பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மணிப்பூர் மற்றும் திரிபுராவுக்கு ஜனவரி 4-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் பயணம்
மணிப்பூரில் ரூ.4,800 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 22 திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
நாட்டின் அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலும் சாலை இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்தும் பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கின் அடிப்படையில், ரூ.1700 கோடி மதிப்பிலான தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது
சுமார் ரூ.1100 கோடி செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட 2350-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மொபைல் கோபுரங்கள் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்படுகிறது; கைபேசி இணைப்புகள் பெருமளவில் அதிகரிக்கும்
சுகாதாரத்துறை பெரும் ஊக்குவிப்பை பெறுகிறது; ‘ நவீன புற்றுநோய் மருத்துவமனைக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது; புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்ட 200 படுக்கைகள் கோவிட் மருத்துவமனை தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படுகிறது
‘ புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, புத்தாக்கம், பயிற்சி’ குறித்த மணிப்பூரின் மிகப்பெரிய பிபிபி முன்முயற்சிக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது; வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்கும்
மணிப்பூர் கலைத்திறன்கள் நிறுவனத்திற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது; 1990-ல் உதித்த சிந்தனை பல ஆண்டுகளாக செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வராமல் கிடப்பில் போடப்பட்டது
பிரதமரின் ‘சப்கா சாத்-சப்கா விகாஸ்-சப்கா விஸ்வாஸ்’ மந்திரத்திற்கு ஏற்ப, பிரதம மந்திரி ஜன் விகாஸ் கார்யகிரமத்தின் கீழ், ரூ.130 கோடி மதிப்பிலான திட்டத்துக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படவுள்ளது; சிறுபான்மை சமுதாயத்தினருக்கு பயனளிக்கும்
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தில் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சி என்ற பிரதமரின் கண்ணோட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்ப, குடிநீர் விநியோகம், நகர்ப்புற வளர்ச்சி, வீட்டு வசதி, கைத்தறி, திறன் மேம்பாடு போன்ற பல துறைகள் பயனடையும்
நாடு முழுவதும் அனைத்து விமான நிலையங்களிலும் நவீன வசதிகள் வழங்கபட வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் முயற்சிக்கு ஏற்ப ,திரிபுராவில் மகாராஜா பிர் பிக்ரம் விமான நிலையத்தின் புதிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த முனைய கட்டடத்தை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
முதலமைச்சர் திரிபுரா கிராம சம்ரிதி திட்டம் மற்றும் திரிபுராவில் 100 வித்யஜோதி பள்ளிகள் திட்டத்தையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
02 JAN 2022 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஜனவரி 4-ம்தேதி மணிப்பூர், திரிபுரா ஆகிய மாநிலங்களுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். முற்பகல் 11 மணியளவில், இம்பாலில் ரூ.4800 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 22 வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டி, தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். பின்னர், பிற்பகல் 2 மணியளவில், அகர்தலாவில், மகாராஜா பிர் பிக்ரம் விமான நிலையத்தில், ஒருங்கிணைந்த முனைய கட்டடத்தை அவர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.மேலும் இரண்டு வளர்ச்சி முன்முயற்சிகளையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
மணிப்பூரில் பிரதமர்
மணிப்பூரில் பிரதமர் ரூ.1850 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 13 திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைப்பதுடன், ரூ.2950 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 9 திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். சாலை கட்டமைப்பு, குடிநீர், சுகாதாரம், நகர்ப்புற வளர்ச்சி , தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம், திறன் மேம்பாடு, கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் இத்திட்டங்கள் அடங்கும்.
நாட்டின் அனைத்து பகுதிகளிலும் சாலை இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்தும் பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கின் அடிப்படையில், ரூ.1700 கோடி மதிப்பிலான ஐந்து தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது. இந்த திட்டம் 110 கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கு செயல்படுத்தப்படும். சில்சார்-இம்பால் இடையே போக்குவரத்து நெரிசலைக்குறைக்கும் வகையிலான, பாரக் ஆற்றின் குறுக்கே ரூ.75 கோடி செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட இரும்பு பாலத்தையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
சுமார் ரூ.1100 கோடி செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட 2350-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மொபைல் கோபுரங்களை பிரதமர் மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார். இது மாநிலத்தில் கைபேசி இணைப்புகள் எண்ணிக்கையை பெருமளவில் அதிகரிக்கும்.
