عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ بجٹ 2022 ہندوستان کے لئے ایک اہم عالمی رول کا عکاس ہے اور آزادی کے 75 برس والے ہندوستان کو آزادی کے 100 سال والے ہندوستان کی جانب مرکوز کرنے کے لئے ہے
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مستقبل رخی ہے اور اس کا مقصد معیشت کے مختلف شعبوں میں ان تمام امکانات کو بروئے کار لانا ہے، جنہیں اب تک کام میں نہیں لایا گیا
مرکزی بجٹ 23-2022تسلسل اور حکومت کے موقف میں جرأت کا مظہر ہے
05 FEB 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر مملکت برائے پی ایم او، عملے،شکایات عامہ اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا ہے کہ بجٹ 2022 ہندوستان کے لئے ایک کلیدی عالمی رول کا عکاس اور آزادی کے 75 سال والے ہندوستان کو آزادی کے 100 سال والے ہندوستان کی جانب لے جانے کا مظہر ہے۔
بجٹ 23-2022 پر متعلقہ اکابرین کے ایک اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ انہیں مودی سرکار کے پیش کردہ تمام 10 بجٹوں میں موجود رہنے کا اعزاز حاصل ہے، جن میں 2014 میں ان کی سرکار قائم ہونے کے فوراً بعد جناب ارون جیٹلی کا پیش کردہ ووٹ آن اکاؤنٹ بھی شامل ہے اور یہ کہ وہ پورے اعتماد کے ساتھ کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ بجٹ کے رجحان میں تسلسل، اعتماد اور جرأت پر رہی ہے اور یہ 3 ‘‘ سیز’’ ہر بجٹ میں نمایاں ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کا اہتمام بھارتیہ جنتا پارٹی نے کیا تھا اور اس میں ممتاز ماہرین اقتصادیات، دانشوران، کاروبار اور تجارت کے اکابرین اور دیگر متعلقہ افراد موجود تھے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے فوراً بعد نہرووادی برسوں میں ہندوستان ایک بند معیشت تھا، جبکہ 1990 میں یہ کھلنا شروع ہوا، لیکن وزیراعظم نے اسے ایک متحرک، متنوع، سرگرم اور مستقبل رخی معیشت میں بدل دیا ہے۔ خاص طور پر کووڈ کے بعد پوری دنیا نے اس حقیقت کو تسلیم کیا ہے اور وہ ہندوستان کی جانب دیکھ رہی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ دنیا ہماری قیادت میں آگے بڑھنے کو تیار ہے، لیکن سوال یہ ہے کہ کیا ہم دنیا کی قیادت کرنے کو تیار ہیں۔ بجٹ 23-2022 میں اس معاملے کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس بجٹ کے تحت ہم ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع پر مبنی معیشت کے ذریعے پیش قدمی کر رہے ہیں اور یہ ہندوستان کے تمام تر امکانات کو بروئے کار لانے کی جانب رواں ہیں، جن میں گہرے سمندر کے وسائل بھی شامل ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی نے ہمیں تدبرانہ بجٹ دیا ہے ، جس میں اگلی نسل پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے، نہ کہ اگلے انتخابات پر۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مستقبل کی معیشت جدید خیالات اور اختراع کی معیشت ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بجٹ 23-2022 میں وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی مستقبل رخی بصیرت صاف جھلکتی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ جو لوگ یہ کہہ رہے ہیں کہ بجٹ سے روزگار حاصل نہیں ہو رہے ہیں، وہ لوگ سرکاری تنخواہوں والے روزگار کے قیدی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 72 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کے کیپٹل اخراجات سے ہی تقریباً 3 لاکھ روزگار حاصل ہوں گے اور 130000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 45000 کلو میٹر شاہراہوں کی تعمیر سے روزگار ملیں گے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اسٹارٹ اپ بوٹ لیب کے نوجوانوں نے ان کی وزارت کی جانب سےمدد کے بعد حالیہ بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ میں لائٹ شو کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کے استعمال کئے گئے ڈرون کو صنعتیں حاصل کریں گی اور یہ بھی آمدنی کا ذریعہ ہے۔
جن شعبوں پر زیادہ کام نہیں ہوا ہے، ان کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بجٹ میں ارضیاتی سائنس کے لئے مختص بجٹ 2500 کروڑ روپے تک ہے اور گہرے سمندر کے مشن کے لئے مختص 4000کروڑ روپے اس کے علاوہ ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بجٹ میں کیمکل سے پاک کاشتکاری، پائیدار اسٹارٹ اپس، ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی اور مختلف مبنی بر ٹیکنالوجی اقدامات پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت نے ایک ایسی معیشت پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے، جو جدید خیالات، اختراع اور مستقبل رخی سوچ پر مبنی ہو۔
بی جے پی صدر رویندر رینا نے اختتامی کلمات ادا کئے اور جموں یونیورسٹی کے پروفیسر دیپانکر سین نے بجٹ پر ماہرانہ رائے پیش کی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Budget 2022 carves out a vital global role for India and seeks to usher India @75 into India @100
Says, futuristic in approach and aims to tap unexplored potential in various sectors of the economy
Union Budget 2022-23 shows consistency, conviction and courage in Government’s approach: Dr Jitendra Singh
05 FEB 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that Budget 2022 carves out a vital global role for India and seeks to usher India @75 into India @100.
