Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi
30 JAN 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi.Today, on Martyrs’ Day, the Prime Minister also paid homage to all the greats who courageously safeguarded our nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bapu on his Punya Tithi. It is our collective endeavour to further popularise his noble ideals.
Today, on Martyrs’ Day, paying homage to all the greats who courageously safeguarded our nation. Their service and bravery will always be remembered."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مہاتما گاندھی کو ان کے یوم وفات پر یاد کیا
30 JAN 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
ئی دلّی ،30 جنوری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاتما گاندھی کو ان کے یوم وفات پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے، وزیراعظم نے آج یوم شہید پر ان تمام عظیم ہستیوں کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، جنھوں نے اپنی جرأت و شجاعت سے ہمارے ملک کا تحفظ کیا۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’باپو کو ان کے یو م وفات پر یاد کررہا ہوں۔ ہماری اجتماعی کوشش ہے کہ ان کے عظیم نظریات مزید مقبول عام ہوں۔ آج یوم شہید کے موقع پر ان تمام عظیم ہستیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں، جنھوں نے ہمارے ملک کا جرأت مندی کے ساتھ تحفظ کیا۔ ان کی خدمات اور ان کی شجاعت کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھ جائے گا۔ ‘‘