Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2022
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2022 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardees suitably. Following documents are attached :-
(a) Summary of gallantry and distinguished service awards to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2022.
(b) List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
(c) Citation with photograph of Chakra Series Awardees.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 'ਤੇ ਸੈਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੀਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਟ ਸੇਵਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਬੀਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਟ ਸੇਵਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੈਨਾ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਨੱਥੀ ਹੈ। ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੋ। ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਿਤ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਨੱਥੀ ਹਨ:-
(a) Summary of gallantry and distinguished service awards to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2022.
(b) List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
(c) Citation with photograph of Chakra Series Awardees.