Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.04 Cr
More than 56 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.89%
2,35,532 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 20,04,333
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.89%
29 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 56 lakh Doses (56,72,766) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.04 Cr (165,04,87,260) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 180,50,126 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,94,504
2nd Dose
98,51,506
Precaution Dose
31,80,245
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,94,187
2nd Dose
1,72,01,841
Precaution Dose
34,95,155
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,50,05,663
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,87,78,260
2nd Dose
39,97,30,894
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,98,71,411
2nd Dose
16,97,87,806
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,45,81,342
2nd Dose
10,58,53,403
Precaution Dose
43,61,043
Precaution Dose
1,10,36,443
Total
1,65,04,87,260
3,35,939 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,83,60,710.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.89%.
2,35,532 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 20,04,333. Active cases constitute 4.91% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,59,434 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.57 Cr (72,57,74,705) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.89% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.39%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 165.04 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 56 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 93.89 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,35,532 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 20,04,333ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 16.89فیصد ہے
29 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،29جنوری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 56 لاکھ سے زیادہ (56,72,766) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 165.04کروڑ (165,04,87,260) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 180,50,126 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,94,504
دوسری خوراک
98,51,506
احتیاطی خوراک
31,80,245
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,94,187
دوسری خوراک
1,72,01,841
احتیاطی خوراک
34,95,155
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
4,50,05,663
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
53,87,78,260
دوسری خوراک
39,97,30,894
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کےافراد
پہلی خوراک
19,98,71,411
دوسری خوراک
16,97,87,806
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,45,81,342
دوسری خوراک
10,58,53,403
احتیاطی خوراک
43,61,043
احتیاطی خوراک
1,10,36,443
کل معاملے
1,65,04,87,260
­­­­­­­
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3,35,939 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,83,60,710 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 93.89 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 2,35,532 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 20,04,333 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا4.91 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 17,59,434 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 72.57 کروڑ (72,57,74,705) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 16.89 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 13.39 فیصد ہے۔