Ministry of Culture
Netaji lived, lives and will continue to live in the Hearts of Indian People: Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff
Netaji wanted youth to keep the country uppermost in their minds: Ms. Renuka Malaker
21 JAN 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
As part of 125th birth anniversary celebrations of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, Press Information Bureau and Regional Outreach Bureau, Government of India, Jaipur organized a webinar in connection with “Parakram Diwas”. As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Government of India has declared the birth anniversary day of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January to be celebrated as Prakram Diwas every year. Dr. Anita B. Pfaff (Daughter of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) and Ms. Renuka Malaker (Grandniece of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) participated in today’s webinar as key note speakers. Sh. Mahesh Chandra Sharma (Senior Journalist) also addressed the webinar as a guest speaker.
(Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff addressing the webinar)
Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff, daughter of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose who joined the webinar from Germany, said that Netaji lived, lives and will continue to live in the hearts of Indian people. Though her father Netaji was a devout Hindu but he had respect for all the religions. Dr. Anita said that her father dreamt of an India where all religions coexist peacefully. She said that Netaji was a champion of gender equality. His vision was to build a nation where men and women not only have the same rights but can also deliver same duties. It is on the women themselves to emancipate, women should win and they can win. Dr. Anita Bose also gave a detailed description on the life and contribution of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the freedom struggle and nation building. She said that Netaji had a vision for financial and economic strength of India and had set up a planning commission even before India got independence.
Ms. Renuka Malaker, the grandniece of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, former Secretary General and currently Trustee of Netaji Subhash Bose INA Trust Delhi-India, said in her address that Netaji had extreme love for his countrymen. Youth of India are its future. She urged that the youth should keep the nation uppermost in their minds and if it happens no one can stop India from progressing.
(Ms. Renu Malaker addressing the webinar)
While elaborating on the life of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, Senior journalist and writer Sh. Mahesh Chandra Sharma said that as Netaji gave top most priority to the nation, youth should also strive for the nation which is united, powerful and free from religious and cast based discrimination. He said that the dedication of Netaji Chandra Bose towards the nation remain the inspiration for the youth in India.
Earlier in the webinar, Dr. Pragya Paliwal Gaur, Additional Director General (Region) PIB delivered the inaugural and welcome speech. Dr Paliwal first welcomed and thanked Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff, daughter of Netaji, for giving her precious time and it was an honor to have her and Ms. Renuka Malaker in the webinar of Press Information Bureau. She said that in order to honor and remember Netaji’s indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation, Govt of India has decided to celebrate his birthday on the 23rd day of January every year as “ParakramDiwas” to inspire people of the country especially the youth.
The webinar was attended by more than 200 participants which included soldiers of BSF, cadets of NCC, young volunteers of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan and other officials from various part of the country. In the end, a video made by the Ministry of Information &Broadcasting on role of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the freedom struggle of India was also played during the webinar. Sh. Pawan Singh Faujdar, Deputy Director PIB Jaipur, conducted the webinar.

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய மக்களின் இதயங்களில் நேதாஜி வாழ்ந்தார், வாழ்கிறார், தொடர்ந்து வாழ்வார்: டாக்டர் அனிதா போஸ் பாஃப்
இளைஞர்கள் தங்களின் மனங்களில் நாட்டினை மிக உயர்ந்த நிலையில் வைத்திருக்க நேதாஜி விரும்பினார்: ரேணுகா மலாக்கர்
21 JAN 2022 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் 125-வது பிறந்த நாள் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஜெய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள மத்திய அரசின் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகமும் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகமும் "பராக்கிரமன் தினத்துடன்" தொடர்புடைய இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன. சுதந்திரத்தின் 75வது ஆண்டுப் பெவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிறந்த நாளான ஜனவரி 23ஆம் தேதி ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் பராக்கிரம தினமாகக் கொண்டாடப்படும் என மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது. இன்றைய இணைய வழி கருத்தரங்கில் முக்கிய உரையாளர்களாக டாக்டர் அனிதா பி. பாஃப் (நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் மகள்), திருமதி ரேணுகா மலாக்கர் ( நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் ஒன்றுவிட்ட பேத்தி) ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்றனர். திரு மகேஷ் சந்திர ஷர்மாவும் (மூத்த பத்திரிகையாளர்) சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக இந்த இணையக் கருத்தரங்கில் உரையாற்றினார்.
