Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Co-WIN Update
Six members can be registered using one mobile number on Co-WIN
21 JAN 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of updates on various utility features of Co-WIN for the beneficiaries, the following features are added in the self-registration portal of CoWIN.
a) Registration on Co-WIN –Instead of the existing limit of 4 members, now 6 members can be registered using one mobile number on Co-WIN.
b) Revoke Vaccination Status- A new utility feature has been introduced under raise an issue in Co-WIN account through which beneficiary can revoke its current vaccination status from fully vaccinated to partially vaccinated or unvaccinated status and also partially vaccinated to unvaccinated status. The vaccination status can be corrected by the beneficiaries, where in occasional isolated cases, the vaccination Certificates are generated due to inadvertent data entry errors by the vaccinator in updation of vaccination data of beneficiaries. The Changes may take 3-7 days after submitting the online request through raise an issue utility.Such beneficiaries can get their due vaccine dose, may be at nearest vaccination center, as per the existent standard guidelines once new vaccination status is successfully updated in the system.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविन पर अपडेट
कोविन पर एक मोबाइल नंबर का उपयोग करके छह सदस्यों को पंजीकृत किया जा सकता है
21 JAN 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
लाभार्थियों के लिए कोविन की उपयोगिता के संदर्भ में लगातार नई सुविधाएं जोड़ी गई हैं। इसी क्रम में, कोविन के स्व-पंजीकरण पोर्टल में निम्नलिखित विशेषताएं जोड़ी गई हैं।
ए) कोविन पर पंजीकरण - एक मोबाइल नंबर का उपयोग करके 4 सदस्यों की मौजूदा सीमा के बजाय, अब 6 सदस्यों को कोविन पर पंजीकृत किया जा सकता है।
बी) टीकाकरण के विवरण को बदलना- कोविन खाते में ‘रेज एन इश्यू’ के तहत एक नई उपयोगिता सुविधा शुरू की गई है। इसके माध्यम से लाभार्थी टीकाकरण के अपने वर्तमान विवरण को पूर्ण टीकाकरण से आंशिक टीकाकरण या टीकारहित के रूप में बदल सकता है और आंशिक टीकाकरण से टीकारहित विवरण के रूप में भी बदल सकता है। लाभार्थियों द्वारा टीकाकरण के विवरण को ठीक किया जा सकता है, जहां कभी-कभी अलग-अलग मामलों में, टीकाकरण प्रमाणपत्र लाभार्थियों के टीकाकरण डेटा के नवीनतम विवरण में टीकाकरणकर्ता द्वारा अनजाने में डेटा प्रविष्टि त्रुटियों के कारण उत्पन्न होते हैं। ‘रेज एन इश्यू’ यूटिलिटी के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन अनुरोध जमा करने के बाद विवरण को बदलने में 3 से 7 दिन का समय लग सकता है। सिस्टम में टीकाकरण के नए विवरण का सफलतापूर्वक अपडेट होने के बाद, ऐसे लाभार्थी मौजूदा मानक दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार निकटतम टीकाकरण केंद्र में टीकाकरण की अपनी बकाया खुराक ले सकते हैं।