703
2558
1.
جموں و کشمیر
112
656
1.
جھارکھنڈ
1897
528
1.
کرناٹک
257
1718
1.
کیرلا
286
10316
1.
لداخ
37
8889
1.
لکشدیپ
16
-
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
807
6701
1.
مہاراشٹر
941
1574
1.
منی پور
54
3450
1.
میگھالیہ
84
1079
1.
میزورم
1
530
1.
ناگالینڈ
69
1280
1.
اوڈیشہ
237
4901
1.
پڈو چیری
2
-
1.
پنجاب
2494
1259
1.
راجستھان
1432
1875
1.
سکم
19
28
1.
تمل ناڈو
166
18010
1.
تلنگانہ
229
22717
1.
تریپورہ
57
4094
1.
اترپردیش
3335
11705
1.
اتراکھنڈ
375
3791
36.
مغربی بنگال
1639
9666
37.
دیگر
276
8011
میزان
22880
177825