نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے پڈوچیری میں 25ویں نیشنل یوتھ فیسٹول کا افتتاح کیا
آج کے نوجوان ’کرسکتاہوں’جذبے سے لبریز ہیں، جو ہر نسل کے لئے تحریک کا ذریہ ہے:وزیر اعظم
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے اسٹارٹ-اپ انڈیا پر خصوصی زور دیئے جانے سے ہندوستان دنیا کے اعلیٰ تین اسٹارٹ-اپ ممالک میں شامل ہوا:جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر
12 JAN 2022 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12؍جنوری؍2022:
اہم نکات:
• اس پروگرام میں پڈوچیری کی گورنر ڈاکٹر تملی سائی سندرراجن اور پڈوچیر ی کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب رنگا سوامی اورنوجوانوں کے امور و کھیل کے وزیر مملکت جناب نستھ پرمانک بھی شامل ہوئے۔
وزیر جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پڈوچیری میں 25ویں نیشنل یوتھ فیسٹول کا ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے افتتاح کیا۔آج سوامی وویکا نند کا یوم پیدائش ہے۔اس دن کو نیشنل یوتھ ڈے کی شکل میں منایا جاتا ہے۔اس پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم نے ’’میرے سپنوں کا بھارت‘‘اور ’’ہندوستانی جدوجہد آزادی کے گمنام ہیرو‘‘پر منتخب شدہ مضامین کا اجراء کیا۔ان مضامین کو مذکورہ دو موضوعات پر ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کے ذریعے پیش کردہ مضامین میں سے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے پڈوچیری میں ایم ایس ایم ای وزارت کے ایک ٹیکنالوجی مرکز کا بھی افتتاح کیا، جسے تقریباً 122کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری سے تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے تقریباً 23کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے پڈوچیری سرکار کے ذریعے تعمیر شدہ اوپن –ایئر تھیٹر آڈیٹوریم –پیرون تھلائیورکام راجر منی منڈپم کا ابھی افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر ، جناب نارائن رانے، جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما اور جناب نستھ پرمانک، ڈاکٹر تمیلی سائ سندر راجن، پڈوچیری کے وزی اعلیٰ جناب این رنگا سوامی، ریاست کے وزیر اور ممبر پارلیمنٹ موجود تھے۔
تقریب کو خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے شہریوں کو نیشنل یوتھ ڈے کی مبارکباد دی۔ سوامی وویکا نند کو سلام کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے اس سال میں ان کا یوم پیدائش مزید تحریک کا ذریعہ بن گیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے اس سال کی اضافی اہمیت کو اُجاگر کیا، کیونکہ جناب اربندو کے 150ویں یوم پیدائش کا جشن اور مہاکوی سبرامنیم بھارتی کی 100ویں برسی اسی سال پڑ رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا’’ ان دونوں شخصیتوں کا پڈوچیری سے خاص رشتہ رہا ہے۔ یہ دونوں ایک دوسرے کے ادبی اور روحانی سفر کے ساجھے دار رہے ہیں۔’’
اس قدیم ملک کی نوجوان شناخت کے بارے میں تقریر کرتےہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج دنیا ہندوستان کو ایک امید اور یقین کی نظر سے دیکھتی ہے، کیونکہ ہندوستان کے عوام کی اکثریت نوجوان ہے اور ہندوستان کا دل بھی نوجوان ہے۔ہندوستان اپنی اہلیت کے اعتبار سے بھی نوجوان ہے اور اپنے خوابوں سے بھی نوجوان ہے۔ہندوستان اپنی فکر سے بھی نوجوان ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی سوچ و فلسفہ نے ہمیشہ تبدیلی کو تسلیم کیا ہے اور اس کی قدامت میں بھی جدت ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ملک کے نوجوان ہمیشہ ضرورت کے وقت آگے آئے ہیں، جب بھی قومی فکر میں تقسیم ہوتی ہے، شنکر جیسے نوجوان سامنے آتےہیں اور آدی شنکراچاریہ کی شکل میں ملک کو اتحاد کے ڈور میں پرو تے ہیں۔ ظلم کے دور میں گورو گوبند سنگھ جی صاحب زادے جیسے نوجوانوں کی قربانی آج بھی ہماری رہنمائی کرتی ہے۔