Ministry of Mines
Mineral Production Goes up by 5% During November, 2021 Compared to Same Time Previous Year
20 JAN 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
As per the data of Indian Bureau of Mines (IBM), Ministry of Mines, the index of mineral production of mining and quarrying sector for the month of November, 2021 (Base: 2011-12=100) at 111.9, was 5.0% higher as compared to the level in the month of November, 2020. The cumulative growth for the period April- November, 2021-22 over the corresponding period of previous year has increased 18.2 percent.
Production level of important minerals in November, 2021 were: Coal 679 lakh tonnes, Lignite 33 lakh tonnes, Natural gas (utilized) 2798 million cu. m., Petroleum (crude) 24 lakh tonnes, Bauxite 1710 thousand tonnes, Chromite 259 thousand tonnes, Copper conc. 10 thousand tonnes , Gold 113 kg, Iron ore 194 lakh tonnes, Lead conc. 30 thousand tonnes, Manganese ore 224 thousand tonnes, Zinc conc. 132 thousand tonnes, Limestone 303 lakh tonnes, Phosphorite 122 thousand tonnes, Magnesite 8 thousand tonnes and Diamond 15 carat.
The production of important minerals showing positive growth during November, 2021 over November, 2020 include: Gold (37.8%), Magnesite (28.1%), Natural Gas (U) (23.6%) Chromite (21.9%), Lignite (14.7%), lead conc.(14.4%), Zinc conc (13.9%), and coal (8.5%). The production of other important minerals showing negative growth is: Petroleum (Crude) (-2.2%), Iron Ore (-2.4%), Copper conc(-7.8%), limestone (-8.7%), bauxite (-9.5%), Phosphorite (-9.8%), and Manganese ore (-15.2%).

کانکنی کی وزارت
نومبر 2021 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں معدنی پیداوار میں 5 فی صد کا اضافہ ہوا
20 JAN 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20 جنوری 2022/ انڈین بیورو آف مائنز (آئی بی ایم) کے اعدادوشمار کے مطابق ،کانکنی کی وزارت نومبر 2021 (بنیاد:12-2011=100) کانکنی اور کھدائی کے شعبے کی نومبر 2020 کی سطح کے مقابلے میں، پیداوار کا اشاریہ111.9 پر 5.0 فی صد زیادہ تھا۔ اپریل-نومبر، 22-2021 کی مدت کے لئے مجموعی نمو گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 18.2 فی صد بڑھی ہے۔
نومبر 2021 میں اہم معدنیات کی پیداوار کی سطح اس طرح تھی:679 لاکھ ٹن، لگنائیٹ 33 لاکھ ٹن، قدرتی گیس (استعمال شدہ) 2798 ملین مکعب میٹر ، پیٹرولیم (خام) 24 لاکھ ٹن ، بکسائیڈ 1710 ہزار ٹن ، کرومائیٹ 259 ہزار ٹن، کوپر، 10 ہزار ٹن ، سونا 113 کلو گرام، خام لوہا 194 لاکھ ٹن ، لیڈ /سیسا 30 ہزار ٹن، مینگانیز 224 ہزار ٹن ، زنک 132 ہزار ٹن ، چونا پتھر 303 لاکھ ٹن، فاسفورائٹ 122 ہزار ٹن، میگنیسائٹ 8 ہزار ٹن اور ڈائمنڈ 15 قیراط۔
نومبر 2020 کے مقابلے میں نومبر 2021 کے دوران مثبت نمو دکھانے والی اہم معدنیات کی پیداوار میں شامل ہیں:سونا (37.8 فی صد) میگنیسائٹ (28.1 فی صد) قدرتی گیس (یو) (23.6 فی صد) کرومائیٹ (21.9 فی صد) لیگنائیٹ (14.7 فی صد) لیڈ (14.4 فی صد) زنک (13.9 فی صد) کوئلہ(8.5 فی صد) ۔ دیگر اہم معدنیات کی پیداوار جو منفی نمو ظاہر کرتی ہے، ان میں شامل ہیں: پیٹرولیم (خام) (-2.2 فی صد) لوہا (-2.4 فی صد) تانبہ (-7.8 فی صد) چونا (-8.7 فی صد) بکسائٹ (5.9- فی صد) فاسفورائٹ (-9.8 فی صد) اور میگنیسز (15.2 فی صد) ۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-571