Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari hails the Budget as historic giving new vision to new India
01 FEB 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari hailed the Budget as historic giving new vision to new India. He said it is exactly the vision of 21st century and the economic vision and priority has already decided by this budget. Shri Gadkari said the highest priority is for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribe, Farmers, Rural India, Agricultural India Tribal India, Gaon, Garib Majdoor Insaan , welfare of all the sectors is the highest priority in this budget. The second highest priority is for infrastructure. The Minister said he was really happy because he got the opportunity to work with Bharat Mala and Sagar Mala and now Parvat Mala a new programme has been started . Now it is rope way ,cable car which are a great gift for the area particularly hilly area of the country. He said it benefits North East, Uttarakhand, Himachal and Kashmir. Shri Gadkari said It is very important for not only goods but tourism also as this can create more employment potential. He said the budget reflects the new vision of Prime Minister and he was thankful to Finance Minister for giving this excellent Budget for the country.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने बजट को नए भारत को नई दिशा देने वाला ऐतिहासिक बजट करार दिया
01 FEB 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने आम बजट को नए भारत को नई दिशा देने वाला ऐतिहासिक बजट करार दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह वास्तव में 21वीं सदी का दृष्टिकोण दर्शाता है और आर्थिक मोर्चे पर लक्ष्य एवं प्राथमिकताएं इस बजट में पहले ही तय कर ली गई हैं। श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि अनुसूचित जाति, अनुसूचित जनजाति, किसान, ग्रामीण भारत, कृषि कार्य करने वाले समाज, आदिवासी भारतीय, गांव, गरीब, मजदूर आदि को प्रमुखता दी गई है और इन सभी क्षेत्रों के कल्याण को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देते हुए बजट तैयार किया गया है। बुनियादी ढांचे के निर्माण कार्य को दूसरी सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता दी गई है। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि वह वास्तव में बेहद प्रसन्न हैं क्योंकि उन्हें भारत माला तथा सागर माला के साथ काम करने का अवसर मिला है और अब पर्वत माला एक नया कार्यक्रम भी शुरू किया गया है। श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि अब हमारे पास रोप वे है, केबल कार है जो देश में विशेष रूप से पहाड़ी क्षेत्र के लिए एक अनुपम उपहार है। उन्होंने कहा कि इससे पूर्वोत्तर भारत, उत्तराखंड, हिमाचल और कश्मीर जैसे राज्यों को फायदा होता है। श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि यह न केवल वस्तुओं बल्कि पर्यटन के लिए भी बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि इससे रोजगार की अधिक संभावनाएं पैदा हो सकती हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि बजट प्रधानमंत्री के नए दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाता है और वे देश को एक उत्कृष्ट बजट देने के लिए वित्त मंत्री के आभारी हैं।