இந்த கருத்தரங்கில் ஜெர்மனியில் இருந்து பங்கேற்ற டாக்டர் அனிதா போஸ் பாஃப், இந்திய மக்களின் இதயங்களில் நேதாஜி வாழ்ந்தார், வாழ்கிறார், தொடர்ந்து வாழ்வார் என்று கூறினார். தமது தந்தை நேதாஜி ஒரு ஆர்வமுள்ள இந்துவாக இருந்தபோதும் அனைத்து சமயங்களுக்கும் அவர் மதிப்பளித்தார். அனைத்து சமயங்களும் அமைதியாக நல்லிணக்கத்தோடு இருக்கும் ஒரு இந்தியாவைத் தமது தந்தை கனவு கண்டதாகவும் டாக்டர் அனிதா கூறினார். பாலின சமத்துவத்திற்கு முக்கியம் அளித்தவர் நேதாஜி என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். ஆண்களும் பெண்களும் சமமான உரிமைகளைப் பெற்றவர்களாக மட்டுமின்றி சமமான கடமைகளைச் செய்பவர்களாகவும் இருக்கின்ற ஒரு தேசத்தைக் கட்டமைப்பது அவருடைய கண்ணோட்டமாக இருந்தது.. பெண்கள் தாங்களாகவே விடுதலை பெறவேண்டும், பெண்கள்
வெற்றிபெற வேண்டும், அவர்களால் வெற்றிபெற முடியும் என்பது அவரின் கருத்து. விடுதலைப் போராட்டத்திலும் தேசத்தின் கட்டமைப்பிலும் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் பங்களிப்பு மற்றும் அவரது வாழ்க்கையின் சிறப்பம்சங்களை டாக்டர் அனிதா போஸ் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைத்தார். நிதி சார்ந்த மற்றும் பொருளாதார பலமுள்ள இந்தியாவைத் தொலைநோக்காகக் கொண்டிருந்த நேதாஜி, இந்தியா சுதந்திரம் அடைவதற்கு முன்பே திட்டக்குழுவை உருவாக்கி இருந்ததாக டாக்டர் அனிதா கூறினார்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் ஒன்றுவிட்ட பேத்தியும், நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் ஐஎன்ஏ அறக்கட்டளை தில்லி இந்தியா- வின் தற்போதைய அறங்காவலரும் முன்னாள் தலைமைச் செயலாளருமான திருமதி ரேணுகா மலாக்கர் தமது உரையில், நாட்டு மக்களின் மீது நேதாஜி அதிகபட்ச அன்பு வைத்திருந்ததாகக் கூறினார். இந்தியாவின் இளைஞர்களே அதன் எதிர்காலம். இளைஞர்கள் தங்களின் மனங்களில் நாட்டை மிக உயர்ந்த இடத்தில் வைத்திருக்க வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்திய அவர், இது நிகழ்ந்தால் முன்னேற்றத்தில்ருந்து இந்தியாவை எவராலும் தடுத்து நிறுத்த முடியாது என்றார்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் வாழ்க்கை குறித்து விரிவாக எடுத்துரைத்த மூத்தப் பத்திரிகையாளரும் எழுத்தாளருமான திரு மகேஷ் சந்திர ஷர்மா, நாட்டுக்கு நேதாஜி மிக உயர்ந்த முன்னுரிமை அளித்ததாகவும், ஒன்றுபட்ட, சக்தி வாய்ந்த, சமயங்களிலிருந்து விடுபட்ட, சாதி அடிப்படையிலான பாகுபாடுகள் இல்லாத நாட்டுக்காக இளைஞர்கள் பாடுபட வேண்டுமென்றும் கூறினார். நாட்டுக்கான நேதாஜி சந்திர போஸின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு இந்தியாவின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு இப்போதும் ஊக்க சக்தியாக விளங்குகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
எல்லை பாதுகாப்புப்படை வீரர்கள், என்சிசி மாணவர்கள், நேரு யுவகேந்திரா அமைப்பின் தொண்டர்கள், நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த அலுவலர்கள் உட்பட 200க்கும் அதிகமானோர் இந்த இணைய வழி கருத்தரங்கில் பங்கேற்றனர். கருத்தரங்க நிறைவில், இந்தியாவின் விடுதலைப் போராட்டத்தில் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் பங்களிப்பு குறித்து செய்தி ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் தயாரித்திருந்த வீடியோ காண்பிக்கப்பட்டது. ஜெய்ப்பூர் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகத் துணை இயக்குனர் திரு பவன் சிங் ஃபௌஜ்தார் இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கை நடத்தினார்.