ஆயுஷ்
மகர சங்கராந்தி அன்று உலக சூரிய நமஸ்கார் செயல்முறை நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
09 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Chennai
மகர சங்கராந்தி தினமான ஜனவரி 14-ந்தேதியன்று (சூரியன் பூமியின் வடபகுதியை நோக்கி பயணிக்கும் நாள்) உலகம் முழுவதும் உள்ள 75 லட்சம் மக்கள் பங்கேற்கும் சூரிய நமஸ்கார நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. ஆரோக்கியம், செல்வம்,,மகிழ்ச்சி ஆகியவற்றை வழங்கியதற்காக இயற்கை அன்னைக்கு நன்றி செலுத்தும் வகையில் இது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. அனைத்து உயிரினங்களுக்கும் வாழ்வளிக்கும் சூரியனுக்கு வணக்கம் தெரிவிக்கும் சூரிய நமஸ்காரம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. ஆற்றலின் முக்கிய ஆதாரமான சூரியன், உணவு சங்கிலியின் தொடர்ச்சியாக மட்டுமல்லாமல், மனித உடலுக்கும் மனதுக்கும் ஆற்றலையும் அளிக்கிறது. அறிவியல் பூர்வமாக, சூரிய நமஸ்காரம் நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தியை வழங்குகிறது. மனித உடலுக்கு விட்டமின் டி-யை அளிக்கிறது.
பருவநிலை மாற்றம், புவி வெப்பமயமாதல் ஆகியவை குறித்த செய்திகளைத் தாங்கி இந்த சூரிய நமஸ்காரம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. கார்பன் உமிழ்வை குறைக்கும் வகையில் சூரிய சக்தி மின்சாரம் போன்ற பசுமை எரிசக்தியை பிரபலப்படுத்தும் வகையிலும் இது நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி மகரசங்கராந்தி என்னும் நமது கலாச்சார, ஆன்மீக பாரம்பரியத்தை வெளிக்காட்டும். சூரிய நமஸ்காரத்தில், 8 ஆசனங்கள் உள்ளன. உடலையும், மனதையும் ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் இதனை காலை நேரத்தில் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
பதிவு செய்ய பின்வரும் தளங்களை காணவும்
https://www.75suryanamaskar.com
https://yogacertificationboard.nic.in/suryanamaskar/
https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/suryanamaskar

AYUSH
Ministry of AYUSH to organise global Surya Namaskar Demonstration programme on Makar Sakranti
75 lakh people to perform Surya Namaskar on Makar Sakranti- Ministry of Ayush Initiative
09 JAN 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of AYUSH is organizing a global Surya Namaskar Demonstration programme on 14 January 2022 for 75 lakh people globally (on the day of Makar Sakranti to commemorate the journey of the sun to the Northern Hemisphere). This occasion commemorates thanksgiving to 'Mother Nature' for bestowing health, wealth and happiness. On this day, the 'Surya Namaskar' is offered as a salutation to the Sun to exhibit one’s gratitude for each of its rays as it nurtures all living beings. The Sun, as the primary source of energy, is critical not only for the continuation of the food-chain but it also energizes the mind and body of human beings. Scientifically, the Surya Namaskar has been known to develop immunity and improve vitality, which is significant to our health during pandemic conditions. Exposure to the Sun further provides the human body with Vitamin D, which has been widely recommended in all medical branches around the world.
The mass Surya Namaskar demonstration also intends to carry the message of climate change and global warming. In today’s world where climate consciousness is imperative, the implementation of solar e-energy (green energy) in daily life will greatly reduce carbon emissions that threaten the planet.
Further, the event will underline the importance of Makar Sakranti in our cultural and spiritual heritage. The Surya Namaskar is a set of 8 Asanas performed in 12 steps with coordination of the body and mind. It is preferably performed in the early morning.
For Registration visit:
https://www.75suryanamaskar.com
https://yogacertificationboard.nic.in/suryanamaskar/
https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/suryanamaskar