Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi
30 JAN 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi.Today, on Martyrs’ Day, the Prime Minister also paid homage to all the greats who courageously safeguarded our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bapu on his Punya Tithi. It is our collective endeavour to further popularise his noble ideals.
Today, on Martyrs’ Day, paying homage to all the greats who courageously safeguarded our nation. Their service and bravery will always be remembered."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा गांधी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर याद किया
30 JAN 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महात्मा गांधी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। आज शहीद दिवस पर, प्रधानमंत्री ने उन सभी महान लोगों को भी श्रद्धांजलि दी है,जिन्होंने साहसपूर्वक हमारे देश की रक्षा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"बापू को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर स्मरण कर रहा हूँ। उनके महान आदर्शों को और लोकप्रिय बनाना, हमारा सामूहिक प्रयास होना चाहिए।
आज शहीद दिवस पर, उन सभी महान लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूँ, जिन्होंने साहसपूर्वक हमारे देश की रक्षा की। उनकी सेवा और बहादुरी को हमेशा याद किया जाएगा।"