جب ہندوستان کو اپنی آزادی کے لئے قربانی کی ضرورت تھی، بھگت سنگھ، چندر شیکھرآزاد اور نیتا جی سبھاش جیسے نوجوان انقلابی ملک کے لئے اپنی زندگی وقف کرنے کے لئے آگے آئے۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا جب کبھی ملک کو روحانی بیداری کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے، اربندو اور سبرامنیم بھارتی جیسی شخصیتیں سامنے آتی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ستائش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آج ہندوستان کے نوجوان عالمی خوشحالی کی داستان لکھ رہے ہیں۔ پوری دنیا کے یونیکارن ایکو سسٹم میں ہندوستانی نوجوانون کا جلوہ ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج کے نوجوان ’کرسکتا ہوں‘کےجذبے سے لبریز ہیں، جو ہر نسل کے لئے تحریک کا ذریعہ ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کا پورا خطاب دیکھنے کےلئے لنک پر کلک کریں
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789347
جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے آج اپنے خطاب کے دوران نوجوانوں کے قومی دن کے اہم موقع پر نوجوانوں کو خطاب کرنے کےلئے وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ سوامی وویکا نند ہم سب کے لئے تحریک کا عظیم ذریعہ ہیں، جن کا یوم پیدائش 12جنوری کو نوجوانوں کے قومی دن کے طورپر منایا جاتا ہے۔کھیل کے وزیر جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ ہمیں سوامی وویکا نند کی زندگی سے بہت کچھ سیکھنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ جنہوں نے بین الاقوامی پلیٹ فارم پر ہندوستان کے پیغام اور نظریے کو پیش کیا۔جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ جہاں ہمارا ملک، ہمارے وزیر اعظم کی باصلاحیت قیادت میں آگے بڑھ رہا ہے، وہیں ملک کے نوجوان بھی وزیراعظم کی رہنمائی میں ملک کو ایک نئی سمت دینے کے لئے پوری طرح سے تیار ہیں۔
جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ موجودہ وقت میں ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منان رہے ہیں۔ ایسے وقت میں ہمیں یہ نہیں بھولنا چاہئے کہ ملک کی آزادی کے لئے لاکھوں نوجوانوں نے اپنی جانوں کی قربانی دی۔ ایسے میں ملک کے نوجوانوں کو آزادی کے 100ویں سال کے موقع تک ملک کو نئی بلندیوں تک پہنچانے کےلئے سخت محنت کرنی چاہئے۔
جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے دہرایا کہ وزیر اعظم کے لئے کھلاڑیوں کا ایک خصوصی مقام ہے اور نوجوان ان کے دل میں بستے ہیں۔ ٹوکیو اولمپک اور پیرالمپک کھیلوں میں کھلاڑیوں نے ملک کا نام روشن کیا ہے۔وہیں وزیر اعظم کے فٹ انڈیا ابھیان ، فٹنس کا ڈوز ، آدھا گھنٹہ روز اور کھیلو انڈیا پروگرام کے منتر نے ملک کے نوجوانوں میں کھیلوں کو فروغ دیا ہے۔
جناب ٹھاکر نے آگے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اسکل انڈیا کو بڑھاوا دیا ہے، جس سے کروڑوں نوجوانوں کو صلاحیت سازی فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ اسٹارٹ –اپ انڈیا پروگرام کے لئے وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے خصوصی زور دیئے جانےسے ہندوستان دنیا کے اعلیٰ تین اسٹارٹ-اپ ممالک میں شامل ہوا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے شاعر، محب وطن، فلسفی، مہارشی اور یوگ گرو جناب اربندو کی عظمت پر بھی روشنی ڈالی ، جن کا 150واں یوم پیدائش بھی منایا جارہاہے۔
