Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.04 Cr
More than 56 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.89%
2,35,532 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 20,04,333
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.89%
29 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 56 lakh Doses (56,72,766) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.04 Cr (165,04,87,260) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 180,50,126 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,94,504
2nd Dose
98,51,506
Precaution Dose
31,80,245
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,94,187
2nd Dose
1,72,01,841
Precaution Dose
34,95,155
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,50,05,663
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,87,78,260
2nd Dose
39,97,30,894
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,98,71,411
2nd Dose
16,97,87,806
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,45,81,342
2nd Dose
10,58,53,403
Precaution Dose
43,61,043
Precaution Dose
1,10,36,443
Total
1,65,04,87,260
3,35,939 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,83,60,710.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.89%.
2,35,532 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 20,04,333. Active cases constitute 4.91% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,59,434 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.57 Cr (72,57,74,705) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.89% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.39%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतात समग्र कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण 165.04 कोटीहून अधिक
गेल्या 24 तासात 56 लाखाहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 93.89%
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 2,35,532 नवे रुग्ण
देशातली उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या 20,04,333
साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 16.89%
29 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Mumbai
भारताने गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 56 लाखाहून अधिक (56,72,766) मात्रा, पात्र नागरिकांना दिल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 165.04 कोटीहून अधिक (165,04,87,260) मात्रा दिल्या आहेत. एकूण 180,50,126 सत्रांद्वारे या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,94,504
2nd Dose
98,51,506
Precaution Dose
31,80,245
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,94,187
2nd Dose
1,72,01,841
Precaution Dose
34,95,155
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,50,05,663
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,87,78,260
2nd Dose
39,97,30,894
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,98,71,411
2nd Dose
16,97,87,806
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,45,81,342
2nd Dose
10,58,53,403
Precaution Dose
43,61,043
Precaution Dose
1,10,36,443
Total
1,65,04,87,260
गेल्या 24 तासात 3,35,939 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले असून महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून कोरोनाची लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,83,60,710 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत.
कोरोनातून रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 93.89% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 2,35,532 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 20,04,333 असून उपचाराधीन रुग्ण, एकूण पॉझिटीव्ह रुग्णांच्या 4.91% इतके आहेत.
देशभरात कोविड निदान चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात येत असून देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 17,59,434 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 72.37 कोटीहून अधिक (72,57,74,705) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर सध्या 16.89% आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझीटीव्हिटी दर 13.39% आहे.