Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto month of December 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 17,61,692 crore (89.1% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto December, 2021 comprising Rs. 14,73,809 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,59,414 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs. 28,469 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 19,105 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 9,364 crore. Rs. 4,50,310 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto December, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 25,21,058 crore (72.4% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 21,29,414 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 3,91,644 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 5,64,414 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 2,71,374 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2021-22 ਲਈ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਮੁੱਖ ਨੁਕਤੇ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ: -
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੱਕ 17,61,692 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਕੁੱਲ ਰਸੀਦਾਂ ਦੇ 2021-22 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰੀ ਬੀਈ ਦਾ 89.1%) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 14,73,809 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ), ਅਤੇ 2,59,414 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਅਤੇ 28,469 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 19,105 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਕਰਜ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ 9,364 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੁਟਕਲ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਵਜੋਂ 4,50,310 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕੁੱਲ ਖ਼ਰਚ 25,21,058 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (2021-22 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰੀ ਬੀਈ ਦਾ 72.4%) ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 21,29,414 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਾਤੇ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 3,91,644 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖਾਤੇ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ, 5,64,414 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ ਦੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਖਾਤੇ ’ਤੇ ਅਤੇ 2,71,374 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤੇ ’ਤੇ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।