پڈوچیری کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب این رنگا سوامی نے کہا کہ پڈوچیری اس طرح کے امید افزا پروگرام کی میزبانی کرکے فخر محسوس کررہا ہے اور ذاتی طور سے وہ اس عظیم یووا بھارت نرمان پروگرام کا حصہ بن کر فخر محسوس کررہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا ’’کردار کے بغیر تعلیم، دان کے بغیر دولت، اخلاق بغیر کاروبار، انسانیت کے بغیر سائنس بے کار ہی نہیں خطرناک بھی ہیں۔ ‘‘ جناب رنگا سوامی نے کہا کہ کردار، دان، اخلاق ، انسانیت، ایمانداری اور کچھ نہیں ، بلکہ ایک آئیڈیل ہندوستانی نوجوان کے لئے اہم اقدار ہیں اور بااختیار نوجوان میں یہ تمام خصوصیات ہوں گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ پڈوچیری نے جددوجہد آزادی کے دوران کئی عظیم لیڈروں کا تحفظ کیا ۔ مہارشی جناب اربندو ، مہاکوی بھارتی ، وی وی ایس ایّر جیسے عظیم لیڈر انگریزوں کی گرفت سے بچ کر پڈوچیری مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاست میں رہتے تھے۔ پڈوچیری کو قبولیت کے طور سے معلومات کی سرزمین یا وید بھومی کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم خود کو باعزت محسوس کررہےہیں کہ ہمارے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم پڈوچیری کے اس پاکیزہ مقام پر ’کام راج مانی منڈپم‘کا افتتاح کررہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
PM inaugurates 25th National Youth Festival in Puducherry
Today’s youth has a ‘Can Do’ spirit which is a source of inspiration for every generation: Prime Minister
Prime Minister’s thrust to Start-Up India has placed India among top three start-up nations of the world: Shri Anurag Thakur
12 JAN 2022 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Governor of Puducherry Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan and Chief Minister of Puducherry Shri N. Rangaswamy and MoS YAS Shri Nisith Pramanik also graced the event
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the 25th National Youth Festival in Puducherry, via video conferencing today. Today, being the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda is observed as National Youth Day. During the event, the Prime Minister unveiled selected essays on “Mere Sapno ka Bharat” and “Unsung Heroes of Indian Freedom Movement”. These essays have been selected from submissions by over 1 lakh youth on the two themes. The Prime Minister also inaugurated a Technology Centre of the MSME Ministry, established at Puducherry with an investment of about Rs. 122 crore. The Prime Minister also inaugurated the Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Manimandapam - an auditorium with an open-air theatre, constructed by the Government of Puducherry at a cost of about Rs 23 crores. Union Ministers Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Shri Narayan Rane, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma and Shri Nisith Pramanik, Governor of Puducherry Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan, Chief Minister of Puducherry Shri N. Rangaswamy, State Ministers, Parliamentarians and Secretary, Youth Affairs Smt Usha Sharma were among those present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister greeted the nation on National Youth Day. Bowing to Swami Vivekananda, the Prime Minister said his birth anniversary in this year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is all the more inspiring. The Prime Minister noted the added significance of this period as the celebration of the 150th birth anniversary of Sri Aurobindo and also the 100th death anniversary of Mahakavi Subramanya Bharathi is falling in the same period. “Both these sages have a special relationship with Puducherry. Both have been partners in each other's literary and spiritual journey”, the Prime Minister said.
