Ministry of Education
Shri Subhas Sarkar addresses 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes
17 JAN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes organised by CBSE and hosted by the Sahodaya Samiti Gwalior commenced on 17th January 2022 in a virtual mode. Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan was the Chief Guest on the occasion. Minister of State for Education Shri Subhas Sarkar also graced the occasion.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan applauded the efforts of the Sahodaya Samiti Gwalior to host the Conference in a virtual mode. In his speech, he informed about the contribution of the education sector in Madhya Pradesh and inspired the audience with teachings of Swami Vivekananda illustrating how education is what makes us human. In his exemplary speech, he inspired the students to be on a journey towards truth, knowledge and holistic development. He informed that the government’s endeavours have brought about development that allow state-wide access to education institutions in the past, and he is looking forward to working on the outcomes of this conference to lead the state towards future development.
Shri Sarkar commenced his speech with ‘Aao kal ke Bharat ki tasveer banaye’. He asserted the supreme power of knowledge, unity, collective thinking and cultural sharing. Shri Sarkar highlighted the vision of NEP-2020 to shift from rote learning to holistic, integrated, enjoyable & engaging learning through arts & sports-integrated education.
He also highlighted the micro-learning programme launched by Prime Minister which concentrates on a competency-based education system. The Minister lauded the efforts of CBSE in delivering effectively to all its affiliated schools a variety of programmes to enable students to be in sync with all the latest trends in education. He also stated that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated across the country and what better way to mark the celebration by hosting the 27th CBSE Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes with the theme on celebrating 75 years of independence.
Shri Subhas Sarkar inaugurated the digital art gallery, Nav-Kala Vithika, showcasing extraordinary artistic skills of young students of CBSE schools from across the country. He also released an e–souvenir titled Amiyotsav - Celebrating 75 years of Independence under the theme Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat consisting of case studies on preservation of heritage of the country.
The gathering was also addressed by Chairman CBSE, Mr. Manoj Ahuja. He provided a brief overview of the conference, highlighting the growth of CBSE and progression of Sahodaya School Complexes, acknowledging the evolution of education systems with current times and addressing future objectives. Mr. Ahuja pointed out that CBSE endorses innovative and children-friendly education by concocting combinations of experimental, scientific and social skills, competency-based education and meaningful and joyful pedagogies. He implored the teachers to facilitate students to partake in ‘Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat’ campaigns.
The inaugural session of the conference saw the presence of around 15,000 Principals from the school community from India and abroad.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب سبھاش سرکار نے سہودیہ اسکول کمپلکسوں کی ستائسویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا
17 JAN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
سی بی ایس ای کے ذریعہ منعقدہ اور سہودیہ سمیتی گوالیار کی میزبانی میں سہودیہ اسکول کمپلکس پر 27 ویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس کا سترہ جنوری 2022 کو ورچوئل طریقے سے آغاز ہوا۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان اس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی تھے۔ تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت جناب سبھاش سرکار بھی اس موقع پر بہ نفس نفیس موجود تھے۔
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے سہودیہ سمیتی گوالیار کی جانب سے اس کانفرنس کے ورچوئل طریقے سے انعقاد کی کوششوں کو سراہا۔ اپنی تقریر میں انھوں نے مدھیہ پردیش میں تعلیم کے شعبے کی دین کا ذکر کیا اور سوامی وویکا نند کی تعلیمات سے شرکاء کو تحریک دی، جنھوں نے کہا تھا کہ کس طرح تعلیم ہی ہمیں انسان بناتی ہے۔ انھوں نے اپنی تقریر کے دوران طلبا کو صداقت ، علم اور مجموعی ترقی کی راہ پر چلنے کی ترغیب دی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کی کوششوں سے وہ ترقی ہوئی ہے جس کے نتیجے میں ماضی میں ریاست بھر میں تعلیمی اداروں تک رسائی ہوئی اور وہ اس کانفرنس کے نتائج پر کام کرتے ہوئے ریاست کو مستقبل میں اور بھی ترقی کرتے ہوئے دیکھیں گے۔
جناب سرکا رنے اپنی تقریر کا آغاز ’’آؤ کل کے بھارت کی تصویر بنائیں‘‘ سے کیا۔ انھوں نے علم، اتحاد، اجتماعی سوچ اور ثقافتی ساجھیداری کی عظیم طاقت پر زور دیا۔ جناب سرکار نے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے ویژن کو اجاگر کیا، جس میں رٹی رٹائی تعلیم کے بجائے جامع، مربوط، پرلطف اور آرٹ اور کھیلوں کے ذریعہ تعلیم پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔
انھوں نے وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ آغاز کئے گئے مائیکرولرننگ پروگرام کے بارے میں بتایا جس میں صلاحیت پر مبنی ذریعہ تعلیم پر زور دیا جاتا ہے۔وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ملک بھر میں منایا جارہا ہے اور آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے کے موضوع پر 27 ویں سی بی ایس ای سالانہ سہودیہ اسکول کمپلکس کانفرنس کا انعقاد اس کی بہترین عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
جناب سبھاش سرکار نے نوکلا ویتھیکا ڈیجیٹل آرٹ گیلری کا افتتاح کیا جہاں ملک بھر کے سی بی ایس ای اسکولوں کے نوجوان طلبا کی غیر معمولی فنکاری کے نمونے موجود ہیں۔ انھوں نے ایک ای سووینیر امیوتسو کا اجراء بھی کیا جو آزادی کے 75 برسوں کے موقع پر ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے عنوان کے تحت ملک کے ورثے کو محفوظ رکھنے سے متعلق ہے۔
شرکاء سے سی بی ایس ای کے چیئرمین جناب منوج آہوجا نے بھی خطاب کیا۔ انھوں نے کانفرنس کی تفصیلات، سی بی ایس ای کی پیش رفت اور سہودیہ اسکول کمپلکس کے بارے میں شرکاء کو بتایا۔ جناب آہوجا نے کہا کہ سی بی ایس ای اختراعی اور بچوں پر مرکوز تعلیم پر زور دیتی ہے۔ انھوں نے اساتذہ سے کہا کہ وہ بچوں کو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت مہم میں شامل ہونے کے لئے ترغیب دیں۔
کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک سے پندرہ ہزار کے قریب اسکول پر نسپل شریک ہوئے۔