மாநிலத்தில் சுகாதாரத்துறையை வலுப்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன் இம்பாலில் ரூ.160 கோடி மதிப்பில் தனியார், பொதுத்துறை கூட்டு முயற்சியில் உருவாக்கப்படவுள்ள நவீன புற்றுநோய் மருத்துவமனைக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். கியாம்சியில், புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்ட 200 படுக்கைகள் கோவிட் மருத்துவமனை தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படுகிறது . இது டிஆர்டிஓ ஒத்துழைப்புடன் ரூ.37 கோடி செலவில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்திய நகரங்களை அதி நவீன வசதிகளுடன் மாற்றும் பிரதமரின் இடையறாத முயற்சிகளுக்கு செயல் வடிவம் கொடுக்கும் இம்பால் பொலிவுறு நகரம் திட்டத்தில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் முடிவடையவுள்ளன. இதில் ரூ.170 கோடி செலவிலான மூன்று திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். ‘ புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, புத்தாக்கம், பயிற்சி’ குறித்த மணிப்பூரின் மிகப்பெரிய பிபிபி முன்முயற்சிக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது; இது மாநிலத்தில் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
அரியானாவின் குர்கானில், மணிப்பூர் கலைத்திறன்கள் நிறுவனத்திற்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். அரியானாவில் மணிப்பூர் கலைத்திறன் நிறுவனத்தை அமைக்கும் எண்ணம் 1990-ல் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. ஆனால் இந்த சிந்தனை பல ஆண்டுகளாக செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வராமல் கிடப்பில் போடப்பட்டது. மாநிலத்தின் பாரம்பரிய வளம் மிக்க கலைகளை ஊக்குவிக்கும் ரூ.240 கோடி மதிப்பிலான இந்நிறுவனத்துக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படுகிறது. இம்பாலில் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட கோவிந்தாஜி கோயிலைத் திறந்து வைக்கும் பிரதமர், மொய்ராங்கில் ஐஎன்ஏ வளாகத்தையும் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
பிரதமரின் ‘சப்கா சாத்-சப்கா விகாஸ்-சப்கா விஸ்வாஸ்’ மந்திரத்திற்கு ஏற்ப, பிரதம மந்திரி ஜன் விகாஸ் கார்யகிரமத்தின் கீழ், ரூ.130 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 72 திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். சிறுபான்மை சமுதாயத்தினருக்கு பயனளிக்கும். மாநிலத்தில் கைத்தறி நெசவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் ரூ.36 கோடி மதிப்பிலான இரண்டு திட்டங்களுக்கும் அவர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். இது தவிர மேலும் பல திட்டங்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
திரிபுராவில் பிரதமர்
மாநிலத்தில் பிரதமர் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டு, பல திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தில் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சி என்ற பிரதமரின் கண்ணோட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்ப, குடிநீர் விநியோகம், நகர்ப்புற வளர்ச்சி, வீட்டு வசதி, கைத்தறி, திறன் மேம்பாடு போன்ற பல துறைகள் பயனடையும்
நாடு முழுவதும் அனைத்து விமான நிலையங்களிலும் நவீன வசதிகள் வழங்கபட வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் முயற்சிக்கு ஏற்ப ,திரிபுராவில் மகாராஜா பிர் பிக்ரம் விமான நிலையத்தின் புதிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த முனைய கட்டடத்தை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். ரூ.450 கோடியில், 30,000 சதுர மீட்டர் பரப்பளவில் இது அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மாநிலத்தில் கல்வியின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், 100 பள்ளிகளை அமைக்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தற்போது உள்ள 100 மேல்நிலைப்பள்ளிகளை வித்யஜோதி பள்ளிகளாக தரம் உயர்த்தும் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படவுள்ளது. ரூ.500 கோடியில் அடுத்த மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் இது செயல்படுத்தப்படும்.