Commenting on the young profile of the ancient country, the Prime Minister said today, the world looks at India with hope and faith. Because, India’s demography is young, and the mind of India is also young. There is youth in India’s potential, and in its dreams. India is young in its thoughts as well as in its consciousness. India’s thinking and philosophy have always accepted change and there is modernity in its antiquity, he said. The Prime Minister said that the youth of the country have always come forward in times of need. Whenever the national consciousness gets divided, youth like Shankar come and stitch the country in the thread of unity as Aadi Shankracharya. In times of tyranny, sacrifices of youth like the Sahibjaade of Guru Gobind Singh Ji guide us even today. When India needed sacrifice for its freedom, young revolutionaries like Bhagat Singh, Chandrashekhar Azad and Netaji Subhas came forward to dedicate their lives to the country. Whenever the country needs spiritual regeneration, sages like Aurobindo and Subramnayan Bharathi come to the scene, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister lauded that today, India’s youths are writing the code of global prosperity. The Indian youth is a force to be reckoned with in the unicorn ecosystem all over the world. The Prime Minister remarked that today's youth has a 'Can Do' spirit which is a source of inspiration for every generation.
Kindly click the link for Prime Minister’s full speech
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789347
During his address, Shri Anurag Thakur thanked the Prime Minister for addressing the youth on the important occasion of Nation Youth Day today. Shri Thakur said that Swami Vivekananda is a great source of inspiration for all of us whose birth anniversary is celebrated as the National Youth Day on 12th January. We have a lot to learn from the life of Swami Vivekanand who presented India’s message and viewpoint at the international forum and strengthened country’s image in the world, the Minister elaborated. Shri Anurag Thakur further said that while our country is surging ahead under the able leadership of our Prime Minister, the youth are also fully prepared to give the country a new direction under the guidance of the Prime Minister.
Shri Thakur said that as we are celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, we must not forget that lakhs of youth sacrificed their lives for the freedom of the country. Accordingly, the youth now should work hard to ensure that the country achieves new heights by the time we reach 100th year of our Independence.
Shri Anurag Thakur reiterated that the Prime Minister has a special place for the sportspersons and the youth in his heart. Sportspersons have brought laurels for the country at Tokyo Olympics and Paralympics. At the same time, Prime Minister’s Fit India campaign, the mantra of Fitness Ka Dose Aadha Ghanta Roz and Khelo India programme have encouraged sports among youth in the country.
Shri Thakur further added that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has promoted Skill India which has helped to impart skills to crores of youth. Prime Minister’s thrust to Start-Up India programme has placed India among the top three start-up nations of the world. Shri Thakur requested the youth that while our Prime Minister is working to take the country to new heights, each one of us should choose and dedicate ourselves to one area where we want to bring change.
The Minister also highlighted the greatness of Sri Aurobindo, a poet, patriot, philosopher, maharishi, a yoga guru whose 150th birth anniversary is also being celebrated.
Giving highlights of the National Youth Festival, the Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports said, “During the youth festival, experts from different fields like Sports including Olympians, Environment, Climate, Technology, Entrepreneurship including leaders of start-ups, History, Natural farming will guide and share their experience with youth”.
The Chief Minister of Puducherry Shri N. Rangsamy said that Puducherry is feeling proud to host such a promising event and personally he feels honoured to be a part of this great young India building event. “Education without Character, Wealth without Charity…!! Commerce without Morality, Science without Humanity…!! Are not only useless, but also dangerous…!!” he added. Character, charity, morality, humanity, probity are nothing but the important values for an Ideal Indian Youth anda ‘Sashakt Yuva” will have all these characteristics, Shri Rangasamy added.
The Chief Minister said that Puducherry protected many great leaders during the freedom struggle. Great leaders like Maharishi Sri Aurobindo, Mahakavi Bharathi, VVS Iyer lived in the UT of Puducherry escaping the dreadful clutches of the British. “Puducherry is popularly known as Gnana Boomi or Veda Boomi. In this holiest place of Puducherry. We are honoured that Our Hon’ble Prime Minister is inaugurating the ‘Kamaraj Mani Mandapam’, he said.