Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 165.04 Cr
More than 56 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.89%
2,35,532 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 20,04,333
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 16.89%
29 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 56 lakh Doses (56,72,766) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 165.04 Cr (165,04,87,260) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 180,50,126 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,94,504
2nd Dose
98,51,506
Precaution Dose
31,80,245
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,94,187
2nd Dose
1,72,01,841
Precaution Dose
34,95,155
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,50,05,663
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,87,78,260
2nd Dose
39,97,30,894
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,98,71,411
2nd Dose
16,97,87,806
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,45,81,342
2nd Dose
10,58,53,403
Precaution Dose
43,61,043
Precaution Dose
1,10,36,443
Total
1,65,04,87,260
3,35,939 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,83,60,710.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.89%.
2,35,532 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 20,04,333. Active cases constitute 4.91% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,59,434 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.57 Cr (72,57,74,705) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 16.89% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.39%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬৫ কোটি ৪ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৫৬ লক্ষের বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৩.৮৯ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৩৫ হাজার ৫৩২
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ২০ লক্ষ ৪ হাজার ৩৩৩
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ১৬.৮৯ শতাংশ
29 JAN 2022 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৫৬ লক্ষ ৭২ হাজার ৭৬৬টি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এরফলে, আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া প্রাথমিক তথ্যানুযায়ী মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬৫ কোটি ৪ লক্ষ ৮৭ হাজার ২৬০।
আজ সকাল ৭-টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৪,৫০৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৯৮,৫১,৫০৬
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৩১,৮০,২৪৫
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৩,৯৪,১৮৭
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৭২,০১,৮৪১
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৩৪,৯৫,১৫৫
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৪,৫০,০৫,৬৬৩
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫৩,৮৭,৭৮,২৬০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৩৯,৯৭,৩০,৮৯৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১৯,৯৮,৭১,৪১১
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৬,৯৭,৮৭,৮০৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১২,৪৫,৮১,৩৪২
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১০,৫৮,৫৩,৪০৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৪৩,৬১,০৪৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,১০,৩৬,৪৪৩
মোট
১,৬৫,০৪,৮৭,২৬০
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় করোনা মুক্ত হয়েছেন ৩ লক্ষ ৩৫ হাজার ৯৩৯ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারীর শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট সুস্থতার সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৮৩ লক্ষ ৬০ হাজার ৭১০।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৩.৮৯ শতাংশ।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৩৫ হাজার ৫৩২।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ২০ লক্ষ ৪ হাজার ৩৩৩। এরফলে দেশে মোট আক্রান্তের মধ্যে সুস্পষ্ট ভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের হার ৪.৯১ শতাংশ।
দেশে নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। এর ফলে, গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৭ লক্ষ ৫৯ হাজার ৪৩৪টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। সামগ্রিকভাবে দেশে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা এখনও পর্যন্ত ৭২ কোটি ৫৭ লক্ষ ৭৪ হাজার ৭০৫।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ১৬.৮৯ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১৩.৩৯ শতাংশ।