Ministry of Education
Historic decision by UNESCO on World Hindi Day to have Hindi descriptions on WHC (Vishwa Dharohar Samiti) website
11 JAN 2022 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The permanent delegation of India to UNESCO yesterday announced that on the occassion of World Hindi Day, UNESCO's World Heritage Centre has agreed to publish Hindi descriptions of India's UNESCO World Heritage Sites on WHC website.
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan via Twitter welcomed the decision. He said that Hindi is a matter of pride for every Indian and Hindi lover. The popularity of Indian languages on the global stage is welcoming and encouraging.

وزارتِ تعلیم
عالمی یوم ہندی کے موقع پر یونیسکو کے ذریعے تاریخی فیصلہ، ڈبلیو ایچ سی (وشو دھروہر سمیتی) کی ویب سائٹ پر ہندی تفصیلات دستیاب ہوں گی
11 JAN 2022 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 /جنوری 2022 ۔ یونیسکو میں بھارت کے مستقل مندوب نے کل عالمی یوم ہندی کے موقع پر اعلان کیا کہ یونیسکو کا عالمی وراثتی مرکز بھارت کے یونیسکو عالمی وراثتی مقامات کی ہندی زبان میں تفصیلات کو ڈبلیو ایچ سی کی ویب سائٹ پر شائع کرنے کے لئے راضی ہوگیا ہے۔
تعلیم و فروغ ہنرمندی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ٹوئیٹ پیغام کے توسط سے اس فیصلے کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہندی، ہر بھارتی اور ہندی سے محبت کرنے والوں کے لئے باعث فخر ہے۔ عالمی اسٹیج پر بھارتی زبانوں کی مقبولیت خوش آئند اور حوصلہ افزا ہے۔