Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ON REPUBLIC DAY 2022
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2022 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardees suitably. Following documents are attached :-
(a) Summary of gallantry and distinguished service awards to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2022.
(b) List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
(c) Citation with photograph of Chakra Series Awardees.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மெட்ராஸ் ரெஜிமென்ட் பிரிவு உள்ளிட்டவற்றை சேர்ந்த ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்கு வீரதீரம் மற்றும் சிறப்புமிக்க சேவைக்கான விருதுகள்
25 JAN 2022 4:51PM by PIB Chennai
2022-ம் ஆண்டு குடியரசு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு வீரதீரம் மற்றும் சிறப்பான சேவைக்கான விருதுகளுக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ராணுவ வீரர்களின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மெட்ராஸ் ரெஜிமென்ட் உள்ளிட்ட இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளைச் சேர்ந்த வீரர்கள் இந்தப் பட்டியலில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
முழுப் பட்டியல் மற்றும் மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த இணைப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1792530