Ministry of Culture
Netaji lived, lives and will continue to live in the Hearts of Indian People: Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff
Netaji wanted youth to keep the country uppermost in their minds: Ms. Renuka Malaker
21 JAN 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
As part of 125th birth anniversary celebrations of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, Press Information Bureau and Regional Outreach Bureau, Government of India, Jaipur organized a webinar in connection with “Parakram Diwas”. As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Government of India has declared the birth anniversary day of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23rd January to be celebrated as Prakram Diwas every year. Dr. Anita B. Pfaff (Daughter of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) and Ms. Renuka Malaker (Grandniece of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose) participated in today’s webinar as key note speakers. Sh. Mahesh Chandra Sharma (Senior Journalist) also addressed the webinar as a guest speaker.
(Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff addressing the webinar)
Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff, daughter of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose who joined the webinar from Germany, said that Netaji lived, lives and will continue to live in the hearts of Indian people. Though her father Netaji was a devout Hindu but he had respect for all the religions. Dr. Anita said that her father dreamt of an India where all religions coexist peacefully. She said that Netaji was a champion of gender equality. His vision was to build a nation where men and women not only have the same rights but can also deliver same duties. It is on the women themselves to emancipate, women should win and they can win. Dr. Anita Bose also gave a detailed description on the life and contribution of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the freedom struggle and nation building. She said that Netaji had a vision for financial and economic strength of India and had set up a planning commission even before India got independence.
Ms. Renuka Malaker, the grandniece of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, former Secretary General and currently Trustee of Netaji Subhash Bose INA Trust Delhi-India, said in her address that Netaji had extreme love for his countrymen. Youth of India are its future. She urged that the youth should keep the nation uppermost in their minds and if it happens no one can stop India from progressing.
(Ms. Renu Malaker addressing the webinar)
While elaborating on the life of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, Senior journalist and writer Sh. Mahesh Chandra Sharma said that as Netaji gave top most priority to the nation, youth should also strive for the nation which is united, powerful and free from religious and cast based discrimination. He said that the dedication of Netaji Chandra Bose towards the nation remain the inspiration for the youth in India.
Earlier in the webinar, Dr. Pragya Paliwal Gaur, Additional Director General (Region) PIB delivered the inaugural and welcome speech. Dr Paliwal first welcomed and thanked Dr. Anita Bose Pfaff, daughter of Netaji, for giving her precious time and it was an honor to have her and Ms. Renuka Malaker in the webinar of Press Information Bureau. She said that in order to honor and remember Netaji’s indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation, Govt of India has decided to celebrate his birthday on the 23rd day of January every year as “ParakramDiwas” to inspire people of the country especially the youth.
The webinar was attended by more than 200 participants which included soldiers of BSF, cadets of NCC, young volunteers of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan and other officials from various part of the country. In the end, a video made by the Ministry of Information &Broadcasting on role of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the freedom struggle of India was also played during the webinar. Sh. Pawan Singh Faujdar, Deputy Director PIB Jaipur, conducted the webinar.

وزارات ثقافت
نیتا جی بھارت کے لوگوں کے دلوں میں تھے، ہیں اور آگے بھی رہیں گے: ڈاکٹر انیتا بوس فاف
نیتاجی چاہتے تھے کہ نوجوان اپنے ذہن میں ملک کو سب سے اوپر رکھیں :محترمہ رینوکاملاکر
