Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto month of December 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 17,61,692 crore (89.1% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto December, 2021 comprising Rs. 14,73,809 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,59,414 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs. 28,469 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 19,105 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 9,364 crore. Rs. 4,50,310 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto December, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 25,21,058 crore (72.4% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 21,29,414 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 3,91,644 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 5,64,414 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 2,71,374 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کےکھاتوں کا، مالی سال 22-2021 کے دوران دسمبر 2021 تک کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کا دسمبر 2021 تک کا ماہانہ کھاتہ ، یکجا کردیا گیا ہے اور اس سے متعلق اطلاعات شائع کردی گئی ہیں۔ خاص باتیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
حکومت ہند کو دسمبر 2021 تک 1761692 کروڑ روپئے موصول ہوئے (22-2021 کی ، بجٹ تخمینے کی کل موصولہ رقوم کا 89.1 فیصد )جو 1473809 کروڑ روپئے کے ٹیکس ریونیو( خالص مرکز کو ) 259414 کروڑ روپئے کے غیرٹیکس ریونیو اور 28469 کروڑ روپئے کے غیرقرضہ جاتی اثاثہ جاتی موصولات پر مشتمل ہے۔ غیرقرضہ جاتی اثاثہ جاتی موصولات ، 19105 کروڑ روپئے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 9364 کروڑروپئےکی مختلف اثاثہ جات کی وصولی پر مشتمل ہیں۔ حکومت ہند نے دسمبر 2021 تک ٹیکسوں کے حصے کے طور پر 450310 کروڑ روپئے ریاستی سرکاروں کو منتقل کئے ہیں ۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 2521058 کروڑ روپئے ہیں (22-2021 کے بجٹ تخمینے کا 72.4 فیصد ) جس میں سے 2129414 کروڑ روپئے مالیہ کے کھاتے میں اور 391644 کروڑ روپئے اثاثہ کھاتے میں ہیں۔مالیہ کے کل اخراجات میں سے 564414 کروڑ روپئے کے اخراجات سود کی ادائیگیوں کے کھاتے میں ہے اور 271374 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیز کے کھاتے ہیں۔