Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2022
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2022 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardees suitably. Following documents are attached :-
(a) Summary of gallantry and distinguished service awards to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2022.
(b) List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
(c) Citation with photograph of Chakra Series Awardees.

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ 2022 کے موقع پر فوج کو بہادری اور ممتاز خدمات ایوارڈ
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ 2022 کے موقع پر بہادری اور ممتاز خدمات کے لیے نوازے گئے فوجی اہلکاروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے۔ آپ سے گزارش ہے کہ ایوارڈ یافتگان کے نام اور ایوارڈز کو مناسب طریقے سے شائع کریں۔ درج ذیل دستاویزات منسلک ہیں:
(a) 26 جنوری 2022 کے موقع پر فوجی اہلکاروں کو دیے گئے بہادری اور ممتاز سروس ایوارڈز کے بارے میں مختصر معلومات۔
(b) بہادری اور ممتاز خدمات کے اعزازات حاصل کرنے والے تمام فوجی اہلکاروں کی فہرست۔
(c) چکرا سیریز کے ایوارڈ یافتگان کا تصویر کے ساتھ حوالہ۔