Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto month of December 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 17,61,692 crore (89.1% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto December, 2021 comprising Rs. 14,73,809 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,59,414 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs. 28,469 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 19,105 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 9,364 crore. Rs. 4,50,310 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto December, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 25,21,058 crore (72.4% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 21,29,414 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 3,91,644 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 5,64,414 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 2,71,374 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए भारत सरकार के दिसंबर 2021 तक के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की केन्द्र सरकार के दिसंबर, 2021 तक के मासिक खाते को समेकित किया गया है और इसकी रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। इस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य बातें नीचे दी गई हैं:-
भारत सरकार को दिसंबर, 2021 तक 17,61,692 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संगत बजट अनुमान 2021-22 का 89.1 प्रतिशत) की प्राप्तियां हुई हैं, जिसमें14,73,809 करोड़ रुपये के कर राजस्व (शुद्ध रूप से केन्द्र को), 2,59,414 करोड़ रुपये के गैर-कर राजस्व और 28,469 करोड़ रुपये की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 19,105 करोड़ रुपये की ऋण की वसूली और 9,364 करोड़ रुपये की विविध पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को दिसंबर, 2021 तक 4,50,310 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 25,21,058 करोड़ रुपये (संगत बजट अनुमान 2021-22 का 72.4 प्रतिशत ) है। इसमें से 21,29,414 करोड़ रुपये का व्यय राजस्व खातों में और 3,91,644 करोड़ रुपये का व्यय पूंजीगत खातों में हुआ है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 5,64,414 करोड़ का व्यय ब्याज के भुगतान और 2,71,374 करोड़ रुपये का व्यय प्रमुख सब्सिडी के कारण हुआ है।