ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 162.92 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
25 JAN 2022 9:21AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി 25 , 2022
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 62 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (62,29,956) ) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 162.92 കോടി (1,62,92,09,308 ) കടന്നു. 1,77,12,517 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 2,67,753 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,70,71,898 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 93.15%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 2,55,874 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 22,36,842 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 5.62 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 16,49,108 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 71.88 കോടി (71,88,02,433 ) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 17.17 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 15.52 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 162.92 Cr
More than 62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.15%
2,55,874 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,36,842
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.17%
25 JAN 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 62 lakh Doses (62,29,956) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 162.92 Cr (1,62,92,09,308) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,77,12,517 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,92,701
2nd Dose
98,26,681
Precaution Dose
28,42,155
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,91,675
2nd Dose
1,71,52,993
Precaution Dose
28,26,940
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,27,23,464
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,55,80,374
2nd Dose
39,10,87,802
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,93,26,389
2nd Dose
16,73,04,587
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,42,30,375
2nd Dose
10,43,90,089
Precaution Dose
31,33,083
Precaution Dose
88,02,178
Total
1,62,92,09,308
2,67,753 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,70,71,898.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.15%.
2,55,874 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,36,842. Active cases constitute 5.62% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,49,108 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 71.88 Cr (71,88,02,433) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.17% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 15.52%.