Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 149.66 Cr
More than 94 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.57%
1,17,100 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 3,71,363
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.54%
07 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 94 lakh Doses (94,47,056) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 149.66 Cr (1,49,66,81,156) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,59,96,534 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,661
2nd Dose
97,32,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,86,788
2nd Dose
1,69,41,142
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
1,68,20,563
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,95,49,935
2nd Dose
34,57,40,614
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,56,03,537
2nd Dose
15,43,51,161
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,19,97,939
2nd Dose
9,71,68,033
Total
1,49,66,81,156
30,836 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,43,71,845.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.57%.
1,17,100 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 3,71,363. Active cases constitute 1.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,13,377 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.68 Cr (68,68,19,128) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.54% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 7.74%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
149.66 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో దాదాపు 94 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
97.57 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,17,100 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 3,71,363
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.54 శాతం
07 JAN 2022 10:13AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన దాదాపు 94 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులతో ( 94,47,056 ) కలిపి, 149.66 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,49,66,81,156 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,59,96,534 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,88,661
రెండో డోసు
97,32,783
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,86,788
రెండో డోసు
1,69,41,142
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
1,68,20,563
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
50,95,49,935
రెండో డోసు
34,57,40,614
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19,56,03,537
రెండో డోసు
15,43,51,161
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,19,97,939
రెండో డోసు
9,71,68,033
మొత్తం
1,49,66,81,156
గత 24 గంటల్లో 30,836 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,43,71,845 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.57 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,17,100 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 3,71,363. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 1.05 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 15,13,377 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 68.68 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 68,68,19,128 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.54 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 7.74 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.