மாநிலத்தில், வீடு தோறும் குடிநீர் குழாய் இணைப்புகள், மின் இணைப்புகள், சிறந்த சாலைகள், ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டுக்கும் கழிவறைகள், ஒவ்வொரு குழந்தைக்கும் நோய் எதிர்ப்பு சக்தி ஆகியவற்றை வழங்கும் முதலமைச்சர் திரிபுரா கிராம சம்ரிதி திட்டத்தையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Manipur and Tripura on 4th January
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of 22 projects worth over Rs 4800 crore in Manipur
Foundation stone of National highways worth more than Rs 1700 crore to be laid; In line with PM’s vision to improve connectivity in all parts of the country
More than 2350 mobile towers built at cost of around Rs 1100 crores to be dedicated to the public; Mobile connectivity to get major fillip
Health sector to get major boost; Foundation stone of ‘State of the Art Cancer Hospital’ to be laid; newly built 200 Bedded Covid Hospital to be inaugurated
Foundation stone of Manipur’s biggest PPP initiative, ‘Centre for Invention, Innovation, Incubation and Training’ to be laid; to boost employment opportunities
Foundation stone of ‘Manipur Institute of Performing Arts’ to be laid; Idea first mooted in 1990 but could not materialize for many years
In line with PM’s mantra of ‘SabkaSaath - Sabka Vikas - Sabka Vishwas’, foundation stone of projects worth Rs. 130 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram to be laid; to benefit the minority communities
Multiple sectors like Drinking Water Supply, Urban Development, Housing, Handlooms and Skill Development to also benefit; In line with PM’s vision for the holistic development of North East
PM to inaugurate new integrated terminal building of Maharaja Bir Bikram airport in Tripura; In line with PM’s endeavour to provide modern facilities in all airports across the country
PM to also launch Mukhyamantri Tripura Gram Sammridhi Yojana and Project Mission 100 of Vidyajyoti Schools in Tripura
02 JAN 2022 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit the states of Manipur and Tripura on 4th January, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of 22 Developmental Projects worth over Rs. 4800 crore in Imphal. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, in Agartala, he will inaugurate the New Integrated Terminal Building at Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport and will also launch two key development initiatives.
PM in Manipur
In Manipur, the Prime Minister will inaugurate 13 Projects worth around Rs. 1850 crores and lay the foundation stone of 9 projects worth around Rs 2950 crore. These projects relate to diverse sectors such as Road Infrastructure, Drinking Water Supply, Health, Urban Development, Housing, Information Technology, Skill Development, Art and Culture, among others.
In line with the countrywide projects to improve connectivity, the Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of construction of five National Highway Projects to be built at a cost of more than Rs 1700 crore. The construction of these highways with a cumulative length of more than 110 kilometres, will be a major step to improve the road connectivity of the region. Another important infrastructure that will enhance seamless year-round connectivity to Silchar from Imphal and reduce traffic congestion, is the construction of Steel Bridge built over Barak River on NH-37 built at a cost of over Rs 75 crore. This Steel Bridge will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister during the Programme.
Prime Minister will also dedicate, to the people of Manipur, 2,387 mobile towers built at a cost of around Rs 1100 crores. This will be a major step in further boosting the mobile connectivity of the state.
Prime Minister’s endeavour to provide clean drinking water to every household will get a boost with the inauguration of the drinking water supply projects in the state. The projects being inaugurated by the Prime Minister include the ₹280 crore worth ‘Water Transmission system of Thoubal Multi-purpose project’, which will provide drinking water supply to the Imphal city; the Water Supply Scheme project by Water Conservation, for Tamenglong Headquarters built at the cost of Rs 65 crore, to provide safe drinking water to residents of ten habitations of Tamenglong district; and the ‘Augmentation of Senapati District Headquarter Water Supply Scheme’ built at a cost of Rs. 51 crore to provide regular water supply to the residents of the area.
