Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi
30 JAN 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi.Today, on Martyrs’ Day, the Prime Minister also paid homage to all the greats who courageously safeguarded our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bapu on his Punya Tithi. It is our collective endeavour to further popularise his noble ideals.
Today, on Martyrs’ Day, paying homage to all the greats who courageously safeguarded our nation. Their service and bravery will always be remembered."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહાત્મા ગાંધીને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર યાદ કર્યા
30 JAN 2022 9:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહાત્મા ગાંધીને તેમની પુણ્ય તિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે. આજે, શહીદ દિવસ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તમામ મહાન લોકોને પણ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી જેમણે હિંમતપૂર્વક આપણા રાષ્ટ્રનું રક્ષણ કર્યું.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"બાપુને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. તેમના ઉમદા આદર્શોને વધુ લોકપ્રિય બનાવવાનો અમારો સામૂહિક પ્રયાસ છે.
આજે, શહીદ દિવસ પર, આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની હિંમતપૂર્વક રક્ષા કરનારા તમામ મહાન લોકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપીએ છીએ. તેમની સેવા અને બહાદુરી હંમેશા યાદ રાખવામાં આવશે."