Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2022
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2022 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardees suitably. Following documents are attached :-
(a) Summary of gallantry and distinguished service awards to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2022.
(b) List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
(c) Citation with photograph of Chakra Series Awardees.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस 2022 पर सैन्य कर्मियों को वीरता एवं विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस 2022 के अवसर पर वीरता एवं विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार प्राप्त करने वाले सैन्य कर्मियों की सूची संलग्न है। आपसे आग्रह है कि पुरस्कार विजेताओं के नाम एवं पुरस्कार को उपयुक्त रूप से प्रकाशित करें। निम्नलिखित दस्तावेज संलग्न हैं-
(अ) 26 जनवरी 2022 के अवसर पर सैन्य कर्मियों को दिए जाने वाले वीरता एवं विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कारों के बारे में संक्षिप्त जानकारी।
(ब) वीरता एवं विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार प्राप्त करने वाले सभी सैन्य कर्मियों की सूची।
(स) चक्र श्रृंखला के पुरस्कार विजेताओं को तस्वीर के साथ प्रशस्ति पत्र।