21 JAN 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:21 جنوری،2022۔نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 125ویں سالگرہ تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر پریس انفارمیشن بیورو اور ریجنل آؤٹ ریچ بیورو، حکومت ہند، جئے پور نے ‘‘پراکرم دیوس’’ کے ضمن میں ایک ویبینار کا اہتمام کیا۔ حکومت ہند نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے یوم پیدائش 23جنوری کو ہر سال ‘پراکرم دیوس’ کے طور پر منانے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر انیتا بی فاف (نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی بیٹی) اور محترمہ رینوکاملاکر (نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی پرپوتی) نے آج کے ویبینار میں خصوصی مقررین کی حیثیت سے حصہ لیا۔ جناب مہیش چندر شرما (سینئر صحافی) نے بھی مہمان مقرر کے طور پر ویبینار سے خطاب کیا۔
(ڈاکٹر انیتا بوس فاف ویبنار سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے)
اس ویبینار میں جرمنی سے شامل ہوئی نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی بیٹی ڈاکٹر انیتابوس فاف نے کہا کہ نیتاجی بھارتی لوگوں کے دلوں میں تھے، ہیں اور آگے بھی رہیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گرچہ ان کے والد ایک پکّے اور سچے ہندو تھے لیکن ان کے دل میں سبھی مذاہب کیلئے احترام تھا۔ ڈاکٹر انیتا نے کہا کہ ان کے والد نے ایک ایسے بھارت کا تصور کیا تھا جہاں سبھی مذہب کے لوگ پُرامن طریقے سےمل جل کر رہتے ہوں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیتاجی صنفی مساوات کے حمایتی تھے۔ ان کا نقطہ نظر ایک ایسے ملک کی تعمیر تھا جہاں مردوں اور خواتین کو نہ صرف مساوی حقوق حاصل ہوں، بلکہ وہ مساوی طور پر فرائض کی ادائیگی بھی کرسکیں۔ یہ خواتین پر منحصر ہے کہ وہ خود کو غلامی سے نجات حاصل کریں، خواتین کو جیتنا چاہیے اور وہ جیت سکتی ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر انیتا بوس نے آزادی کی جدوجہد اور ملک کی تعمیر میں نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی زندگی اور ان کے گراں قدر تعاون پر بھی تفصیلی روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیتاجی کے پاس بھارت کی مالیاتی اور اقتصادی استحکام کیلئے ایک وِژن تھا اور بھارت کو آزادی ملنے سے پہلے ہی انہوں نے ایک منصوبہ بندی کمیشن تشکیل دی تھی۔
نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی پرپوتی اور نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس آئی این اے ٹرسٹ دلّی-انڈیا کی سابق جنرل سکریٹری اور موجودہ ٹرسٹی محترمہ رینوکاملاکر نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ نیتاجی کو اپنے ہم وطنوں سے بہت زیادہ پیار تھا۔ بھارت کے نوجوان ملک کا مستقبل ہیں۔ انہوں نے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ انہیں ملک کو سب سے اوپر رکھنا چاہیے اور اگر ایسا ہوتا ہے تو بھارت کو آگے بڑھنے سے کوئی نہیں روک سکتا۔
(محترمہ رینوکاملاکر ویبینار سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے)
نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی زندگی کے بارے میں تفصیلی جانکاری فراہم کرتے ہوئے سینئر صحافی اور مصنف جناب مہیش چندر شرمانے کہا کہ جس طرح نیتاجی نے ملک کو اولین ترجیح دی تھی، اسی طرح نوجوانوں کو بھی ملک کے لئے جدوجہد کرنی چاہئے تاکہ ملک متحد، طاقتور، مذہب اور ذات پات کی بنیاد پر تفریق سے پاک ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی قوم کے تئیں لگن، بھارت میں نوجوانوں کیلئے مسلسل تحریک کا ذریعہ ہے۔
اس سے پہلے ویبینار میں پریس انفارمیشن بیورو (پی آئی بی) کی ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹر جنرل (علاقائی) ڈاکٹر پرگیہ پالیوال گوڑ نے افتتاحی اور استقبالیہ خطبہ دیا۔ ڈاکٹر پالیوال نے سب سے پہلے نیتاجی کی بیٹی ڈاکٹر انیتابوس فاف کا استقبال کیا اور اپنا قیمتی وقت دینے کیلئے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پریس انفارمیشن بیورو کے اس ویبینار میں ان کی اور محترمہ رینوکاملاکر کی موجودگی اعزاز اور فخر کی بات ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیتاجی کی بے مثال ہمت اور قوم کے لئے بے لوث خدمات کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے اور انہیں یاد کرنے کیلئے حکومت ہند نے ملک کے لوگوں بالخصوص نوجوانوں کو تحریک دینے کیلئےہر سال 23 جنوری ان کے یوم پیدائش کو ‘‘پراکرم دیوس ’’ کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
اس ویبینار میں ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے 200 سے زیادہ شرکاء نے حصہ لیا، ان میں بی ایس ایف کے جوان، این سی سی کے کیڈٹس، نہرویوا کیندر سنگٹھن کے نوجوان رضاکارکے اور دیگر افسران شامل تھے۔ آخر میں بھارت کی تحریک آزادی میں نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے کردار پر بنائے گئے ایک ویڈیو کو ویبینار کے دوران دکھایا گیا۔ اس ویڈیو کو وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات نے تیار کیا ہے۔ اس ویبینارکا انعقاد پی آئی بی جئے پور کے ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر جناب پون سنگھ فوجدار نے کیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 605