In an effort to strengthen the health sector in the state, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘State of the Art Cancer Hospital’ in Imphal worth around Rs. 160 crore on PPP basis. This cancer hospital will greatly benefit the people of state in reducing the out of the pocket expenditure, who otherwise have to go outside the state for availing cancer related diagnostic and treatment services. Further, to boost the Covid related infrastructure in the State, Prime Minister will inaugurate ‘200 Bedded Covid Hospital at Kiyamgei’ which has been set up at a cost of about Rs. 37 crore in collaboration with DRDO.
A step towards realization of the Prime Minister’s relentless efforts for the rejuvenation and transformation of Indian cities, will be the completion of multiple projects under the ‘Imphal Smart City Mission’. Prime Minister will inaugurate three projects of the mission, developed at a cost of more than Rs 170 crore, including the Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC)’, ‘Development of Western Riverfront on Imphal River (Phase I)’ and ‘Development of Mall Road at Thangal Bazar (Phase I)’. The Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC) will provide a variety of technology based services in the city, including traffic management, solid waste management and city surveillance. Other development projects under the mission will boost tourism & local economy and provide employment opportunities.
The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘Centre for Invention, Innovation, Incubation and Training (CIIIT)’ to be built in the state at a cost of about Rs 200 crore. This project is the biggest PPP initiative in the State and will provide a boost to the Information Technology sector, besides creating employment opportunities in the state.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Manipur Institute of Performing Arts at Gurgaon, Haryana. The idea of such a cultural institute of Manipur in Haryana was first mooted in 1990 but it could not materialize for the last many years. The institute will be built at a cost of more than Rs 240 crore and will promote the rich art and culture of the state. Further strengthening the rich cultural heritage of the state, the Prime Minister will inaugurate the refurbished and renovated Govindajee Temple at Imphal. He will also inaugurate the INA complex at Moirang that will showcase the significant role played by Indian National Army (INA) in India’s Independence Movement.
In line with the mantra of ‘SabkaSaath-Sabka Vikas-Sabka Vishwas’, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 72 Projects worth more than Rs 130 crore under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram. These projects will provide the infrastructural support in health and education sectors for holistic development of the minority communities.
To strengthen the handloom industry in the State, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of two projects worth Rs. 36 crore namely, ‘Mega Handloom Cluster’ at NongpokKakching in Imphal East District, which will benefit about 17,000 weavers in Imphal East District and ‘Craft and Handloom village’ in Moirang which will help the weaving households, harness the tourism potential of the Moirang and adjoining Loktak Lake and generate employment for the local people.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for the construction of Government Residential Quarters at New Checkon to be built at a cost of around Rs 390 crore. This will be an integrated housing colony with modern amenities. He will also lay the foundation stone of a ropeway project at IbudhouMarjing, Imphal East.
Other projects being inaugurated by the Prime Minister include the new Industrial Training Institute (ITI), Kangpokpi under Enhancing Skill Development Infrastructure (ESDI) and a new office building of the Directorate of Information and Public Relations.
PM in Tripura
During his visit to the state, Prime Minister will inaugurate the New Integrated Terminal Building of Maharaja Bir Bikram (MBB) Airport and launch key initiatives: Mukhyamantri Tripura Gram Samriddhi Yojana and Project Mission 100 of Vidyajyoti Schools.
New Integrated Terminal Building of Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, built at a cost of about Rs 450 crore, is a state of art building spread over 30,000 square metres having modern facilities and supported by the latest IT network integrated system. The development of the new terminal building is an effort in line with the Prime Minister's endeavour to provide modern facilities in all airports across the country.
Project Mission 100 of Vidyajyoti Schools is aimed to improve the quality of education in the state by converting 100 existing High/Higher secondary schools to Vidyajyoti Schools with state of art facilities and quality education. The project will cover about 1.2 Lakh students from Nursery to class XII and will cost around Rs 500 crores in next three years.
Mukhyamantri Tripura Gram Samriddhi Yojana aims to achieve the benchmark standards for service delivery in core development sectors at the village level. The key sectors selected for this Yojana are household tap connections, domestic electricity connections, all weather roads, functional toilets for every household, recommended immunization for every child, participation of women in Self Help Groups etc. The scheme will incentivise the villages for achieving the benchmark standards for service delivery in different sectors and is expected to induce a sense of healthy competition among the villages to improve the service delivery at grassroot level.