ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
வர்த்தகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக சீர்திருத்தங்களை மேற்கொள்ளும் ரயில்வே
27 JAN 2022 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகள் தொழில் பங்குதாரர்களை அதன் விநியோகச் சங்கிலியுடன் வலுவாக இணைப்பதோடு எளிதாக வணிகம் செய்வதை மேம்படுத்துகின்றன.
செயல்முறைகளை வெளிப்படையானதாகவும், திறமையாகவும், எளிதாகவும் இந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் மாற்றியதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், தொழில்துறையினருக்கு வியாபாரம் செய்வதற்கான செலவைக் குறைத்துள்ளது.
ஒற்றை இடைமுக ஒப்புதலுக்காக ஒருங்கிணைந்த விற்பனையாளர் ஒப்புதல் முறை செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. விற்பனையாளர்களின் ஒப்புதலுக்கான முழுமையான ஒற்றைச் சாளர இணையச் செயல்முறையை இது வழங்குகிறது. தொடர்புடைய அனைத்து விவரங்கள், வரைபடங்கள், விவரக்குறிப்புகள் மற்றும் விற்பனையாளர் விண்ணப்ப நிலையை ஆன்லைனில் கண்காணிக்கும் இலவச ஆன்லைன் அணுகல் நடைமுறையை விற்பனையாளர்களுக்கு இது வழங்குகிறது.
விற்பனையாளர்களுக்கான விண்ணப்பக் கட்டணத்தையும் ரயில்வே குறைத்துள்ளது. இம்முயற்சியானது தொழில்துறைக்கான வணிகச் செலவை மேலும் குறைத்து மேக் இன் இந்தியா முன்முயற்சிக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும். விநியோகச் சங்கிலியை நோக்கி அதிக விற்பனையாளர்களை ஈர்ப்பதன் மூலம் ரயில்வேக்கு இது பயனளிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1792990

Ministry of Railways
Reforming Governance for Ease of Doing Business
Railways reduce vendor application fee taken for applying for approval of vendor with RDSO
Special provision of lower fee is kept to encourage MSMEs
This initiative will reduce the cost of business for industry, give impetus to Make in India
27 JAN 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
It has been continuous endeavor of Indian Railway to associate more and more Industry partners with its supply chain and steps had been taken in this direction to enhance ease of doing business for industry. These steps have not only made processes transparent, efficient and easy but also reduced cost of doing business for industry.
A unified Vendor Approval System for single-interface approval of vendors is also implemented which provides vendors with complete single-window online process for vendor approval starting from submission of application stage to payments, communication and final approvals. It also provides vendors with free online access to all the related details, drawings and specifications and tracking of the vendor application status online. It reduces number of touchpoints where a vendor interacts with the approving agency.
Railway has taken one more decision in this direction by reducing the vendor application fee that was being taken for applying for approval of vendor with RDSO for identified safety items. Vendor application fee for RDSO approval was Rs 2.5 Lakhs for other than MSME and RS 1.5 lakhs for MSME. It has now been reduced from Rs 2.5 lakhs to Rs 15000/- and Rs 1.5 lakhs to Rs 10000/- Special provision of lower fee is kept to encourage MSMEs.
This initiative shall further reduce the cost of business for industry and give impetus to Make in India. It will also benefit Railway by attracting more vendors in its supply chain.