Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari hails the Budget as historic giving new vision to new India
01 FEB 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari hailed the Budget as historic giving new vision to new India. He said it is exactly the vision of 21st century and the economic vision and priority has already decided by this budget. Shri Gadkari said the highest priority is for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribe, Farmers, Rural India, Agricultural India Tribal India, Gaon, Garib Majdoor Insaan , welfare of all the sectors is the highest priority in this budget. The second highest priority is for infrastructure. The Minister said he was really happy because he got the opportunity to work with Bharat Mala and Sagar Mala and now Parvat Mala a new programme has been started . Now it is rope way ,cable car which are a great gift for the area particularly hilly area of the country. He said it benefits North East, Uttarakhand, Himachal and Kashmir. Shri Gadkari said It is very important for not only goods but tourism also as this can create more employment potential. He said the budget reflects the new vision of Prime Minister and he was thankful to Finance Minister for giving this excellent Budget for the country.

रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालय
अर्थसंकल्प, नवभारताला नवी प्रतिमा बहाल करणारा ऐतिहासिक अर्थसंकल्प असल्याचे श्री नितीन गडकरी यांचे गौरवोद्गार
01 FEB 2022 5:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 1 फेब्रुवारी 2022
केंद्रीय रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्री श्री नितीन गडकरी यांनी हा अर्थसंकल्प नवभारताला नवी दृष्टी देणारा ऐतिहासिक अर्थसंकल्प असल्याचे म्हटले आहे. ते म्हणाले, की हीच या 21 व्या शतकाची प्रतिमा आहे,आपली आर्थिक उद्दिष्टे आणि प्राधान्यक्रम या अर्थसंकल्पाने आधीच ठरवले आहेत. अनुसूचित जाती, अनुसूचित जमाती, शेतकरी, ग्रामीण भारत, कृषी भारत आदिवासी भारत, गाव, गरीब मजूर जनता अशा सर्व क्षेत्रांतील लोकांच्या कल्याणाला या अर्थसंकल्पात सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य दिले गेले आहे, असे श्री गडकरी म्हणाले. दुसरे सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य पायाभूत सुविधांना आहे. भारतमाला आणि सागरमाला यांच्यासोबत काम करण्याची संधी मला मिळाल्याने मी खरोखरच आनंदात आहे, असे गडकरी म्हणाले आणि आता त्यासोबत पर्वतमाला हा नवीन उपक्रम सुरू करण्यात आला आहे. रोप वे, केबल कार ही देशाच्या विशेषतः डोंगराळ भागासाठी एक उत्तम भेट आहे. ते पुढे म्हणाले की याचा लाभ ईशान्येकडील प्रदेश , उत्तराखंड, हिमाचल आणि काश्मीरला होईल. श्री गडकरी म्हणाले, की केवळ वस्तूंची ने-आण नव्हे तर पर्यटनासाठी देखील हे खूप महत्वाचे आहे कारण यामुळे अधिक रोजगार क्षमता निर्माण होऊ शकते. ते म्हणाले की, हा अर्थसंकल्प पंतप्रधानांच्या नवीन दृष्टिकोनाचे प्रतिबिंब आहे आणि देशाला हा उत्कृष्ट अर्थसंकल्प दिल्याबद्दल मी अर्थमंत्र्यांचे आभार. मानतो.