Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Co-WIN Update
Six members can be registered using one mobile number on Co-WIN
21 JAN 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of updates on various utility features of Co-WIN for the beneficiaries, the following features are added in the self-registration portal of CoWIN.
a) Registration on Co-WIN –Instead of the existing limit of 4 members, now 6 members can be registered using one mobile number on Co-WIN.
b) Revoke Vaccination Status- A new utility feature has been introduced under raise an issue in Co-WIN account through which beneficiary can revoke its current vaccination status from fully vaccinated to partially vaccinated or unvaccinated status and also partially vaccinated to unvaccinated status. The vaccination status can be corrected by the beneficiaries, where in occasional isolated cases, the vaccination Certificates are generated due to inadvertent data entry errors by the vaccinator in updation of vaccination data of beneficiaries. The Changes may take 3-7 days after submitting the online request through raise an issue utility.Such beneficiaries can get their due vaccine dose, may be at nearest vaccination center, as per the existent standard guidelines once new vaccination status is successfully updated in the system.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவின் இணையளத்தில் ஒரே போன் எண்ணில் 6 பேர் பதிவு செய்ய முடியும்: தவறான பதிவையும் சரிசெய்து கொள்ளலாம்
21 JAN 2022 6:45PM by PIB Chennai
கோவின் இணையளம் தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. இதன் தொடர்ச்சியாக, கீழ்கண்ட அம்சங்கள் கோவின் இணையளத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
a) கோவின் இணையளத்தில் ஒரே போன் எண்ணில் 4 பேர் பதிவு செய்யலாம் என்ற முறை அமலில் இருந்தது. தற்போது இதில் மாற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதால், ஒரு போன் எண்ணில் 6 பேர் பதிவு செய்ய முடியும்.
b) தடுப்பூசி நிலவரத்தை ரத்து செய்தல் - கோவின் இணையளத்தில் புதிய அம்சம் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் ஒருவரின் தடுப்பூசி நிலவரம் தவறாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தால், அதை ரத்து செய்ய முடியும். இரண்டு தவனை தடுப்பூசி நிலையிலிருந்து, ஒரு தவணையாகவும், அல்லது தடுப்பூசி செலுப்படவில்லை என மாற்றிக் கொள்ள முடியும்.
தவறான பதிவின் காரணமாக ஒரு சிலருக்கு தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழ்களும் உருவாக்கப்பட்டிருந்தாலும், தடுப்பூசி நிலவரத்தை பயனாளியால் சரிசெய்து கொள்ள முடியும். இந்த மாற்றத்துக்கு ஆன்லைன் மூலம் வேண்டுகோளை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். 3 முதல் 7 நாட்களில், மாற்றங்கள் செய்யப்படும். அதன்பின் இந்த பயனாளிகள் தங்களின் தடுப்பூசிகளை அருகில் மையங்களில் செலுத்திக் கொள்ள முடியும்.