Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 166.03 Cr
More than 28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.37%
2,09,918 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 18,31,268
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 15.75%
31 JAN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 28 lakh Doses (28,90,986) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 166.03 Cr (1,66,03,96,227) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,81,83,260 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,314
2nd Dose
98,64,386
Precaution Dose
33,10,296
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,95,796
2nd Dose
1,72,31,856
Precaution Dose
37,62,672
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,59,99,539
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,03,78,710
2nd Dose
40,37,34,228
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,01,78,297
2nd Dose
17,09,81,480
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,48,06,178
2nd Dose
10,65,72,253
Precaution Dose
47,85,222
Precaution Dose
1,18,58,190
Total
1,66,03,96,227
2,62,628 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,89,76,122.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.37%.
2,09,918 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 18,31,268. Active cases constitute 4.43% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,31,198 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.89 Cr (72,89,97,813) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 15.75% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 15.77%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 166.03 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 28 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 94.37 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,09,918 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 18,31,268 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 15.75 प्रतिशत है
31 JAN 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 28 लाख से अधिक (28,90,986) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 166.03 करोड़ (1,66,03,96,227) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,81,83,260 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,95,314
दूसरी खुराक
98,64,386
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
33,10,296
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,95,796
दूसरी खुराक
1,72,31,856
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
37,62,672
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,59,99,539
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
54,03,78,710
दूसरी खुराक
40,37,34,228
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,01,78,297
दूसरी खुराक
17,09,81,480
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,48,06,178
दूसरी खुराक
10,65,72,253
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
47,85,222
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,18,58,190
कुल
1,66,03,96,227
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,62,628 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,89,76,122 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 94.37 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 2,09,918 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 18,31,268 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 4.43 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 13,31,198 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 72.89 करोड़ (72,89,97,813) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 15.75 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 15.77 प्रतिशत है।