Ministry of Education
Shri Subhas Sarkar addresses 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes
17 JAN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes organised by CBSE and hosted by the Sahodaya Samiti Gwalior commenced on 17th January 2022 in a virtual mode. Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan was the Chief Guest on the occasion. Minister of State for Education Shri Subhas Sarkar also graced the occasion.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan applauded the efforts of the Sahodaya Samiti Gwalior to host the Conference in a virtual mode. In his speech, he informed about the contribution of the education sector in Madhya Pradesh and inspired the audience with teachings of Swami Vivekananda illustrating how education is what makes us human. In his exemplary speech, he inspired the students to be on a journey towards truth, knowledge and holistic development. He informed that the government’s endeavours have brought about development that allow state-wide access to education institutions in the past, and he is looking forward to working on the outcomes of this conference to lead the state towards future development.
Shri Sarkar commenced his speech with ‘Aao kal ke Bharat ki tasveer banaye’. He asserted the supreme power of knowledge, unity, collective thinking and cultural sharing. Shri Sarkar highlighted the vision of NEP-2020 to shift from rote learning to holistic, integrated, enjoyable & engaging learning through arts & sports-integrated education.
He also highlighted the micro-learning programme launched by Prime Minister which concentrates on a competency-based education system. The Minister lauded the efforts of CBSE in delivering effectively to all its affiliated schools a variety of programmes to enable students to be in sync with all the latest trends in education. He also stated that the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated across the country and what better way to mark the celebration by hosting the 27th CBSE Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes with the theme on celebrating 75 years of independence.
Shri Subhas Sarkar inaugurated the digital art gallery, Nav-Kala Vithika, showcasing extraordinary artistic skills of young students of CBSE schools from across the country. He also released an e–souvenir titled Amiyotsav - Celebrating 75 years of Independence under the theme Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat consisting of case studies on preservation of heritage of the country.
The gathering was also addressed by Chairman CBSE, Mr. Manoj Ahuja. He provided a brief overview of the conference, highlighting the growth of CBSE and progression of Sahodaya School Complexes, acknowledging the evolution of education systems with current times and addressing future objectives. Mr. Ahuja pointed out that CBSE endorses innovative and children-friendly education by concocting combinations of experimental, scientific and social skills, competency-based education and meaningful and joyful pedagogies. He implored the teachers to facilitate students to partake in ‘Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat’ campaigns.
The inaugural session of the conference saw the presence of around 15,000 Principals from the school community from India and abroad.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
সহোদয় বিদ্যালয় গোষ্ঠীর ২৭তম জাতীয় বার্ষিক সম্মেলনে শ্রী সুভাষ সরকার বক্তব্য রেখেছেন
17 JAN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
সিবিএসই সহোদয় বিদ্যালয় গোষ্ঠীর ২৭তম জাতীয় বার্ষিক সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করে। গোয়ালিয়রের সহোদয় সমিতির উদ্যোগে আজ ভার্চুয়াল পদ্ধতিতে এই সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। মধ্যপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহান প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন। কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী সুভাষ সরকার এই অনুষ্ঠানে বিশেষ অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
গোয়ালিয়রের সহোদয় সমিতির উদ্যোগে আয়োজিত এই সম্মেলনের প্রশংসা করে শ্রী চৌহান বলেন, রাজ্যজুড়ে সমিতি শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছে। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের শিক্ষার ওপর ভাবনার কথা উল্লেখ করে মুখ্যমন্ত্রী, মধ্যপ্রদেশ সরকারের শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রের উন্নতির জন্য বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপের কথা উল্লেখ করেন ।
শ্রী সরকার তাঁর ভাষণের শুরুতে বলেন, ‘আও কাল কে ভারত কি তসবির বানায়ে’। তিনি জ্ঞানের সর্বোচ্চ ক্ষমতা, যৌথভাবে ভাবনা-চিন্তা ও সবার মধ্যে সবকিছু ভাগ করে নেওয়ার সংস্কৃতির কথা তাঁর ভাষণে তুলে ধরেন। ২০২০র জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতির প্রসঙ্গ উল্লেখ করে মন্ত্রী বলেন, নতুন শিক্ষানীতি অনুযায়ী শিক্ষাকে আরও সর্বাঙ্গীন, সমন্বিত ও উপভোগ্য করে তোলার উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। শিল্পকর্ম ও খেলাধুলাকে নতুন শিক্ষানীতিতে যুক্ত করা হয়েছে। মন্ত্রী এই প্রসঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মাইক্রো লার্নিং প্রোগ্রামের কথা উল্লেখ করেন। তিনি সিবিএসই-র বিদ্যালয়গুলিতে আধুনিক শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থায় পঠন-পাঠনের জন্য সংস্থার প্রশংসা করেছেন। ডাঃ সরকার বলেন, আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব আজ দেশজুড়ে পালিত হচ্ছে। এই সময়ে সহোদয় স্কুল গোষ্ঠীর ২৭তম সিবিএসই-র বার্ষিক সম্মেলন অত্যন্ত তাৎপর্যপূর্ণ।
শ্রী সরকার ডিজিটাল আর্ট গ্যালারি, নব-কলা বিথিকার উদ্বোধন করেছেন। দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের সিবিএসই অনুমোদিত বিদ্যালয়ের ছাত্রছাত্রীরা তাদের শিল্পকর্ম এখানে তুলে ধরেছে। এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারতের ভাবনায় দেশের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যকে রক্ষা করতে ‘অমৃতোৎসব- স্বাধীনতার ৭৫তম বর্ষের উদযাপন ‘-শীর্ষক একটি বৈদ্যুতিন স্যুভেনির মন্ত্রী উদ্বোধন করেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে সিবিএসই-র চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী মনোজ আহুজা সহোদয় বিদ্যালয় গোষ্ঠীর বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের কথা উল্লেখ করেন। বর্তমান সময়ে শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার বিভিন্ন পরিবর্তনের কথা তিনি তাঁর ভাষণে তুলে ধরেন। সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধনী অধিবেশনে দেশ-বিদেশের ১৫ হাজার স্কুলের অধ্যক্ষ উপস্থিত ছিলেন।