Addressing an academic interaction on Budget 2022-23, organised by Bharatiya Janata Party and attended by noted economists, intellectuals, prominent leaders of trade and business community as well as other stakeholders, Dr Jitendra Singh said, he has had the opportunity of being present at all the ten budgets presented by the Modi Govt including the Vote on Account presented by ArunJaitley soon after this government came in 2014 and he can say with confidence that there has been a consistency in approach coupled with conviction and courage, and these three "Cs" have been common underlying determinants in every budget, whereas each successive budget has carried India forward closer to assume a global role.
Dr Jitendra Singh said , if in the Nehruvian years soon after independence India was a closed economy, in 1990s it bagan to open but Prime Minister has turned it into a dynamic, responsive, forward looking economy and particularly after Covid , the whole world has accepted this fact and is looking up to India.
The world today is ready to be led by us, said Dr Jitendra Singh, but the question is , are we ready to lead the world. And, Budget 2022 addresses this issue by seeking a leap forward for India through technology and innovation based economy which enriches itself by exploring India's unexplored potentials including the deep sea resources, he added.
PM Modi has given us a statesmanly budget which addresses the next generation and not the next election and that is why, the critics and some sections of media are confused because they were anticipating election sops, said Dr Jitendra Singh.
The future economy is going to be the economy of ideas and the economy of imaginative innovation , said Dr Jitendra Singh and added, the Budget 2022 reflects futuristic vision of the Government headed by Narendra Modi visible in every initiative , whether it be Drone Shakti for Start-Ups, Kisan Drone 30% tax on virtual transfers, low carbon strategy etc.
To those who say there are no jobs accruing from the budget, Dr Jitendra Singh said, they are prisoners of government salary job. Giving some examples, he said, increase in Capital Expenditure to Rs 7.2 lakh crore itself will generate atleastRs 3 lakh crore jobs while construction of 45,000 km highways worth over Rs 130,000 crore will also generate jobs.
Dr Jitendra Singh cited example of StartUpBoatlab youngsters who had been supported by his Ministry to put up Light Show during recent Beating Retreat ceremony and said the drones developed by them are going to be taken by Industry and that too is a source of income, possibly more than govt job. He said in Jammu region itself, the Ministries headed by him are supporting youth in Agriculture/Aroma and Dairy StartUps but unfortunately there is no awareness nor does the media report.
Referring to unexplored areas, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the allocation made in the union budget to Earth Sciences department was to the tune of Rs 2500 Cr that was in addition to 4000 crore already allocated to Deep Sea Mission . Elaborating further about unexplored potentials of the economy, he also made references to Deep Sea Mission and Space Missions to which the Government has given priority and that were neglected by previous governments.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Budget lays stress on chemical -free farming , sustainable start-ups startups, drone technology and various tech-based developments. He said that the Budget includes provisions for using drone technology in sectors like agriculture and Startups in form of ‘KisanDrones’ , ‘Drone Shakti’ and Drone-as-a-service(DrAAS) . All these offer abundant opportunities for Job generation across sectors. He further maintained that sustainable startups were a major focus area of the Union Budget as it provides better opportunities than Government Jobs . He added that the Government endeavoured to build an economy of ideas , innovation and futuristic thinking wherein there is an abundance of job opportunities.
BJP President Ravinder Raina made the concluding remarks and ProfessorDipanker Sen from Jammu University gave his expert comments on the budget.