সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের অঙ্গ হিসেবে সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক আগামীকাল জাতীয় শিশুকন্যা দিবস উপলক্ষে রঙ্গোলি উৎসব 'উমঙ্গ' আয়োজন করবে
সারা দেশে ৫০টির বেশি জায়গায় অংশগ্রহণকারী দলগুলি রঙ্গোলি সাজে সেজে উঠবে
23 JAN 2022 11:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রগতিশীল ভারতের ৭৫তম বর্ষপূর্তি এবং দেশের মানুষের গৌরবময় ইতিহাস, সংস্কৃতি ও সাফল্য উদযাপনের লক্ষ্যে ভারত সরকার আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব অভিযান গ্রহণ করেছে। এই মহোৎসবের অঙ্গ হিসেবে সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক আগামীকাল (২৪ জানুয়ারি) 'রঙ্গোলি উমঙ্গ উৎসব' আয়োজন করছে। এই দিনটি প্রতি বছর জাতীয় শিশুকন্যা দিবস হিসেবে উদযাপন করা হয়। এবছর এই দিনটি উদযাপনে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের অঙ্গ হিসেবে দেশব্যাপী একাধিক কর্মসূচির আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানগুলিতে অংশগ্রহণকারী দলগুলি নিজেদের রঙ্গোলির সাজে সুসজ্জিত করবে। সেই সঙ্গে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী ও বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের নামাঙ্কিত একটি সড়ক বা অঞ্চলকে রঙ্গোলির রূপে সাজিয়ে তুলবে। সারা দেশে ৫০টিরও বেশি জায়গায় এধরণের অভিনব কর্মসূচির আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। এই কর্মসূচি শিশুকন্যা দিবস এবং আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনের এক অনন্য সুযোগ করে দিয়েছে।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture to organize Rangoli Utsav ‘Umang' on National Girl Child Day tomorrow as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Participating teams to make Rangoli Decorations at more than 50 special locations across the country
23 JAN 2022 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. As part of the celebrations, Ministry of Culture is organizing a rangoli making event ‘Umang Rangoli Utsav’ on 24th January 2022. The day is celebrated as ‘National Girl Child Day’ every year and to commemorate the day this year, a nationwide event celebrating the Girl Child is being organized under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations.
In the event, it is proposed that the participating teams will make Rangoli decorations for about one kilometer of length on the roads and squares that have been named after the female freedom fighters or the female role models of the country. The rangoli decorations are being done at more than 50 locations across the country. It will be a great opportunity to celebrate the ‘Girl Child Day’ and ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ through this event.