Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Co-WIN Update
Six members can be registered using one mobile number on Co-WIN
21 JAN 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of updates on various utility features of Co-WIN for the beneficiaries, the following features are added in the self-registration portal of CoWIN.
a) Registration on Co-WIN –Instead of the existing limit of 4 members, now 6 members can be registered using one mobile number on Co-WIN.
b) Revoke Vaccination Status- A new utility feature has been introduced under raise an issue in Co-WIN account through which beneficiary can revoke its current vaccination status from fully vaccinated to partially vaccinated or unvaccinated status and also partially vaccinated to unvaccinated status. The vaccination status can be corrected by the beneficiaries, where in occasional isolated cases, the vaccination Certificates are generated due to inadvertent data entry errors by the vaccinator in updation of vaccination data of beneficiaries. The Changes may take 3-7 days after submitting the online request through raise an issue utility.Such beneficiaries can get their due vaccine dose, may be at nearest vaccination center, as per the existent standard guidelines once new vaccination status is successfully updated in the system.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ
ਕੋਵਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਛੇ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ
21 JAN 2022 6:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਯੋਗਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਜੋੜੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸੀ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਨ ਦੇ ਸਵੈ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਜੋੜੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ੳ) ਕੋਵਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ- ਇੱਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ 4 ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੀਮਾ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਹੁਣ 6 ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਅ) ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣਾ – ਕੋਵਿਨ ਖਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਰੇਜ ਇਨ ਇਸ਼ੂ’ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਉਪਯੋਗਤਾ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਤੋਂ ਅੰਸ਼ਿਕ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਜਾਂ ਟੀਕਾਰਹਿਤ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਸ਼ਿਕ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਤੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਬਦਲ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਠੀਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕਦੇ-ਕਦੇ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਡੇਟਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣਕਰਤਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਣਜਾਣੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੇਟਾ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਤਰੁੱਟੀਆਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਉਤਪੰਨ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ‘ਰੇਜ ਇਨ ਇਸ਼ੂ’ ਯੂਟਿਲਿਟੀ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਜਮਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਤੋਂ 7 ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਲੱਗ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਦਾ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਬਕ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।