Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 166.03 Cr
More than 28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.37%
2,09,918 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,31,268
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 15.75%
31 JAN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 28 lakh Doses (28,90,986) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 166.03 Cr (1,66,03,96,227) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,81,83,260 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,314
2nd Dose
98,64,386
Precaution Dose
33,10,296
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,796
2nd Dose
1,72,31,856
Precaution Dose
37,62,672
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,59,99,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,03,78,710
2nd Dose
40,37,34,228
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,01,78,297
2nd Dose
17,09,81,480
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,48,06,178
2nd Dose
10,65,72,253
Precaution Dose
47,85,222
Precaution Dose
1,18,58,190
Total
1,66,03,96,227
2,62,628 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,89,76,122.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.37%.
2,09,918 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,31,268. Active cases constitute 4.43% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,31,198 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.89 Cr (72,89,97,813) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 15.75% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 15.77%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
166.03 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 28 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 94.37%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 2,09,918
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,31,268
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 15.75%
31 JAN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 28 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 28,90,986 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 166.03 కోట్ల ( 1,66,03,96,227 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,81,83,260 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,95,314
రెండో డోసు
98,64,386
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
33,10,296
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,95,796
రెండో డోసు
1,72,31,856
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
37,62,672
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,59,99,539
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,03,78,710
రెండో డోసు
40,37,34,228
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారుమొదటి డోసు
మొదటి డోసు
20,01,78,297
రెండో డోసు
17,09,81,480
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,48,06,178
రెండో డోసు
10,65,72,253
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
47,85,222
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,18,58,190
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,66,03,96,227
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,62,628 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,89,76,122 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 94.37 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,09,918 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,31,268. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 4.43 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 13,31,198 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 72.89 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 72,89,97,813 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 15.75 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 15.77 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.