மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
சஹோதயா பள்ளி வளாகங்களின் 27-வது தேசிய வருடாந்திர மாநாட்டில் திரு. சுபாஸ் சர்க்கார் உரையாற்றினார்
17 JAN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
குவாலியரிலுள்ள சஹோதயா சமிதியில் சிபிஎஸ்இ-யால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட சஹோதயா பள்ளி வளாகங்களின் 27-வது தேசிய வருடாந்திர மாநாடு 17 ஜனவரி 2022 அன்று காணொலி மூலம் தொடங்கியது. மத்தியப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு. சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் முதன்மை விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்ற இந்த நிகழ்வில் மத்திய கல்வி இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. சுபாஸ் சர்க்கார் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
மாநாட்டை காணொலி மூலம் நடத்த குவாலியரிலுள்ள சஹோதயா சமிதி மேற்கொண்ட முயற்சிகளுக்கு திரு. சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். கல்வி குறித்து சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் கூறியதை மேற்கோள் காட்டிப் பேசிய அவர், உண்மை, அறிவு மற்றும் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கி மாணவர்களின் பயணம் இருக்க வேண்டும் என்றார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு.. சர்க்கார், அறிவு, ஒற்றுமை, கூட்டு சிந்தனை மற்றும் கலாச்சார பகிர்தலின் சக்தி குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்தார். கண்மூடித்தனமாக படித்தலில் இருந்து முழுமையான, ஒருங்கிணைந்த, மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கக்கூடிய மற்றும் ஈடுபாட்டுடன் கூடிய கல்வி மீது கவனம் செலுத்தும் தேசிய கல்வி கொள்கை 2020, கலை மற்றும் விளையாட்டு மூலம் ஒருங்கிணைந்த கல்வியை கற்பிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட திறன் சார்ந்த கல்வி முறை மீது கவனம் செலுத்தும் குறு-கற்றல் திட்டம் குறித்தும் அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். சிறப்பான கல்வியை மாணவர்களுக்கு கொண்டு செல்ல சிபிஎஸ்இ எடுத்து வரும் முயற்சிகளுக்கு அவர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
நாடு சுதந்திரம் பெற்ற 75-வது ஆண்டை விடுதலையின் அமிர்த பெருவிழாவாக கொண்டாடி வரும் தருணத்தில் சஹோதயா பள்ளி வளாகங்களின் 27-வது தேசிய வருடாந்திர மாநாடு நடைபெறுவது சிறப்பு பெறுகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1790516

Ministry of Education
Shri Subhas Sarkar addresses 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes
17 JAN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes organised by CBSE and hosted by the Sahodaya Samiti Gwalior commenced on 17th January 2022 in a virtual mode. Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan was the Chief Guest on the occasion. Minister of State for Education Shri Subhas Sarkar also graced the occasion.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan applauded the efforts of the Sahodaya Samiti Gwalior to host the Conference in a virtual mode. In his speech, he informed about the contribution of the education sector in Madhya Pradesh and inspired the audience with teachings of Swami Vivekananda illustrating how education is what makes us human. In his exemplary speech, he inspired the students to be on a journey towards truth, knowledge and holistic development. He informed that the government’s endeavours have brought about development that allow state-wide access to education institutions in the past, and he is looking forward to working on the outcomes of this conference to lead the state towards future development.
Shri Sarkar commenced his speech with ‘Aao kal ke Bharat ki tasveer banaye’. He asserted the supreme power of knowledge, unity, collective thinking and cultural sharing. Shri Sarkar highlighted the vision of NEP-2020 to shift from rote learning to holistic, integrated, enjoyable & engaging learning through arts & sports-integrated education.
He also highlighted the micro-learning programme launched by Prime Minister which concentrates on a competency-based education system. The Minister lauded the efforts of CBSE in delivering effectively to all its affiliated schools a variety of programmes to enable students to be in sync with all the latest trends in education. He also stated that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated across the country and what better way to mark the celebration by hosting the 27th CBSE Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes with the theme on celebrating 75 years of independence.
Shri Subhas Sarkar inaugurated the digital art gallery, Nav-Kala Vithika, showcasing extraordinary artistic skills of young students of CBSE schools from across the country. He also released an e–souvenir titled Amiyotsav - Celebrating 75 years of Independence under the theme Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat consisting of case studies on preservation of heritage of the country.
The gathering was also addressed by Chairman CBSE, Mr. Manoj Ahuja. He provided a brief overview of the conference, highlighting the growth of CBSE and progression of Sahodaya School Complexes, acknowledging the evolution of education systems with current times and addressing future objectives. Mr. Ahuja pointed out that CBSE endorses innovative and children-friendly education by concocting combinations of experimental, scientific and social skills, competency-based education and meaningful and joyful pedagogies. He implored the teachers to facilitate students to partake in ‘Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat’ campaigns.
The inaugural session of the conference saw the presence of around 15,000 Principals from the school community from India and abroad.