Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto month of December 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 17,61,692 crore (89.1% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto December, 2021 comprising Rs. 14,73,809 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,59,414 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs. 28,469 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 19,105 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 9,364 crore. Rs. 4,50,310 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto December, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 25,21,058 crore (72.4% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 21,29,414 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 3,91,644 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 5,64,414 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 2,71,374 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2021-22ರ ಸಾಲಿನ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ ಅಂತ್ಯದ ವರೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರಗಳ ಪರಾಮರ್ಶೆ
31 JAN 2022 4:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ 2021-22ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ ಅಂತ್ಯದ ವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಸಿರುವ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಕ್ರೋಡೀಕರಿಸಿ, ವರದಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದೆ. ಅದರ ಪ್ರಮುಖಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಕೆಳಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ:
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು 2021-22ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ ಅಂತ್ಯದವರೆಗೆ 17,61,692 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ(ಒಟ್ಟು ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಂದಾಜಿಗೆ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಿ ಶೇ.89.1 ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ. ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 14,73,809 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಆದಾಯ(ಕೇಂದ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ನಿವ್ವಳ ಆದಾಯ), 2,59,414 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ತೆರಿಗೆಯೇತರ ಆದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು 28,469 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಸಾಲಯೇತರ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿ ಸೇರಿದೆ. ಸಾಲ ಅಲ್ಲದ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 19,105 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಸಾಲ ವಸೂಲಾತಿ ಮೊತ್ತ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರೆ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಯಾಗಿ 9,364 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಸೇರಿದೆ. 2021 ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ ವರೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ತೆರಿಗೆ ಹಣ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ 4,50,310 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಒಟ್ಟು 25,21,058 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ವೆಚ್ಚ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಅಥವಾ ಭರಿಸಿದೆ(2021-22ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಂದಾಜಿಗೆ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಿ 72.4%). ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 21,29,414 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಕಂದಾಯ ಖಾತೆ ಮತ್ತು 3,91,644 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಖಾತೆಗೆ ಸೇರಿದ್ದಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು ಆದಾಯ ವೆಚ್ಚದ ಪೈಕಿ, 5,64,414 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಬಡ್ಡಿ ಪಾವತಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು 2,71,374 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಬ್ಸಿಡಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ವಿನಿಯೋಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.